🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

40A - Brecon - Brecon

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Brecon, before Bulwark 09:28 then hourly until 17:28
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:35 09:30 17:30
Brecon Cotswold Outdoors (opp former) 08:36 09:31 17:31
Brecon Cathedral 08:36 09:31 17:31
Pendre, opp Brecon Cemetery 08:39 09:34 17:34
Pendre, before Cradoc Close 08:39 09:34 17:34
Pendre, at Maes-y-Ffynnon Turning Circle 08:41 09:36 17:36
Pendre Maes-y-Ffynnon (opp 68-71) 08:41 09:36 17:36
Pendre, before Uplands 08:44 09:39 17:39
Pendre Bryn De Winton (opp 1) 08:45 09:40 17:40
Brecon Cathedral 08:46 09:41 17:41
Brecon, o/s Cotswold Outdoors 08:47 09:42 17:42
Brecon, before Bulwark 08:49 09:44 17:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales