bustimes.org

401 - Burton - Uttoxeter

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton - Uttoxeter

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:35
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:36
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:37
Burton upon Trent, adj Railway Station 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:38
Shobnall, opp Town Hall 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:38
Shobnall St Pauls Square (By) 06:29 07:29 08:40 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:00 16:50 17:50 18:39
Shobnall, adj Grange Street 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:00 16:50 17:50 18:39
Shobnall, adj Halcyon Way 06:30 07:30 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:40
Outwoods, opp Shobnall Close 06:31 07:31 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:02 16:52 17:52 18:40
Outwoods, opp Edward Street 06:31 07:31 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:02 16:52 17:52 18:40
Outwoods Street (adj) 06:33 07:33 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:41
Outwoods, opp Mona Road 06:34 07:34 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:05 16:55 17:55 18:42
Queens Hospital, opp Norton Road 06:35 07:35 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:43
Queens Hospital, adj Graduate Medical Centre 06:36 07:36 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:08 16:58 17:58 18:44
Queens Hospital, adj Norton Road 06:36 07:36 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:08 16:58 17:58 18:44
Outwoods, opp Osborne Court 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:09 16:59 17:59 18:45
Outwoods, adj Ibstock Street 06:37 07:37 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:10 17:00 18:00 18:46
Horninglow, opp Dover Road 06:38 07:38 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:10 17:00 18:00 18:46
Horninglow, adj Field Lane 06:38 07:38 08:51 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:11 17:01 18:01 18:47
Horninglow, adj Kitling Greaves Lane 06:39 07:39 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:12 17:02 18:02 18:48
Beam Hill, opp Boundary Close 06:39 07:39 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:12 17:02 18:02 18:48
Beam Hill, opp Harehedge Lane 06:40 07:40 08:53 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:13 17:03 18:03 18:49
Beam Hill, opp The Beacon Hotel 06:40 07:40 14:58 16:13 17:03 18:03 18:49
Beam Hill, opp Glenville Farm 06:40 14:58 16:13 17:03 18:03 18:49
Beam Hill, adj Longhedge Lane 06:40 18:49
Beam Hill, opp De Ferrers High School 08:53 09:58 13:58
Beam Hill, opp Bitham Lane 08:54 09:59 13:59
Beam Hill, opp Athlestan Way 08:55 10:00 14:00
Rolleston on Dove, opp Cross Lane 08:55 10:00 14:00
Rolleston on Dove, opp Beacon Road 08:56 10:01 14:01
Rolleston on Dove, adj Anslow Lane 08:56 10:01 14:01
Rolleston on Dove, opp Elizabeth Avenue 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:17 17:07 18:07
Rolleston on Dove, opp Blacksmiths Yard 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:17 17:07 18:07
Rolleston on Dove, adj Spread Eagle Inn PH 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:18 17:08 18:08
Rolleston on Dove, opp Marston Lane 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:18 17:08 18:08
Rolleston on Dove, opp Shotwood Close 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:18 17:08 18:08
Rolleston on Dove, adj Cemetery 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:19 17:09 18:09
Tutbury, opp Poppy Close 06:43 07:43 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:22 17:12 18:12 18:52
Tutbury, adj Ironwalls Lane 06:43 07:43 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:23 17:13 18:13 18:53
Tutbury, adj Ludgate Street 06:44 07:44 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:23 17:13 18:13 18:54
