40e - Newry, Buscentre - Armagh Buscentre, Lonsdale Road
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Newry, Buscentre - Armagh Buscentre, Lonsdale Road
Newry Buscentre | 07:15 | 08:55 | 11:15 | 14:15 | 18:15 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monaghan St | 07:16 | 08:57 | 11:17 | 14:17 | 18:17 | |
Daisy Hill (outward) | 09:00 | 11:20 | 14:20 | 18:20 | ||
Newry Camlough Road (inward) | 07:17 | 09:00 | 11:20 | 14:20 | 18:20 | |
McEvoys Cnr (other direction) | 07:18 | 09:01 | 11:21 | 14:21 | 18:21 | |
Cloughreagh (outward) | 07:19 | 09:02 | 11:22 | 14:22 | 18:22 | |
Millvale (outward) | 07:19 | 09:03 | 11:23 | 14:23 | 18:23 | |
Riverside (outward) | 07:20 | 09:03 | 11:23 | 14:23 | 18:23 | |
Beetle Row (outward) | 07:20 | 09:04 | 11:24 | 14:24 | 18:24 | |
Orange Hall (outward) | 07:20 | 09:05 | 11:25 | 14:25 | 18:25 | |
Maytown (inward) | 07:21 | 09:06 | 11:26 | 14:26 | 18:26 | |
Maytown (outward) | 07:22 | 09:06 | 11:26 | 14:26 | 18:26 | |
Black Gables (outward) | 07:23 | 09:07 | 11:27 | 14:27 | 18:27 | |
Crawleys (outward) | 07:27 | 09:08 | 11:28 | 14:28 | 18:28 | |
Priest Bush Rd (outward) | 07:29 | 09:09 | 11:29 | 14:29 | 18:29 | |
Whitecross Filling Station (inward) | 07:30 | 09:10 | 11:30 | 14:30 | 18:30 | |
Corkeys Cnr (outward) | 07:33 | 09:13 | 11:33 | 14:33 | 18:33 | |
Ballylane Rd (outward) | 09:16 | 11:36 | 14:36 | 18:36 | ||
Mowhan (outward) | 09:19 | 11:39 | 14:39 | 18:39 | ||
Hill's Newsagent (outward) | 09:23 | 11:43 | 14:43 | 16:03 | 18:43 | |
Mullaghbrack Junction (outward) | 09:25 | 11:45 | 14:45 | 16:05 | 18:45 | |
Mullabrack Church (inward) | 09:27 | 11:47 | 14:47 | 16:07 | 18:47 | |
Hamiltonsbawn (outward) | 09:30 | 11:50 | 14:50 | 16:10 | 18:50 | |
Bawn Meadows (outward) | 09:31 | 11:51 | 14:51 | 16:11 | 18:51 | |
Ratarnet Road (outward) | 09:32 | 11:52 | 14:52 | 16:12 | 18:52 | |
Druminnis (outward) | 09:33 | 11:53 | 14:53 | 16:13 | 18:53 | |
Westland Sch (outward) | 09:35 | 11:55 | 14:55 | 16:15 | 18:55 | |
Kildarton Church (outward) | 09:36 | 11:56 | 14:56 | 16:16 | 18:56 | |
Richhill Finger Post (outward) | 09:37 | 11:57 | 14:57 | 16:17 | 18:57 | |
Grants Bungalow (outward) | 09:38 | 11:58 | 14:58 | 16:18 | 18:58 | |
Hamiltonsbawn Road (inward) | 09:40 | 12:00 | 15:00 | 16:20 | 19:00 | |
Simpson's Nursery (outward) | 09:41 | 12:01 | 15:01 | 16:21 | 19:01 | |
Barrack Hill (other direction) | 09:42 | 12:02 | 15:02 | 16:22 | 19:02 | |
Mall West (Mallview Terrace) (outward) | 09:43 | 12:03 | 15:03 | 16:23 | 19:03 | |
Armagh Bus Centre (inward) | 09:45 | 12:05 | 15:05 | 16:25 | 19:05 | |
Sch Schooldays Only |
Armagh, Buscentre - Newry
Corkeys Cnr (inward) | 07:40 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armagh Bus Centre (inward) | 10:15 | 13:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | ||
Dog Street (outward) | 07:45 | |||||
Cladymore (other direction) | 07:50 | |||||
Mall West (Sainsburys) | 10:15 | 13:15 | 16:16 | 17:15 | ||
Barrick Hill (other direction) | 10:16 | 13:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | ||
Sandown Nursing Home (inward) | 10:17 | 13:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | ||
Grants Bungalow (inward) | 10:18 | 13:18 | 16:19 | 17:18 | ||
Richhill Finger Post (inward) | 10:19 | 13:19 | 16:20 | 17:19 | ||
Lenalea Road (inward) | 10:23 | 13:23 | 16:24 | 17:23 | ||
Westland Sch (inward) | 10:23 | 13:23 | 16:24 | 17:23 | ||
Druminnis (inward) | 10:24 | 13:24 | 16:26 | 17:24 | ||
Ratarnet Road (inward) | 10:26 | 13:26 | 16:28 | 17:26 | ||
Hamiltonsbawn (inward) | 10:28 | 13:28 | 16:30 | 17:28 | ||
Mullabrack Church (outward) | 10:31 | 13:31 | 16:33 | 17:31 | ||
Main Street (inward) | 10:35 | 13:35 | 16:37 | 17:35 | ||
Cladymore (inward) | 07:57 | 10:38 | 13:38 | 16:41 | 17:38 | |
Balylane (inward) | 07:59 | 10:40 | 13:40 | 16:44 | 17:40 | |
Corkeys Cnr (inward) | 07:42 | 08:02 | 10:42 | 13:42 | 16:47 | 17:42 |
Whitecross Filling Station (inward) | 07:45 | 08:05 | 10:45 | 13:45 | 16:50 | 17:45 |
Crawleysc Cnr (inward) | 07:53 | 08:11 | 10:53 | 13:53 | 16:58 | 17:53 |
Black Gables (inward) | 07:53 | 08:11 | 10:53 | 13:53 | 16:58 | 17:53 |
Black Gables (inward) | 07:55 | 08:12 | 10:55 | 13:55 | 17:00 | 17:55 |
Maytown (outward) | 07:56 | 08:13 | 10:56 | 13:56 | 17:01 | 17:56 |
Orange Hall (inward) | 07:57 | 08:14 | 10:57 | 13:57 | 17:02 | 17:57 |
Beatle Row (inward) | 07:58 | 08:14 | 10:58 | 13:58 | 17:03 | 17:58 |
Riverside (inward) | 07:58 | 08:15 | 10:58 | 13:58 | 17:03 | 17:58 |
Millvale (inward) | 07:59 | 08:15 | 10:59 | 13:59 | 17:04 | 17:59 |
Kennedy Pk (inward) | 08:00 | 08:16 | 11:00 | 14:00 | 17:05 | 18:00 |
Mcevoys Cnr (inward) | 08:01 | 08:17 | 11:01 | 14:01 | 17:06 | 18:01 |
NewryCamlough Road (inward) | 08:01 | 08:17 | 11:01 | 14:01 | 17:06 | 18:01 |
Daisy Hill (inward) | 08:02 | 08:18 | 11:02 | 14:02 | 17:07 | 18:02 |
Monaghan St (inward) | 08:04 | 08:19 | 11:04 | 14:04 | 17:09 | 18:04 |
Newry Buscentre | 08:05 | 08:20 | 11:05 | 14:05 | 17:10 | 18:05 |
School Holidays | Sch Schooldays Only |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI