🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Chester - Waverton - Tattenhall - Whitchurch

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 31 August 2020

Chester - Waverton - Tattenhall - Whitchurch

Chester Railway Station (S5) 07:50 08:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:00
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:52 08:57 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:02
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 07:53 08:58 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:03
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:54 08:59 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:04
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:55 09:00 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:05
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:56 09:01 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:06
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 07:57 09:02 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:07
Boughton, opp Shops 07:58 09:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:08
Boughton, opp The Peacock 07:58 09:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:08
Boughton Heath Moorcroft Avenue (cnr) 07:59 09:04 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:09
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 08:00 09:05 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:10
Christleton, opp Ramada Hotel 08:02 09:07 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:12
Christleton Hall (o/s) 08:04 09:09 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:14
Christleton, opp Village Hall 08:05 09:10 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Christleton, o/s High School 08:05 09:10 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
Brown Heath, adj The Plough PH 08:08 09:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18
Brown Heath, opp Capesthorne Road 08:09 09:14 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:19
Waverton, o/s Millway Shops 08:10 09:15 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Waverton, opp Fox Lane 08:10 09:15 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Waverton, opp Post Office 08:10 09:15 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Waverton, o/s Antique Shop 08:10 09:16 09:50 10:51 11:50 12:51 13:50 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:21
Hatton Heath Post Office (S-bound) 08:12 09:19 09:52 10:54 11:52 12:54 13:52 14:54 15:52 16:54 17:24
Hatton Heath, opp Stone Cottage 08:13 09:22 09:53 10:57 11:53 12:57 13:53 14:57 15:53 16:57 17:27
Gatesheath Lane End (E-bound) 08:13 09:53 11:53 13:53
Gatesheath Lane End (cnr) 09:22 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:27
Gatesheath, opp Smithy Bus Shelter 08:15 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Tattenhall, o/s Post Office 08:22 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Tattenhall, opp Mitchell's Wine Bar 08:22 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Tattenhall, opp Gifford Lea 08:23 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Tattenhall, opp Russia Hall 08:24 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Handley, opp Clayley Hall 09:26 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 17:31
Handley, o/s Clayley Hall 08:25 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Tattenhall, o/s Russia Hall 09:27 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 17:32
Tattenhall, o/s Mitchell's Wine Bar 09:29 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:34
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 09:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 17:35
Milton Green, opp Chapel Lane 08:26 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Handley Junction (opp) 08:27 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Broxton, opp Egerton Arms 08:33 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Broxton, o/s Picnic Area 08:34 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Clutton, opp Holywell Lane 08:35 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Cock O' Barton PH (opp) 08:37 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Stretton, opp Beechfield 08:38 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Stretton Hall (opp) 08:39 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Stretton, opp Grafton Lodge 08:39 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Tilston, opp Carden Arms PH 08:41 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Hobb Hill Farm (opp) 08:41 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Duckington Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:44 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Edge Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:46 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hampton Heath, o/s Market House 08:47 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hampton Heath, adj Post Office Lane 08:48 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Malpas, opp Cemetery 08:50 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Malpas, opp Crest 08:50 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Malpas, opp Primary School 08:50 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Malpas, o/s Jubilee Hall 08:51 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Malpas Oldhall Street (cnr) 08:51 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
No Man’s Heath, opp Far Meadow 08:54 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Bell o’ th’ Hill, nr Macefen Church 08:56 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Bell o’ th’ Hill, o/s Vicarage 08:57 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Grindley Brook, opp Horse & Jocky PH 09:01 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Grindley Brook Locks (adj) 09:01 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Whitchurch, adj Sainsbury's 09:04 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Whitchurch, opp Smithfield Shopping Centre 09:04 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 09:05 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49

Whitchurch - Tattenhall - Waverton - Chester

Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:00
Whitchurch, adj Smithfield Shopping Centre 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:00
Whitchurch, opp Sainsbury's 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:01
Grindley Brook, adj Horse & Jocky PH 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:04
Grindley Brook, adj Bridge 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:04
Bell o’ th’ Hill, opp Vicarage 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:09
Bell o’ th’ Hill Macefen Church (N-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:09
No Man’s Heath, o/s Far Meadow 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:11
Malpas, nr Oldhall Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:15
Malpas, opp The Cross 08:35 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:16
Malpas, o/s Primary School 08:35 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:16
Malpas, o/s Crest 08:35 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:16
Malpas, o/s Cemetery 08:36 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:17
Hampton Heath, opp Post Office Lane 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:18
Hampton Heath, opp Market House 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:19
Edge Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:21
Duckington Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:44 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:23
Hobb Hill Farm (o/s) 08:48 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:26
Tilston, adj Carden Arms PH 08:49 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:27
Stretton, o/s Grafton Lodge 08:50 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:28
Stretton Hall (o/s) 08:50 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:28
Stretton, o/s Beechfield 08:51 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:29
Cock O' Barton PH (o/s) 08:52 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:30
Clutton Holywell Lane (cnr) 08:54 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:32
Broxton, opp Picnic Area 08:56 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:34
Handley Junction (cnr) 09:00 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:39
Milton Green, nr Chapel Lane 09:01 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:40
Handley, opp Clayley Hall 09:02 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:41
Tattenhall, o/s Russia Hall 09:03 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:42
Tattenhall, o/s Gifford Lea 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:43
Tattenhall, o/s Mitchell's Wine Bar 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:44
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 09:05 09:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:45
Tattenhall, opp Park Primary School 09:05 09:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:45
Gatesheath, o/s Smithy Bus Shelter 09:10 09:35 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:50
Gatesheath Lane End (W-bound) 09:11 09:36 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:51
Hatton Heath, o/s Stone Cottage 09:11 09:36 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:51
Hatton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 09:12 09:37 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:52
Waverton, opp Antique Shop 09:14 09:39 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:54
Waverton Whitchurch Road (cnr) 09:14 09:39 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:54
Waverton, adj Post Office 09:14 09:39 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:54
Waverton Fox Lane (cnr) 09:14 09:39 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:54
Waverton, opp Millway Shops 09:15 09:40 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:55
Brown Heath Capesthorne Road (cnr) 09:15 09:40 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:55
Brown Heath, nr The Plough PH 09:16 09:41 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:56
Christleton, opp High School 09:19 09:44 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:59
Christleton, o/s Village Hall 09:20 09:45 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:00
Christleton Hall (opp) 09:20 09:45 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:00
Christleton, nr Canal Bridge Steps 09:21 09:46 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:01
Christleton, o/s Ramada Hotel 09:22 09:48 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:03
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (cnr) 09:23 09:50 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:05
Boughton Heath, opp Moorcroft Avenue 09:23 09:50 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:05
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 09:24 09:52 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:07
Boughton, o/s Shops 09:25 09:52 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:07
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 09:25 09:53 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:08
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 09:26 09:54 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:09
Boughton, opp Health Centre 09:27 09:56 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:11
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 09:28 09:57 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:12
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 09:28 09:58 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:13
Chester Railway Station (S5) 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Aintree Coachlines