Tutbury, adj Silk Mill Lane 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:24 17:14 18:14 18:55
Tutbury, adj St Christopher Church 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:24 17:14 18:14 18:55
Tutbury, opp Tudor Court 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:24 17:14 18:14 18:55
Tutbury, opp Wakefield Avenue 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:25 17:15 18:15 18:56
Tutbury, adj Redhill Lane 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:26 17:16 18:16 18:57
Tutbury, adj Owens Bank 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:26 17:16 18:16 18:57
Tutbury, adj Castle 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:26 17:16 18:16 18:58
Tutbury, opp Silk Mill Lane 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:27 17:17 18:17 18:59
Tutbury, opp Ye Olde Dog & Partridge 06:45 07:45 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:28 17:18 18:18 19:00
Tutbury, opp Lower High Street 06:45 07:45 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:28 17:18 18:18 19:00
Hatton, opp Castle Hotel 06:46 07:46 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:29 17:19 18:19 19:01
Hatton, opp Railway Station 06:46 07:46 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:29 17:19 18:19 19:01
Hatton, opp Church Avenue 06:47 07:47 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:20 18:20 19:02
Hatton, opp Hassall Road 06:47 07:47 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:20 18:20 19:02
Hatton, opp Lime Grove 06:48 07:48 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:31 17:21 18:21 19:03
Hatton, opp The Salt Box 06:49 07:49 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:32 17:22 18:22 19:04
Hatton, adj Uttoxeter Road Garage 06:49 07:49 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:32 17:22 18:22 19:04
Hatton, adj Sawpit Lane 06:50 07:50 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:33 17:23 18:23 19:04
Foston, adj Dove Valley Business Park 06:52 07:52 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:35 17:25 18:25 19:06
Foston, adj Watery Lane 06:52 07:52 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:35 17:25 18:25 19:06
Foston, adj Hall 06:53 07:53 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:36 17:26 18:26 19:07
Sudbury, opp Aston Farm North 06:54 07:54 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:38 17:28 18:28 19:09
Sudbury, adj Dovebank 06:54 07:54 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:38 17:28 18:28 19:09
Sudbury, opp Vernon Arms 06:55 07:55 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 17:29 18:29 19:10
Sudbury, adj Garden Cottages 06:55 07:55 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 17:29 18:29 19:10
Sudbury, opp Portway Head 06:55 07:55 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 17:29 18:29 19:11
Doveridge, adj Brocksford Park Lodge 06:57 07:57 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:41 17:31 18:31 19:13
Doveridge, opp Brocksford House 06:57 07:57 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:41 17:31 18:31 19:14
Doveridge, opp Grove Lane 06:57 07:57 09:22 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:42 17:32 18:32 19:14
Doveridge Marston Lane (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:24 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:44 17:34 18:34 19:17
Uttoxeter, adj St Catherines Close 07:02 08:03 09:27 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:20
Uttoxeter, opp Thomas Alleynes High School 07:03 08:04 15:36 16:51 17:41 18:41 19:21
Uttoxeter, adj Tesco Store 09:29 10:34 14:34
Uttoxeter, adj Trinity Road 09:31 10:36 14:36
Uttoxeter Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:04 08:05 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:37 16:52 17:42 18:42 19:22

