Bus Times

402 - Coleraine, Buscentre - Ballycastle, Marine Corner

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Coleraine, Buscentre - Ballycastle, Marine Corner

Coleraine, Buscentre 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50
Spittle Hill Calf Lane (outward) 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50
Coleraine Christies (outward) 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51
Coleraine Farm Fed (outward) 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53
Coleraine 41 Gateside Rd (outward) 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Coleraine Dundooan Cottages (outward) 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Islandmore Upper 58 Gateside Rd (outward) 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56
Islandmore Upper Islandmore (outward) 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58
Islandmore Upper The Manse (outward) 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00
Islandmore Upper Ballywillan Xrds (outward) 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Ballywillin Castleview (outward) 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02
Ballywillin Girona Ave (outward) 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Ballywillin Catering College (outward) 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Ballywillin Croc Na Mac (outward) 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04
Portrush Dunluce Ave (terminal) 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05
Portrush Pri 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06
Cloughorr Rathmore Golf Club (outward) 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07
Cloughorr Royal Portrush Golf Club (outward) 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Ballycraig Lower The Skerries Caravan Park (outward) 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Ballycraig Lower Eastwoods House (outward) 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Tanderagee Whiterocks (inward) 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11
Portballintrae Dunluce Castle (inward) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Portballintrae Rd Junction (inward) 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Portballintrae Seaport Ave (outward) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Portballintrae Bayview (outward) 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Portballintrae Bushfoot Rd (outward) 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Bushmills Bushfoot Cottages (outward) 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Bushmills Old Tram Stop (outward) 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Bushmills (outward) 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Bushmills The Fingers (outward) 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Bushmills Runkerry Rd (outward) 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Bushmills Giants Causeway The Nook (outward) 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Lisserluss The Aird (outward) 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Lisserluss Tonduff (outward) 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Lisserluss Feigh Rd End (outward) 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Feigh Dunseverick Castle (outward) 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Feigh Milltown Kiosk (outward) 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Feigh Milltown Cottages (outward) 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Mc:Caughans Corner (outward) 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Lemnagh More Portbradden (outward) 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Lemnagh More Whitepark Bay (outward) 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Lemnagh More Ballintoy Sch (outward) 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Ballintoy Harbour (outward) 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Ballintoy (outward) 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Ballintoy Blacks Hotel (outward) 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Ballintoy Carrick A Rede (outward) 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Ballintoy 109 Whitepark Rd Carrick A Rede (outward) 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Ballintoy Christies Corner (outward) 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Belfast Kinbane Castle (outward) 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Ballycastle 58 60 White Park Rd (outward) 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Gortconny Carnduff Cottages (outward) 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Town Parks Silvercliffs Caravan Park 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Town Parks Marine Cnr BCastle (other direction) 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54

Ballycastle, Marine Corner - Coleraine, Buscentre

Town Parks Marine Cnr BCastle (other direction) 08:35 11:05 13:05 15:05
Town Parks The Anzac (inward) 08:36 11:06 13:06 15:06
Town Parks Leyland Cottages (inward) 08:36 11:06 13:06 15:06
Ballycastle Leyland Upper (inward) 08:37 11:07 13:07 15:07
Clare Whitesides Corner (inward) 08:38 11:08 13:08 15:08
Ballycastle Carnduff Houses (inward) 08:39 11:09 13:09 15:09
Ballycastle 58 60 White Park Rd (inward) 08:40 11:10 13:10 15:10
Belfast Kinbane Castle (inward) 08:41 11:11 13:11 15:11
Belfast Christies Corner (inward) 08:43 11:13 13:13 15:13
Ballintoy 109 Whitepark Rd Carrick Arede (inward) 08:47 11:17 13:17 15:17
Ballintoy Carrick A Rede (inward) 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:19
Blacks Hotel Ballintoy (inward) 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:19
Ballintoy (inward) 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20
Ballintoy Harbour (inward) 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20
Ballintoy School (inward) 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:21
Lemnagh More Whitepark Bay (inward) 08:53 11:23 13:23 15:23
Lemnagh More Portbradden (inward) 08:54 11:24 13:24 15:24
Lemnagh More Mc Caughans Corner (inward) 08:54 11:24 13:24 15:24
Feigh Corrysheskin (inward) 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:25
Feigh Milltown Kiosk (inward) 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:25
Feigh Dunseverick Castle (inward) 08:56 11:26 13:26 15:26
Feigh Rd (inward) 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:27
Lisserluss Tonduff (inward) 08:59 11:29 13:29 15:29
Lisserluss The Aird (inward) 09:00 11:30 13:30 15:30
Bushmills Giants Causeway (inward) 09:02 11:32 13:32 15:32
Bushmills Runkerry (inward) 09:02 11:32 13:32 15:32
Ballyallaght The Fingers (inward) 09:04 11:34 13:34 15:34
Bushmills (inward) 09:07 11:37 13:37 15:37
Bushmills Old Tram (other direction) 09:07 11:37 13:37 15:37
Bushmills Bushfoot Cottages (other direction) 09:08 11:38 13:38 15:38
Portballintrae Bushfoot Rd (other direction) 09:09 11:39 13:39 15:39
Portballintrae Bayiew Corner (other direction) 09:10 11:40 13:40 15:40
Portballintrae Seaport Ave (inward) 09:11 11:41 13:41 15:41
Portballintrae Junction Rd (outward) 09:13 11:43 13:43 15:43
Portballintrae Dunluce Castle (outward) 09:15 11:45 13:45 15:45
Ballycraig Lower Whiterocks (outward) 09:19 11:49 13:49 15:49
Ballycraig Lower Eastwoods House (inward) 09:20 11:50 13:50 15:50
Ballycraig Lower The Skerries (inward) 09:21 11:51 13:51 15:51
Ballycraig Lower Royal Portrush (inward) 09:22 11:52 13:52 15:52
Cloughorr Rathmore Golf Club (inward) 09:23 11:53 13:53 15:53
Portrush Pri (inward) 09:24 11:54 13:54 15:54
Portrush Dunluce Ave (terminal) 09:25 11:55 13:55 15:55
Ballywillin Croc Na Mac (inward) 09:26 11:56 13:56 15:56
Ballywillin Catering College (inward) 09:26 11:56 13:56 15:56
Ballywillin Girona Ave (inward) 09:27 11:57 13:57 15:57
Ballywillin Carneybaun (inward) 09:27 11:57 13:57 15:57
Ballywillin Castleview (inward) 09:27 11:57 13:57 15:57
Islandmore Upper Ballywillan (inward) 09:29 11:59 13:59 15:59
Islandmore Upper The Manse (inward) 09:29 11:59 13:59 15:59
Islandmore Upper Islandmore (inward) 09:31 12:01 14:01 16:01
Islandmore Upper Dundooan Cottages (inward) 09:33 12:03 14:03 16:03
Coleraine Dundooan (inward) 09:33 12:03 14:03 16:03
Coleraine 41 Gateside Rd (inward) 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:04
Coleraine Farm Fed (inward) 09:36 12:06 14:06 16:06
Loguestown Right Price Carpets (inward) 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08
Spittle Hill T A Centre (inward) 09:39 12:09 14:09 16:09
Coleraine, Buscentre 09:40 12:10 14:10 16:10

More information

See also