406 - Rochdale Interchange - Rochdale Interchange
A bus service operated by Bee Network - First Manchester
- Timetable
- Map
Rochdale Interchange (Stand M) | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 09:57 | then every 20 minutes until | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:52 | 18:30 | 19:04 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rochdale, adj Milnrow Road | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 09:58 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:53 | 18:31 | 19:05 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | |||
Rochdale High Level Road (Stop D) | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 09:59 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:54 | 18:32 | 19:06 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | |||
Rochdale, nr Ainsworth Street | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:00 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 17:55 | 18:33 | 19:06 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | |||
Stoneyfield, nr Crawford Street | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:01 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 17:56 | 18:34 | 19:07 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | |||
Stoneyfield Prince Street (Stop B) | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:42 | 10:02 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 17:57 | 18:35 | 19:08 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | |||
Stoneyfield Well i'th Lane (Stop D) | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 10:03 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 17:58 | 18:36 | 19:09 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | |||
Stoneyfield, opp Greenfield Lane | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 10:03 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 17:58 | 18:36 | 19:09 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | |||
Stoneyfield, opp Digby Road | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:04 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 17:59 | 18:37 | 19:09 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | |||
Kirkholt, nr Queensway | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:04 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 17:59 | 18:37 | 19:10 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | |||
Kirkholt Daventry Road (S-bound) | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:05 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:00 | 18:38 | 19:10 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | |||
Kirkholt, opp Hartley Lane | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:06 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:01 | 18:39 | 19:11 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | |||
Kirkholt, opp Hogarth Road | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:07 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:02 | 18:40 | 19:12 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | |||
Kirkholt, nr The Strand | 06:45 | 07:19 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:32 | 09:49 | 10:09 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:04 | 18:42 | 19:14 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | |
Kirkholt, adj Ruskin Road | 06:45 | 07:19 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:33 | 09:49 | 10:10 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:05 | 18:43 | 19:14 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | |
Kirkholt, nr Devonshire Road | 06:46 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:33 | 09:50 | 10:10 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:05 | 18:43 | 19:15 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | |
Kirkholt, nr Kildare Crescent | 06:47 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:34 | 09:50 | 10:11 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:06 | 18:44 | 19:15 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | |
Kirkholt, nr Friars Crescent | 06:47 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 09:35 | 09:51 | 10:12 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:07 | 18:45 | 19:16 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | |
Kirkholt, nr Ludgate Road | 06:48 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 09:35 | 09:51 | 10:12 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:07 | 18:45 | 19:17 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | |
Kirkholt, opp Melbourne Road | 06:49 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:36 | 09:52 | 10:13 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:08 | 18:46 | 19:17 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | |
Kirkholt, nr Balderstone Road | 06:49 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:37 | 09:52 | 10:14 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:09 | 18:47 | 19:18 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Kirkholt, nr Hill Top Drive | 06:50 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:37 | 09:52 | 10:14 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:09 | 18:47 | 19:18 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Kirkholt, adj Great Gates Road | 06:50 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 09:38 | 09:53 | 10:15 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:10 | 18:48 | 19:19 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | |
Kirkholt, opp Kew Road | 06:51 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 09:39 | 09:53 | 10:16 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:11 | 18:49 | 19:19 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | |
Kirkholt, opp The Strand | 06:53 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:41 | 09:55 | 10:18 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:13 | 18:51 | 19:21 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | |
Kirkholt, nr Hogarth Road | 06:53 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:41 | 09:55 | 10:18 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:13 | 18:51 | 19:21 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | |
Kirkholt Rhodes Crescent (NE-bound) | 06:55 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:27 | 09:43 | 09:57 | 10:20 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:15 | 18:53 | 19:23 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | |
Kirkholt Queen Victoria Street (E-bound) | 06:57 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 09:45 | 09:59 | 10:22 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:17 | 18:55 | 19:25 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | |
Lower Place Charter Street (Stop E) | 06:58 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 09:47 | 10:00 | 10:24 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:19 | 18:57 | 19:26 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | |
Stoneyfield Kingsway (Stop A) | 07:00 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 09:49 | 10:02 | 10:26 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:21 | 18:59 | 19:28 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Stoneyfield, opp Woodbine Street | 07:00 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 09:49 | 10:02 | 10:26 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:21 | 18:59 | 19:29 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Stoneyfield, opp Crawford Street | 07:01 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 09:50 | 10:03 | 10:27 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:22 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Rochdale, opp Ainsworth Street | 07:02 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 09:51 | 10:04 | 10:28 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:23 | 19:01 | 19:31 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Rochdale High Level Road (Stop C) | 07:02 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 09:52 | 10:05 | 10:29 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:24 | 19:02 | 19:32 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Road | 07:03 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 09:53 | 10:06 | 10:30 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:25 | 19:03 | 19:33 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) | 07:05 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:36 | 09:55 | 10:08 | 10:32 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:27 | 19:05 | 19:36 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 |
Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 2 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Bee Network - First Manchester
- Website
- beenetwork.com
- @BeeNetwork
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app