Uttoxeter - Burton

Uttoxeter Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:25 08:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:45 17:05 17:45 18:45 19:25
Uttoxeter, adj Thomas Alleynes High School 07:25 08:35 14:35 15:45 17:05 17:45 18:45 19:25
Uttoxeter, opp St Catherines Close 07:26 08:36 14:36 15:46 17:06 17:46 18:46 19:26
Doveridge, opp Sand Lane 07:31 08:41 14:41 15:51 17:11 17:51 18:51 19:31
Doveridge, adj Grove Lane 07:32 08:42 14:42 15:52 17:12 17:52 18:52 19:32
Doveridge, adj Brocksford House 07:32 08:42 14:42 15:52 17:12 17:52 18:52 19:32
Doveridge, opp Brocksford Park Lodge 07:33 08:43 14:43 15:53 17:13 17:53 18:53 19:33
Sudbury, adj Portway Head 07:35 08:45 14:45 15:55 17:15 17:55 18:55 19:35
Sudbury, opp Garden Cottages 07:35 08:45 14:45 15:55 17:15 17:55 18:55 19:35
Sudbury, adj Vernon Arms 07:36 08:46 14:46 15:56 17:16 17:56 18:56 19:36
Sudbury, opp Dovebank 07:36 08:46 14:46 15:56 17:16 17:56 18:56 19:36
Sudbury, adj Aston Farm North 07:37 08:47 14:47 15:57 17:17 17:57 18:57 19:37
Foston, adj Village 07:40 08:50 14:50 16:00 17:20 18:00 19:00 19:40
Foston, adj Brandons Poultry 07:41 08:51 14:51 16:01 17:21 18:01 19:01 19:41
Foston, adj Dove Valley Business Park 07:43 08:53 14:53 16:03 17:23 18:03 19:03 19:43
Hatton, opp Sawpit Lane 07:45 08:55 14:55 16:05 17:25 18:05 19:05 19:45
Hatton, adj The Salt Box 07:47 08:57 14:57 16:07 17:27 18:07 19:07 19:47
Hatton, adj Lime Grove 07:47 08:57 14:57 16:07 17:27 18:07 19:07 19:47
Hatton, adj Hassall Road 07:48 08:58 14:58 16:08 17:28 18:08 19:08 19:48
Hatton, adj Church Avenue 07:49 08:58 14:58 16:08 17:28 18:08 19:08 19:48
Hatton, adj Railway Station 07:50 08:59 14:59 16:09 17:29 18:09 19:09 19:49
Tutbury, adj Lower High Street 07:52 09:01 15:01 16:11 17:31 18:11 19:11 19:51
Tutbury, adj Ye Olde Dog & Partridge 07:54 09:02 15:02 16:12 17:32 18:12 19:12 19:52
Tutbury, opp Wakefield Avenue 07:56 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:34 18:14
Tutbury, adj Redhill Lane 07:57 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:35 18:15
Tutbury, adj Owens Bank 07:58 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:35 18:15
Tutbury, adj Castle 07:59 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:36 18:16
Tutbury, adj Church Street 08:00 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:37 18:17
Tutbury, opp Silk Mill Lane 08:01 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:38 18:18
Tutbury, opp Ironwalls Lane 08:02 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:39 18:19 19:13 19:52
Tutbury, adj Poppy Close 08:04 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:41 18:21 19:14 19:53
Tutbury, adj Fiddlers Lane 19:54
Beam Hill, opp Longhedge Lane 19:55
Beam Hill, adj Glenville Farm 19:56
Rolleston on Dove, opp Cemetery 08:07 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:43 18:23
Rolleston on Dove, adj Shotwood Close 08:08 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:44 18:24
Rolleston on Dove, adj Marston Lane 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:44 18:24
Rolleston on Dove, opp Spread Eagle Inn PH 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:25
Rolleston on Dove, adj Blacksmiths Yard 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:25
Rolleston on Dove, adj Elizabeth Avenue 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:25
Rolleston on Dove, opp Apple Acres 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:46 18:26
Rolleston on Dove, adj Beacon Road 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:46 18:26
Rolleston on Dove, adj Cross Lane 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 18:27
Beam Hill, adj Athlestan Way 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 18:27
Beam Hill, adj Bitham Lane 08:13 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:48 18:28
Beam Hill, adj De Ferrers High School 08:14 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:49 18:29
Beam Hill, adj Harehedge Lane 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 18:30 19:16 19:57
Beam Hill, adj Boundary Close 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 18:30 19:16 19:57
Horninglow, opp Kitling Greaves Lane 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 18:30 19:17 19:58
Horninglow, opp Charnwood Road 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:51 18:31 19:17 19:58
Horninglow, adj Dover Road 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:51 18:31 19:18 19:59
Outwoods, opp Ibstock Street 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:52 18:32 19:18 19:59
Outwoods, adj Osborne Court 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:52 18:32 19:19 20:00
Queens Hospital, opp Norton Road 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:53 18:33 19:20 20:01
Queens Hospital, adj Graduate Medical Centre 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:54 18:34 19:21 20:02
Queens Hospital, adj Norton Road 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:54 18:34 19:21 20:02
Outwoods, adj Mona Road 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:55 18:35 19:21 20:03
Outwoods Street (opp) 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:56 18:36 19:22 20:03
Outwoods, adj Edward Street 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:57 18:37 19:22 20:04
Outwoods, adj Shobnall Close 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:58 18:38 19:23 20:04
Shobnall, opp Halcyon Way 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:58 18:38 19:23 20:04
Shobnall, opp Waverley Lane 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:59 18:39 20:05
Shobnall, nr Grange Street 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:59 18:39 19:23 20:05
Shobnall, nr St Paul's Court 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:59 18:39 19:23 20:05
Shobnall, adj Town Hall 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:40 18:00 18:40 19:24 20:06
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:41 18:01 18:41 19:24 20:06
Burton upon Trent, opp Railway Station 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:42 18:02 18:42 19:25 20:07
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 08:28 09:32 15:32 16:42 18:02 18:42 19:25 20:07
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 08:29 09:33 15:33 16:43 18:03 18:43 19:26 20:08
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 08:32 09:35 15:35 16:45 18:05 18:45 19:28 20:10

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 30 March 2021

Midland Classic