bustimes.org

407 - Port Rodie, Stranraer - Post Office, Drummore

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)

Map

Port Rodie, Stranraer - Post Office, Drummore

Stranraer Port Rodie (opp Tesco) 07:17 08:40 12:35 18:05
Stranraer St John Street (no 33) 07:17 08:41 12:36 18:06
Stranraer Dalrymple Street (no 69) 07:18 08:42 12:37 18:07
Stranraer John Niven Centre (College) 07:18 08:43 12:38 18:08
Stranraer John Niven Centre (Lewis St) 07:19 08:44 12:39 18:09
Stranraer, opp Lewis Street 07:19 08:44 12:39 18:09
Stranraer, opp Lidl 07:19 08:44 12:39 18:09
Stranraer Stoneykirk Rd (Garage) 07:19 08:45 12:40 18:10
Lochans Whiteleys Farm (opp road end) 07:21 08:47 12:42 18:12
Lochans Millview Terr (opp Terr) 08:50 12:45 18:15
Lochans Mill (at mill) 08:50 12:45 18:15
Lochans Bridgebank (road end) 07:23 08:51 12:46 18:16
Stoneykirk Outer Blair (road end) 07:24 08:53 12:48 18:18
Stoneykirk Village Road End (PO) 07:27 08:55 12:50 18:20
Stoneykirk North Milmain (road end) 07:27
Stoneykirk St Stephens (Church) 08:56 12:51 18:21
Sandhead Sandmill Farm (opp farm) 07:29 08:58 12:53 18:23
Sandhead, at Piggery Lane 07:30 09:00 12:55 18:25
Sandhead Bowling Club (o/s Club) 07:30 09:00 12:55 18:25
Sandhead, at Village Shop 07:31 09:01 12:56 18:26
Sandhead, opp Stairmount 07:31 09:01 12:56 18:26
Ardwell, opp Drumantrae 07:35 09:05 13:00 18:30
Ardwell, opp Bayview 07:37 09:07 13:02 18:32
Ardwell, opp Chapel Rossan 07:37 09:07 13:02 18:32
Ardwell Balkelzie Bridge (S-bound) 07:38 09:09 13:04 18:34
Port Logan Botanic Gardens (opp road end) 09:11 13:06 18:36
Port Logan Village (Hotel) 09:14 13:09 18:39
Port Logan Kilumpha (opp farm) 09:15 13:10 18:40
Port Logan Brick Works (opp road end) 09:17 13:12 18:42
Drummore Terally (opp farm) 07:41 09:18 13:13 18:43
Drummore Curghie (opp road end) 07:43 09:22 13:17 18:47
Drummore Village (Info Centre) 07:45 09:24 13:19 18:49

Post Office, Drummore - Port Rodie, Stranraer

Drummore Village (Info Centre) 09:25 13:20 16:20 18:50
Drummore Stair Street (at 53) 09:25 13:20 16:20 18:50
Drummore Curghie (Road End) 09:26 13:21 16:21 18:51
Drummore Terally (Farm) 09:30 13:26 16:26 18:53
Port Logan Brick Works (road end) 09:31 13:27 16:27
Port Logan Kilumpha (Farm) 09:33 13:28 16:28
Port Logan Village (opp Hotel) 09:35 13:31 16:31
Port Logan Botanic Gardens (Road End) 09:37 13:33 16:33
Ardwell Balkelzie Bridge (N-bound) 09:39 13:35 16:35 18:56
Ardwell, at Chapel Rossan 09:41 13:37 16:37 18:57
Ardwell, at Bayview 09:42 13:38 16:38 18:58
Ardwell, at Drumantrae 18:59
Sandhead Kirkmadrine (at road end) 19:01
Sandhead Village (Shops) 09:48 13:44 16:44 19:03
Sandhead Bowling Club (opp Church) 09:48 13:44 16:44 19:03
Sandhead Sandmill Farm (road end) 09:49 13:45 16:45 19:04
Stoneykirk North Milmain (opp road end) 09:52 13:48 16:48 19:06
Stoneykirk St Stephens (opp Church) 09:53 13:49 16:49 19:07
Stoneykirk County Hotel (A716) 09:53 13:49 16:49
Stoneykirk Outer Blair (opp road end) 09:55 13:51 16:51 19:09
Lochans Bridgebank (opp road end) 09:57 13:53 16:53 19:10
Lochans Mill (opp mill) 09:58 13:54 16:54
Lochans Millview Terr (no 6) 09:59 13:55 16:55
Lochans Whiteleys Farm (road end) 10:01 13:57 16:57 19:12
Stranraer Stoneykirk Rd (A77) 10:04 14:00 17:00 19:14
Stranraer Lidl (Stoneykirk Road) 10:04 14:00 17:00 19:14
Stranraer lewis St (Leisure Pool) 10:05 14:01 17:01 19:15
Stranraer Lewis Street (opp Depot) 10:05 14:01 17:01 19:15
Stranraer Cross (opp bank) 10:06 14:02 17:02 19:16
Stranraer Market Street (opp no 11) 10:06 19:16
Stranraer Port Rodie (opp Tesco) 10:08 19:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 15 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)