🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

403 - London - Bath

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

See the National Express website for 🦠coronavirus (COVID-19) information. No services will operate after Sunday 5 April

Bath - London

Bath Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:45 09:00 12:30 16:00
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 05:49 09:05 12:35 16:05
Box The Bassetts (NE-bound) 05:57 09:18 12:48 16:18
Rudloe Arms (SW-bound) 05:59 09:20 12:50 16:20
Corsham Two Pigs (SW-bound) 06:02 09:23 12:53 16:23
Chippenham, o/s Sainsburys 06:05 09:27 12:57 16:27
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 06:10 09:35 13:05 16:35
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 07:20 10:45 14:15 17:45
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:15 11:25 14:55 18:25
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:20 11:30 15:00 18:30
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 08:50s 12:00s 15:30s 19:00s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 09:20 12:20 15:50 19:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Bath

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 10:30 13:30 17:00 20:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:10 14:10 17:55 21:05
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:15 14:15 18:00 21:10
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 11:50 14:50 18:35 21:45
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 13:05s 16:05s 19:50s 22:55s
Chippenham, opp Sainsburys 13:09s 16:09s 19:54s 22:59s
Corsham Two Pigs (NE-bound) 13:13s 16:13s 19:58s 23:03s
Rudloe Arms (NE-bound) 13:16s 16:16s 20:01s 23:06s
Box, o/s Post Office 13:19s 16:19s 20:04s 23:08s
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 13:30s 16:30s 20:15s 23:15s
Bath Bus Station (Bay 1) 13:40 16:40 20:25 23:25
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express