bustimes.org

401 - Selby - Goole

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Selby to Goole

Selby Bus Stn Stand 3 (3) 06:17 07:17 08:02 09:17 10:17 then hourly until 13:17 14:17 15:00 16:35 17:45
Selby, opp Reginald Terrace 06:17 07:17 08:02 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:00 16:36 17:45
Selby, opp Canal Bridge 06:18 07:18 08:03 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:01 16:37 17:46
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End (E-bound) 16:38
Selby, adj Eden Avenue 16:38
Selby Abbot's Road (E-bound) 16:38
Selby, adj Abbot's Road 16:39
Selby, adj Barwic Parade 16:39
Selby, opp College 16:40
Selby, opp Abbot's Road 16:40
Selby Abbot's Road (W-bound) 16:40
Selby, opp Eden Avenue 16:40
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End (W-bound) 16:41
Selby, adj Three Lakes Industrial Estate 06:19 07:19 08:04 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:02 16:41 17:47
Brayton, adj Oakney Wood Road 06:19 07:19 08:04 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:02 16:42 17:47
Brayton, adj Barlow Common Lane 06:21 07:21 08:06 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:03 16:43 17:48
Barlow, opp Botany Bay Farm 06:21 07:21 08:07 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:04 16:44 17:49
Barlow, opp Holly Tree 06:22 07:22 08:07 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:04 16:45 17:49
Barlow, adj Wembley Lodge 06:22 07:22 08:08 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:05 16:45 17:50
Barlow, opp Cat Babbleton 06:23 07:23 08:08 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:05 16:46 17:50
Barlow, adj Port Jackson 06:24 07:24 08:10 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:06 16:47 17:51
Camblesforth, adj Second Barlow Lane 06:25 07:25 08:10 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:07 16:47 17:52
Camblesforth, adj Village Hall 06:28 07:28 08:14 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:10 16:51 17:55
Camblesforth, adj Camela Lane 06:28 07:28 08:14 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:10 16:51 17:55
Camblesforth, opp Grove House 06:28 07:28 08:15 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:10 16:51 17:55
Camblesforth, opp Grange Road 06:29 07:29 08:15 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:11 16:52 17:56
Camblesforth, opp English Salad Growers 06:29 07:29 08:16 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:11 16:52 17:56
Camblesforth, opp Croft Road 06:31 07:31 08:18 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:13 16:54 17:58
Carlton, adj Holy Family RC School 06:33 07:33 08:20 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:15 16:56 18:00
Carlton, adj St Mary's Close 06:33 07:33 08:21 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:16 16:57 18:00
Carlton, opp Church Lane 06:34 07:34 08:22 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:17 16:58 18:01
Carlton, opp Towers main gate 06:35 07:35 08:23 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:18 16:59 18:02
Carlton, adj River Bridge 06:36 07:36 08:24 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:19 17:00 18:03
Snaith Railway Stn 06:38 07:38 08:27 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:21 17:02 18:05
Snaith Pontefract Road 08:27
Snaith Pontefract Road 08:30
Snaith Butt Lane 06:38 07:38 08:34 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:21 17:02 18:05
W Cowick West Cowick High Street 06:40 07:40 08:37 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:23 17:04 18:07
W Cowick West Cowick High Street 06:41 07:41 08:39 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:24 17:05 18:08
W Cowick West Cowick Ivy Lane 06:41 07:41 08:39 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:24 17:05 18:08
W Cowick West Cowick Lodge Lane 06:41 07:41 08:39 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:24 17:05 18:08
E Cowick East Cowick Snaith Road 06:43 07:43 08:41 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:26 17:07 18:10
E Cowick East Cowick Snaith Road 06:43 07:43 08:41 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:26 17:08 18:10
E Cowick East Cowick Snaith Road 06:43 07:44 08:42 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:42 15:27 17:08 18:10
Rawcliffe High Street 06:47 07:48 08:46 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:46 15:31 17:13 18:14
Rawcliffe Hall Gardens 06:48 07:49 08:47 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:47 15:32 17:14 18:15
Rawcliffe Cuckoo Park 06:49 07:50 08:48 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:48 15:33 17:15 18:16
Airmyn Grange A614 06:50 07:52 08:51 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:49 15:35 17:17 18:17
A614 Airmyn 06:51 07:53 08:52 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:50 15:37 17:19 18:18
Airmyn A614 06:52 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:51 15:38 17:20 18:20
Goole Rawcliffe Road 06:54 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57 15:41 17:23 18:22
Goole Rawcliffe Road 06:55 07:57 08:58 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:43 17:25 18:23
Goole Interchange 06:56 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:45 17:27 18:24
Goole, adj Supermarket 06:58 08:01 09:03 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:47 17:29 18:26

