🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Abingdon Town Service

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Inbound

Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 09:10 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:54 15:00 15:54
Caldecott, opp Lucca Drive 09:11 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:55 15:01 15:55
Caldecott, o/s Landseer Walk 09:14 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:57 15:03 15:57
Caldecott, o/s Lely Court 09:15 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:58 15:04 15:58
Caldecott Wilsham Road (N-bound) 09:15 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:58 15:04 15:58
Caldecott, adj Reynolds Way 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:00 15:06 16:00
Caldecott Blacknall Road (N-bound) 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:00 15:06 16:00
Caldecott, opp Ladygrove Paddock 09:20 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:03 15:09 16:03
Abingdon, opp Community Hospital 09:22 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:05 15:11 16:05
Abingdon, opp Fairacres 09:24 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:07 15:13 16:07
Abingdon, adj Fairacres 09:26 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:09 15:15 16:09
Abingdon, o/s Community Hospital 09:27 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:10 15:16 16:10
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 09:29 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:12 15:18 16:12
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 09:30 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:13 15:19 16:13
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 09:31 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:14 15:20 16:14
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 09:32 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:15 15:21 16:15
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 09:32 10:25 11:25 12:25 15:21
Our Ladys Abingdon (E-bound) 09:33 10:26 11:26 12:26 15:22
Abingdon Audlett Drive West (NE-bound) 09:34 10:27 11:27 12:27 15:23
Abingdon, adj Lee Avenue 09:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 15:24
Abingdon, adj Community Centre 09:36 10:29 11:29 12:29 15:25
Abingdon, adj Gall Close 09:36 10:29 11:29 12:29 15:25
Abingdon, o/s White Horse Leisure Centre 09:38 10:31 11:31 12:31 15:27
Fridays Only

Outbound

Abingdon, o/s White Horse Leisure Centre 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:34 15:34
Abingdon, opp Gall Close 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:34 15:34
Abingdon, adj Community Centre 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:35 15:35
Abingdon, opp Lee Avenue 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:35 15:35
Abingdon Audlett Drive West (SW-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:37 15:37
Our Ladys Abingdon (W-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:40 15:40
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:41 15:41
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:43 15:43
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:43 15:43
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:45 15:45
Abingdon, opp Community Hospital 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:46 15:46
Abingdon, opp Fairacres 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:48 15:48
Abingdon, adj Fairacres 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:49 15:49
Abingdon, o/s Community Hospital 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:50 15:50
Caldecott, adj Ladygrove Paddock 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:52 15:52
Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:54 15:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thames Travel