bustimes.org

409 - Ashton Bus Stn - Oldham - Rochdale Interchange

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Rochdale Interchange - Ashton Bus Stn

Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand E) 06:08 07:58 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 22:40 23:10
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Taunton Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 22:41 23:11
Waterloo, o/s Christ Church 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 22:42 23:11
Waterloo, opp Atlas Street 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 22:42 23:12
Waterloo Wilshaw Lane (Stop C) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 22:43 23:13
Waterloo, nr Anglesey Road 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:04 08:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 22:43 23:13
Waterloo, opp Downshaw Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:44 22:44 23:13
Limehurst, nr Tree House Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:05 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:44 22:44 23:14
Bardsley Bridge (on) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:06 08:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 22:45 23:15
Bardsley, opp Victoria Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:07 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 22:46 23:15
Bardsley, opp Keb Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 22:47 23:16
Bardsley, nr Coal Pit Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:08 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 22:47 23:16
Hathershaw, opp Park Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:08 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 22:47 23:17
Hathershaw, opp Pelham Street 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:09 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:48 22:48 23:18
Hathershaw, nr Bellfield Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:10 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:49 22:49 23:18
Hathershaw Lane (nr) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:11 08:32 17:52 18:12 18:29 18:49 22:49 23:19
Hathershaw, o/s Honeywell Centre 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:12 08:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 22:51 23:20
Hathershaw, opp Villa Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:13 08:34 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:51 22:51 23:20
Hathershaw, opp Broadway Street 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:14 08:35 17:55 18:15 18:32 18:52 22:52 23:21
Hathershaw, nr Lee Street 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:15 08:36 17:56 18:16 18:33 18:53 22:53 23:21
Primrose Bank (nr) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:16 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:54 22:54 23:22
Oldham King Street (Stop KB) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:18 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:36 18:56 22:56 23:24
Oldham Bus Station (Stand L) 05:55 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:20 08:41 18:01 18:21 18:37 18:57 22:57 23:27
05:57 07:46 08:01 08:22 08:43 18:03 18:23
Coldhurst, opp Belmont Street 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:24 08:45 18:05 18:25 18:39 18:59 22:59
Coldhurst Street (opp) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:25 08:46 18:06 18:26 18:39 18:59 22:59
Coldhurst, nr Featherstall Road North 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:49 08:04 08:26 08:47 18:07 18:26 18:40 19:00 23:00
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop C)ital 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:50 08:05 08:27 08:48 18:08 18:27 18:41 19:01 23:01
Holden Fold, opp Old Grey Mare 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:28 08:49 18:09 18:28 18:41 19:01 23:01
Holden Fold Old Edge Lane (Stop F) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:28 08:49 18:09 18:29 18:42 19:02 23:02
Royton Shaw Road (Stop C) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:29 08:50 18:10 18:29 18:43 19:03 23:03
Royton High Barn Street (Stop G) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:30 08:51 18:11 18:30 18:43 19:03 23:03
Royton Radcliffe Street (Stop B) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:31 08:52 18:12 18:31 18:44 19:04 23:04
Royton, opp Park Lane 06:04 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:54 08:10 08:32 08:53 18:13 18:32 18:45 19:05 23:05
Thorp, opp Dogford Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:33 08:54 18:14 18:33 18:45 19:05 23:05
Thorp, nr Oozewood Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:34 08:55 18:15 18:34 18:46 19:06 23:06
Oozewood, o/s Halfway House 06:06 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:36 08:57 18:17 18:34 18:47 19:07 23:07
Oozewood, nr Tandle Hill Road 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:15 08:37 08:58 18:18 18:35 18:48 19:08 23:08
Summit, opp Springfield Lane 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:59 08:16 08:38 08:59 18:19 18:36 18:48 19:08 23:08
Thornham Summit (opp) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:00 08:17 08:39 09:00 18:20 18:37 18:49 19:09 23:09
Summit, opp Langdale Avenue 06:09 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:40 09:01 18:21 18:38 18:50 19:10 23:10
Buersil Head, opp Ash Grove 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:01 08:18 08:40 09:01 18:21 18:38 18:50 19:10 23:10
Buersil Head, opp St Cuthbert's High School 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:02 08:19 08:41 09:02 18:22 18:39 18:51 19:11 23:11
Buersil, opp Gilbrook Way 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:42 09:03 18:23 18:40 18:52 19:12 23:12
Buersil, nr Melbourne Road 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:43 09:04 18:24 18:41 18:53 19:13 23:13
Balderstone, opp Connaught Avenue 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:43 09:04 18:24 18:41 18:53 19:13 23:13
Balderstone, opp Broad Lane 06:13 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:44 09:05 18:25 18:42 18:54 19:14 23:14
Balderstone, opp Charlotte Street 06:14 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:45 09:06 18:26 18:43 18:55 19:15 23:15
Lower Place Oldham Road (Stop E) 06:14 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:45 09:06 18:26 18:43 18:55 19:15 23:15
Stoneyfield Kingsway (Stop A) 06:15 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:46 09:07 18:27 18:44 18:56 19:16 23:16
Stoneyfield, opp Woodbine Street 06:16 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:47 09:08 18:28 18:45 18:57 19:17 23:17
Stoneyfield, opp Crawford Street 06:16 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:47 09:08 18:28 18:45 18:57 19:17 23:17
Rochdale, opp Ainsworth Street 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:48 09:09 18:29 18:46 18:58 19:18 23:18
Rochdale High Level Road (Stop C) 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:48 09:09 18:29 18:46 18:58 19:18 23:18
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Road 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:27 08:49 09:10 18:30 18:47 18:59 19:19 23:19
Rochdale Interchange (Stand F) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:11 08:28 08:50 09:11 18:31 18:48 19:00 19:20 23:20

Ashton Bus Stn - Rochdale Interchange

Rochdale Interchange (Stand F) 07:41 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
06:25 06:55 07:25 07:43 08:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Rochdale, adj Milnrow Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:45 08:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:26 22:26 22:57 23:27
Rochdale High Level Road (Stop D) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:46 08:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:28 22:28 22:57 23:27
Rochdale, nr Ainsworth Street 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:47 08:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Stoneyfield, nr Crawford Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:48 08:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:29 22:29 22:58 23:28
Stoneyfield Prince Street (Stop B) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:48 08:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Lower Place Kingsway (Stop F) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:49 08:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Balderstone, nr Charlotte Street 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:50 08:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:31 22:31 23:00 23:30
Balderstone, nr Broad Lane 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:50 08:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Balderstone, nr Connaught Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:51 08:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:32 22:32 23:01 23:31
Buersil, opp Melbourne Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Buersil, nr Gilbrook Way 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:52 08:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:33 22:33 23:02 23:32
Buersil Head, o/s St Cuthbert's High School 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Buersil Head, nr Ash Grove 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 22:34 23:03 23:33
Summit, nr Langdale Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Thornham Summit (o/s) 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 22:35 23:05 23:35
Summit, nr Springfield Lane 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 22:36 23:05 23:35
Oozewood, opp Tandle Hill Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:57 08:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Oozewood, opp Halfway House 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:58 08:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 22:37 23:07 23:36
Thorp, opp Oozewood Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:59 08:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 22:38 23:08 23:37
Royton, nr Dogford Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:00 08:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 22:39 23:09 23:38
Royton, nr Park Lane 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 22:40 23:09 23:38
Royton Radcliffe Street (Stop A) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:01 08:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 22:40 23:10 23:39
Royton High Barn Street (Stop F) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:02 08:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 22:41 23:11 23:40
Royton Shaw Road (Stop E) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:03 08:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 22:42 23:12 23:41
Holden Fold Old Edge Lane (Stop G) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:04 08:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:43 22:43 23:13 23:42
Holden Fold, o/s Old Grey Mare 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:06 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:44 22:44 23:14 23:43
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop B)ital 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:07 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:45 22:45 23:15 23:43
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop E) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:08 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 22:46 23:15 23:44
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop F) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:08 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 22:46 23:16 23:44
Coldhurst Street (nr) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:09 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:47 22:47 23:17 23:45
Coldhurst, nr Belmont Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:10 08:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:48 22:48 23:17 23:46
Oldham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:12 08:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:50 22:50 23:20 23:48
06:20 08:14 08:36 17:56 18:16 18:36
Oldham King Street (Stop KD) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:51 22:51
Oldham King Street (Stop KE) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:51 22:51
Primrose Bank (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:52 22:52
Hathershaw, opp Lee Street 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:53 22:53
Hathershaw, nr Villa Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:20 08:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:54 22:54
Hathershaw, nr Honeywell Lane 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:21 08:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 18:54 22:54
Hathershaw Lane (opp) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:22 08:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 18:55 22:55
Hathershaw, opp Bellfield Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:22 08:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 18:55 22:55
Hathershaw, nr Pelham Street 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:23 08:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 18:56 22:56
Hathershaw, nr Park Lane 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:24 08:46 18:06 18:25 18:43 18:56 22:56
Bardsley, opp Coal Pit Lane 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:25 08:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 18:58 22:58
Bardsley, nr Keb Lane 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:25 08:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 18:58 22:58
Bardsley, nr Victoria Street 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:48 18:08 18:27 18:45 18:58 22:58
Bardsley Bridge (at) 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:27 08:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:00 23:00
Limehurst, opp Tree House Avenue 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:50 18:10 18:29 18:47 19:00 23:00
Waterloo, nr Downshaw Road 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:28 08:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:01 23:01
Waterloo, o/s Limehurst Post Office 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:29 08:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:02 23:02
Waterloo Wilshaw Lane (Stop D) 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:30 08:52 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:02 23:02
Waterloo, nr Atlas Street 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 08:53 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:03 23:03
Waterloo, nr Bradbury Street 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 08:53 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:03 23:03
Waterloo, opp Taunton Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:32 08:54 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:04 23:04
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:33 08:55 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:05 23:05

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester