bustimes.org

402 - Burton - Uttoxeter

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton to Uttoxeter

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30 18:00
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:31 18:01
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:02
Burton upon Trent Railway Station (Stand S2) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 18:03
Shobnall, opp Town Hall 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 18:03
Shobnall, by St Pauls Square 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:05
Shobnall, adj Grange Street 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:05
Shobnall, adj Halcyon Way 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:36 18:06
Outwoods, opp Saw Mill Way 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:07
Outwoods, opp Edward Street 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:07
Outwoods Street (adj) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:09
Outwoods, opp Mona Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:10
Outwoods, opp Norton Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 18:12
Outwoods, opp Queens Hospital 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:13
Outwoods, adj Norton Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:13
Outwoods, opp Osborne Court 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:14
Outwoods, adj Ibstock Street 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 18:15
Horninglow, opp Dover Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 18:15
Horninglow, adj Field Lane 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:16
Horninglow, adj Kitling Greaves Lane 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 18:17
Beam Hill, opp Boundary Close 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 18:17
Beam Hill, opp Harehedge Lane 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:18
Beam Hill, opp The Beacon Hotel 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:18
Beam Hill, opp Glenville Farm 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:18
Beam Hill, adj Longhedge Lane 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:18
Tutbury, adj Ironwalls Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 18:21
Tutbury, adj Ludgate Street 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 18:21
Tutbury, adj Silk Mill Lane 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:52 18:22
Moreton, adj Dovegate Prison 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:30
Draycott in the Clay, adj Post Office 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:04 18:34
Marchington Cliff, opp Woodland Rise 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:06 18:36
Marchington, adj Bulls Head PH 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:10 18:40
Marchington, adj The Blacksmiths Arms PH 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:12 18:42
Netherland Green, adj Netherland Farm 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:17 18:47
Balance Hill, adj Woodleighton Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:22 18:52
Uttoxeter, adj Trinity Road 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:23 18:53
Uttoxeter Town Ctr Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:25 18:55

Uttoxeter to Burton

Uttoxeter Town Ctr Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:10 10:05 12:05 14:05
Uttoxeter Town Ctr, adj Thomas Alleynes High School 10:05 12:05 14:05
Uttoxeter Town Ctr, adj Tesco Store 07:11 10:07 12:07 14:07
Uttoxeter, adj Railway Station 10:10 12:10 14:10
Balance Hill, opp Woodleighton Road 07:12 10:11 12:11 14:11
Netherland Green, opp Netherland Farm 07:16 10:15 12:15 14:15
Marchington, opp The Blacksmiths Arms PH 07:19 10:18 12:18 14:18
Marchington, opp Bulls Head PH 07:22 10:21 12:21 14:21
Marchington, nr Woodland Views 07:22 10:21 12:21 14:21
Marchington Cliff, adj Woodland Rise 07:26 10:24 12:24 14:24
Draycott in the Clay, opp Post Office 07:29 10:27 12:27 14:27
Draycott in the Clay, adj Toby's Hill 07:29 10:27 12:27 14:27
Moreton, adj Dovegate Prison 07:33 10:31 12:31 14:31
Tutbury, adj Owens Bank 07:41 10:39 12:39 14:39
Tutbury, adj Castle 07:41 10:39 12:39 14:39
Tutbury, adj Church Street 07:41 10:39 12:39 14:39
Tutbury, opp Silk Mill Lane 07:42 10:40 12:40 14:40
Tutbury, opp Ironwalls Lane 07:43 10:40 12:40 14:40
Tutbury, adj Fiddlers Lane 07:45 10:42 12:42 14:42
Beam Hill, opp Longhedge Lane 07:47 10:43 12:43 14:43
Beam Hill, adj Glenville Farm 07:48 10:44 12:44 14:44
Beam Hill, adj Harehedge Lane 07:49 10:45 12:45 14:45
Beam Hill, adj Boundary Close 07:49 10:45 12:45 14:45
Horninglow, opp Kitling Greaves Lane 07:50 10:46 12:46 14:46
Horninglow, opp Charnwood Road 07:50 10:46 12:46 14:46
Horninglow, adj Dover Road 07:51 10:47 12:47 14:47
Outwoods, opp Ibstock Street 07:51 10:47 12:47 14:47
Outwoods, adj Osborne Court 07:52 10:48 12:48 14:48
Outwoods, opp Norton Road 07:53 10:49 12:49 14:49
Outwoods, opp Queens Hospital 07:54 10:50 12:50 14:50
Outwoods, adj Norton Road 07:54 10:50 12:50 14:50
Outwoods, adj Mona Road 07:55 10:51 12:51 14:51
Outwoods Street (opp) 07:55 10:52 12:52 14:52
Outwoods, adj Edward Street 07:56 10:53 12:53 14:53
Outwoods, adj Saw Mill Way 07:57 10:54 12:54 14:54
Shobnall, opp Halcyon Way 07:57 10:54 12:54 14:54
Shobnall, opp Waverley Lane 07:57 10:55 12:55 14:55
Shobnall, nr Grange Street 07:58 10:55 12:55 14:55
Shobnall, nr St Paul's Court 07:58 10:55 12:55 14:55
Shobnall, adj Town Hall 07:59 10:56 12:56 14:56
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 07:59 10:57 12:57 14:57
Burton upon Trent Railway Station (Stand S1) 08:00 10:58 12:58 14:58
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 08:01 10:59 12:59 14:59
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 08:02 11:00 13:00 15:00
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 08:05 11:03 13:03 15:03

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Midland Classic