bustimes.org

400 - Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Edwards Coaches

Map

Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff

Beddau Terminus (nr post box) 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:45
Beddau, before Maes Trane 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:46
Beddau, opp Heol ap Price 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:46
Beddau, after Heol Ddeusant 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:47
Beddau, after Clos Gwent 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:48
Beddau Heol Caerlan (opp rear) 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:48
Beddau, after Llwyncrwn Road 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:49
Beddau, after Square 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:50
Beddau Gwaun Miskin (o/s 3) 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:50
Tynant, o/s Welfare Hall 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:50
Tynant (at) 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:51
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (o/s garage) 06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:52
Llantwit Fardre, after Crown Inn 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:53
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Dynasty 06:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:54
Llantwit Fardre, o/s Bush Inn 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:55
Llantwit Fardre, before Meadow Farm 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:55
Church Village, after St David's Manor 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:56
Church Village, after Garth Olwg 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:57
Church Village Library (after former) 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:58
Ton-Teg, o/s Hollybush 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:58
Ton-Teg, o/s Garage 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:00
Upper Boat, after Severn Road 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:03
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:05
Upper Boat, before Pottery 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:06
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:09
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:10
Nantgarw, opp College 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:10
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:10
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:11
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:21
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:22
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:22
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:22
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:23
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:24
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:25
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:26
Blackweir (opp) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:27
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:28
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:28
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:29
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:30

Cardiff - Gwaunmiskin

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:45
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:47
Blackweir (o/s) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:48
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:48
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:49
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:49
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:51
Whitchurch, after Westfield Road 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:51
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:52
Whitchurch, o/s High School 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:52
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:52
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:53
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:53
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:03
Nantgarw, opp Esis 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:03
Nantgarw, o/s College 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:04
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:05
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:05
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:07
Upper Boat, after Pottery 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:08
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:09
Upper Boat, before Severn Road 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:10
Ton-Teg, after Garage 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:15
Church Village, after Hollybush 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:16
Church Village Library (o/s former) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:17
Church Village, after Lloyds Bank 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:17
Church Village, after St David's Manor 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:18
Gwaun-y-celyn, after Meadow Farm 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:19
Llantwit Fardre, opp Bush Inn 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:20
Llantwit Fardre, opp Dynasty 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:20
Llantwit Fardre, before Crown Inn 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:21
Llantwit Fardre Woodlands (before garage) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:22
Tynant, after Mildred Street 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:23
Tynant, o/s Post Office 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:23
Beddau, after Square 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:25
Beddau, before Llwyncrwn Road 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:25
Beddau Heol Caerlan (rear) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:26
Beddau, before Clos Gwent 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:26
Beddau, before Heol Ddeusant 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:27
Beddau, after Heol ap Price 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:28
Beddau, after Heol Treferig 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:28
Beddau Terminus (nr post box) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Edwards Coaches