Goole to Selby

Goole, adj Supermarket 07:03 08:12 09:08 then hourly until 14:08 15:48 17:40
Goole Boothferry Road 07:04 08:13 09:09 14:09 15:49 17:41
Goole Boothferry Road 07:04 08:13 09:09 14:09 15:49 17:41
Goole Boothferry Road 07:05 08:14 09:10 14:10 15:50 17:42
Goole Rawcliffe Road 07:06 08:15 09:11 14:11 15:51 17:43
Goole Rawcliffe Road 07:07 08:16 09:12 14:12 15:52 17:44
Airmyn A614 07:10 08:19 09:15 14:15 15:55 17:47
A614 Airmyn 07:12 08:21 09:17 14:17 15:57 17:49
Airmyn Rawcliffe Grange A614 07:13 08:22 09:18 14:18 15:58 17:50
Rawcliffe Cuckoo Park 07:15 08:24 09:20 14:20 16:00 17:52
Rawcliffe Hall Gardens 07:17 08:26 09:22 14:22 16:02 17:54
Rawcliffe High Street 07:18 08:27 09:23 14:23 16:03 17:55
Rawcliffe Snaith Road 07:18 08:27 09:23 14:23 16:03 17:55
E Cowick East Cowick Snaith Road 07:22 08:31 09:27 14:27 16:07 17:59
W Cowick West Cowick Lodge Lane 07:25 08:34 09:30 14:30 16:10 18:01
W Cowick West Cowick Ivy Lane 07:25 08:34 09:30 14:30 16:10 18:01
W Cowick West Cowick High Street 07:26 08:35 09:31 14:31 16:11 18:02
W Cowick West Cowick High Street 07:27 08:36 09:32 14:32 16:12 18:03
Snaith Butt Lane 07:28 08:37 09:33 14:33 16:13 18:04
Snaith Selby Road 07:30 08:39 09:35 14:35 16:15 18:06
Carlton, opp River Bridge 07:31 08:40 09:36 14:36 16:16 18:07
Carlton, adj Towers main gate 07:32 08:41 09:37 14:37 16:17 18:08
Carlton, adj Church Lane 07:33 08:42 09:38 14:38 16:18 18:09
Carlton Holy Family School (32000092) 15:05
Carlton Cemetry (N-bound) 07:34 08:43 09:39 14:39 16:19 18:09
Carlton, opp Holy Family RC School 07:35 08:43 09:39 14:39 15:05 16:19 18:10
Camblesforth, adj Mill Farm 07:37 08:45 09:41 14:41 15:06 16:21 18:12
Camblesforth, adj Grange Road 07:39 08:47 09:43 14:43 15:07 16:23 18:13
Camblesforth, adj Croft Road 07:40 08:48 09:44 14:44 15:08 16:24 18:14
Camblesforth, adj Mill Lane 07:40 08:48 09:44 14:44 15:08 16:24 18:14
Camblesforth, opp Village Hall 07:41 08:49 09:45 14:45 15:09 16:25 18:15
Camblesforth, opp Second Barlow Lane 07:43 08:51 09:47 14:47 15:11 16:27 18:17
Barlow, opp Port Jackson 07:43 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:11 16:27 18:17
Barlow, adj Cat Babbleton 07:44 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:12 16:28 18:18
Barlow, opp Wembley Lodge 07:45 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:13 16:29 18:19
Barlow, adj Holly Tree 07:45 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:13 16:29 18:19
Barlow, adj Botany Bay Farm 07:46 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:14 16:30 18:20
Brayton, opp Barlow Common Lane 07:46 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:14 16:30 18:20
Brayton Lane End (adj) 07:47 08:57 09:51 14:51 15:15 16:31 18:21
Selby Abbot's Road Jct (N-bound) 07:48 08:58 09:52 14:52 15:16 16:32 18:22
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End (E-bound) 08:58
Selby, adj Eden Avenue 08:59
Selby Abbot's Road (E-bound) 08:59
Selby, adj Abbot's Road 08:59
Selby, adj Barwic Parade 08:59
Selby, opp College 09:00
Selby, opp Abbot's Road 09:00
Selby Abbot's Road (W-bound) 09:00
Selby, opp Eden Avenue 09:01
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End (W-bound) 09:01
Selby, adj Canal Bridge 07:48 09:02 09:52 14:52 15:16 16:32 18:22
Selby, adj Reginald Terrace 07:49 09:03 09:53 14:53 15:17 16:33 18:23
Selby Bus Stn Stand 3 (3) 07:50 09:05 09:54 14:54 15:18 16:34 18:24

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 8 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire