🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

404 - Caterham - Coulsdon

A bus service operated by Quality Line

Map

Caterham - Coulsdon

Caterham, opp Westway Common 06:24 then every 30 minutes until 08:24 08:54 09:24 then every 30 minutes until 13:24 13:54 14:24 then every 30 minutes until 18:24 18:54
Caterham, adj Douglas Brunton Day Centre 06:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 18:24 18:54
Caterham, opp Coulsdon Road 06:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 18:25 18:55
Caterham, adj Hambledon Road 06:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 18:27 18:57
Caterham The Village (NW-bound) 06:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 13:28 13:58 14:28 18:28 18:58
Caterham, opp Windmill Close 06:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 18:29 18:59
Caterham, adj The Grove 06:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 18:29 18:59
Old Coulsdon Coulsdon Common The Fox (->N) 06:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 18:31 19:01
Old Coulsdon Coulsdon Road Lacey Drive (->N) 06:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 18:32 19:02
Old Coulsdon Lacey Drive (->E) 06:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 18:32 19:02
Old Coulsdon Homefield Road (N-bound) 06:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 18:33 19:03
Old Coulsdon Waddington AvenueHomefield Rd (Stop T) 06:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 18:34 19:04
Old Coulsdon Taunton Lane (CR5) (->E) 06:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 18:35 19:05
Old Coulsdon Caterham Drive Waddington Ave (->N) 06:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 18:36 19:06
Old Coulsdon Caterham Drive Keston Avenue (->W) 06:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 18:36 19:06
Old Coulsdon The Glade (->W) 06:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 18:37 19:07
Old Coulsdon The Glade Keston Avenue (Stop) 06:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 18:38 19:08
Old Coulsdon Keston Avenue (Stop U) 06:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 18:39 19:09
Old Coulsdon The Crossways (Stop M) 06:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 18:46 19:16
Old Coulsdon The Crossways (Stop B) 06:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 18:46 19:16
Old Coulsdon Tudor Rose (Stop C) 06:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 18:48 19:18
Old Coulsdon Army Reserve Centre (Stop E) 06:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 18:49 19:19
Coulsdon South Coulsdon Rise (->N) 06:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 18:50 19:20
Old Coulsdon Oasis Academy Byron (->E) 06:51 08:51 09:21 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:51 18:51 19:21
Coulsdon South Coulsdon Court Road (->N) 06:52 08:52 09:22 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:52 18:52 19:22
Coulsdon Byron Avenue (CR5) (Stop) 06:53 08:53 09:23 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:53 18:53 19:23
Coulsdon South Blueberry Gardens (->S) 06:54 08:54 09:24 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:54 18:54 19:24
Coulsdon South Coulsdon Wood (->W) 06:55 08:55 09:25 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:55 18:55 19:25
Coulsdon South Nineacres Way (->W) 06:55 08:55 09:25 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:55 18:55 19:25
Coulsdon South Marlpit Lane (->S) 06:56 08:56 09:25 09:54 13:54 14:25 14:56 18:56 19:25
Coulsdon South (Stop P) 06:57 08:57 09:27 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:57 18:57 19:27
Coulsdon Town (Stop B) 07:00 09:00 09:29 09:58 13:58 14:29 15:00 19:00 19:29
Coulsdon Library (Stop C) 07:01 09:01 09:30 09:59 13:59 14:30 15:01 19:01 19:30
Coulsdon Lion Green Road (Stop D) 07:02 09:02 09:31 10:00 14:00 14:31 15:02 19:02 19:31

Coulsdon - Caterham

Coulsdon Town (Stop B) 07:16 then every 30 minutes until 08:46 09:16 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:16 14:46 then every 30 minutes until 18:46 19:16
Coulsdon Library (Stop C) 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 13:47 14:18 14:48 18:48 19:18
Coulsdon Lion Green Road (Stop D) 07:19 08:49 09:18 09:47 13:47 14:18 14:49 18:49 19:18
Coulsdon South (Stop M) 07:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 13:48 14:19 14:49 18:49 19:19
Coulsdon South Downs Road (Stop N) 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 13:49 14:20 14:50 18:50 19:20
Coulsdon South Marlpit Lane (->N) 07:21 08:51 09:20 09:49 13:49 14:20 14:51 18:51 19:20
Coulsdon South Nineacres Way (->E) 07:22 08:52 09:21 09:50 13:50 14:21 14:52 18:52 19:21
Coulsdon South Coulsdon Wood (->E) 07:23 08:53 09:22 09:51 13:51 14:22 14:53 18:53 19:22
Coulsdon South Aldercroft (Stop) 07:23 08:53 09:22 09:51 13:51 14:22 14:53 18:53 19:22
Coulsdon South Blueberry Gardens (->N) 07:24 08:54 09:23 09:52 13:52 14:23 14:54 18:54 19:23
Coulsdon South Coulsdon Court Road (->S) 07:25 08:55 09:24 09:53 13:53 14:24 14:55 18:55 19:24
Old Coulsdon Oasis Academy Byron (->W) 07:25 08:55 09:24 09:53 13:53 14:24 14:55 18:55 19:24
Coulsdon South Coulsdon Rise (->S) 07:26 08:56 09:25 09:54 13:54 14:25 14:56 18:56 19:25
Old Coulsdon Army Reserve Centre (Stop F) 07:27 08:57 09:26 09:55 13:55 14:26 14:57 18:57 19:26
Old Coulsdon Tudor Rose (Stop H) 07:29 08:59 09:28 09:57 13:57 14:28 14:59 18:59 19:28
Old Coulsdon The Crossways (Stop J) 07:30 09:00 09:29 09:58 13:58 14:29 15:00 19:00 19:29
Old Coulsdon The Crossways (Stop M) 07:37 09:07 09:36 10:05 14:05 14:36 15:07 19:07 19:36
Old Coulsdon Keston Avenue (Stop P) 07:37 09:07 09:36 10:05 14:05 14:36 15:07 19:07 19:36
Old Coulsdon The Glade Keston Avenue (Stop R) 07:38 09:08 09:37 10:06 14:06 14:37 15:08 19:08 19:37
Old Coulsdon The Glade (->E) 07:39 09:09 09:38 10:07 14:07 14:38 15:09 19:09 19:38
Old Coulsdon Caterham Drive Keston Avenue (->E) 07:39 09:09 09:38 10:07 14:07 14:38 15:09 19:09 19:38
Old Coulsdon Caterham Drive Waddington Ave (->S) 07:40 09:10 09:39 10:08 14:08 14:39 15:10 19:10 19:39
Old Coulsdon Taunton Lane (CR5) (->W) 07:40 09:10 09:39 10:08 14:08 14:39 15:10 19:10 19:39
Old Coulsdon Shirley Avenue (->S) 07:41 09:11 09:40 10:09 14:09 14:40 15:11 19:11 19:40
Old Coulsdon Waddington AvenueHomefield Rd (Stop S) 07:42 09:12 09:41 10:10 14:10 14:41 15:12 19:12 19:41
Old Coulsdon Homefield Road (E-bound) 07:42 09:12 09:41 10:10 14:10 14:41 15:12 19:12 19:41
Old Coulsdon Lacey Drive (->W) 07:43 09:13 09:42 10:11 14:11 14:42 15:13 19:13 19:42
Old Coulsdon Coulsdon Common The Fox (->S) 07:45 09:15 09:44 10:13 14:13 14:44 15:15 19:15 19:44
Caterham, opp The Grove 07:45 09:15 09:44 10:13 14:13 14:44 15:15 19:15 19:44
Caterham The Village (SE-bound) 07:46 09:16 09:45 10:14 14:14 14:45 15:16 19:16 19:45
Caterham, opp Yorke Gate 07:47 09:17 09:46 10:15 14:15 14:46 15:17 19:17 19:46
Caterham, opp Westway Common 07:49 09:19 09:48 10:17 14:17 14:48 15:19 19:19 19:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Quality Line