bustimes.org

403 - London - Bath

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Bath City Centre - Victoria

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 07:00 08:30 10:00 11:30 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:00 19:30 21:00 22:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:45 10:45 13:25 16:55 18:50 21:40 23:10
07:50 10:50 13:30 17:00 18:55 21:45 23:15
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 09:35 15:10 18:15 20:30
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 09:35s 10:50s 12:30s 13:40s 15:20s 16:40s 18:45s 19:35s 20:35s 21:45s 23:20s 00:50s
Chippenham, opp Sainsburys 09:39s 10:54s 12:34s 13:44s 15:24s 16:44s 18:49s 19:39s 20:39s 21:49s 23:24s 00:54s
Corsham Two Pigs (SW-bound) 09:43s 10:58s 12:38s 13:48s 15:28s 16:48s 18:53s 19:43s 20:43s 21:53s 23:28s 00:58s
Rudloe Arms (SW-bound) 09:46s 11:01s 12:41s 13:51s 15:30s 16:51s 18:56s 19:46s 20:46s 21:56s 23:31s 01:01s
Box, o/s Post Office 09:49s 11:04s 12:44s 13:54s 15:34s 16:54s 18:59s 19:48s 20:48s 21:58s 23:33s 01:03s
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:00s 11:15s 12:55s 14:05s 15:45s 17:05s 19:10s 19:55s 20:55s 22:05s 23:40s 01:10s
Bath Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:10 11:25 13:05 14:15 15:55 17:15 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:15 23:50 01:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Victoria - Bath City Centre

Bath Bus Station (Bay 1) 04:15 05:30 06:55 08:15 09:30 11:15 12:15 13:30 14:45 16:30 18:15 20:15
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 04:19 05:35 07:00 08:20 09:35 11:20 12:20 13:35 14:50 16:35 18:20 20:20
Box The Bassetts (NE-bound) 04:27 05:45 07:10 08:32 09:48 11:33 12:33 13:50 15:05 16:50 18:33 20:30
Rudloe Arms (NE-bound) 04:29 05:47 07:12 08:34 09:50 11:35 12:35 13:52 15:07 16:52 18:35 20:32
Corsham Two Pigs (NE-bound) 04:31 05:50 07:15 08:37 09:53 11:38 12:38 13:55 15:10 16:55 18:38 20:35
Chippenham, o/s Sainsburys 04:34 05:53 07:18 08:42 09:57 11:42 12:42 14:00 15:15 17:00 18:42 20:38
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 04:40 06:00 07:25 08:50 10:05 11:50 12:50 14:10 15:25 17:10 18:50 20:45
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:15 07:25 09:10 11:50 14:45 17:15 20:25
06:20 07:30 09:15 11:55 14:50 17:20 20:30
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 10:05 13:00 15:25 18:25
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 06:55s 08:15s 09:55s 11:00s 12:30s 14:00s 15:25s 16:30s 17:55s 19:30s 21:00s 22:45s
London Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 16:50 18:20 19:50 21:20 23:00
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express