bustimes.org

41 - Chester - Waverton - Tattenhall - Whitchurch

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Map

Whitchurch - Tattenhall - Waverton - Chester

Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Whitchurch, adj Smithfield Shopping Centre 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Whitchurch, opp Sainsbury's 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Grindley Brook, adj Horse & Jocky PH 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Grindley Brook, adj Bridge 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Bell o’ th’ Hill, opp Vicarage 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Bell o’ th’ Hill Macefen Church (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
No Man’s Heath, o/s Far Meadow 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Malpas, nr Oldhall Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Malpas, opp The Cross 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:51
Malpas, o/s Primary School 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:51
Malpas, o/s Crest 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:37 17:36 18:51
Malpas, o/s Cemetery 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:38 17:37 18:52
Malpas Bishop Heber High School (Bay 1) 15:40
Hampton Heath, opp Post Office Lane 07:24 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:41 17:38 18:53
Hampton Heath, opp Market House 07:25 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:41 17:39 18:54
Edge Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:27 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:43 17:41 18:56
Duckington Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:29 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:44 17:43 18:58
Hobb Hill Farm (o/s) 07:32 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:47 17:46 19:01
Tilston, adj Carden Arms PH 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47 19:02
Stretton, o/s Grafton Lodge 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:03
Stretton Hall (o/s) 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:49 17:48 19:03
Stretton, o/s Beechfield 07:35 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:50 17:49 19:04
Cock O' Barton PH (o/s) 07:36 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:51 17:50 19:05
Clutton Holywell Lane (cnr) 07:38 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:53 17:52 19:07
Broxton, opp Picnic Area 07:40 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:54 19:09
Broxton, nr Egerton Arms 15:55
Handley Junction (cnr) 07:45 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:00 17:59 19:14
Milton Green, nr Chapel Lane 07:46 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:01 18:00 19:15
Handley, opp Clayley Hall 07:47 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:02 18:01 19:16
Tattenhall, o/s Russia Hall 07:48 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:17
Tattenhall, o/s Gifford Lea 07:49 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:04 18:03 19:18
Tattenhall, o/s Mitchell's Wine Bar 07:50 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:19
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 07:00 07:51 09:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Tattenhall, opp Park Avenue 07:00 07:51 09:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Tattenhall, nr Greenlands 07:00 07:51 09:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Tattenhall Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:02 07:53 09:32 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22
Gatesheath, o/s Smithy Bus Shelter 07:05 07:56 09:35 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:25
Gatesheath Lane End (W-bound) 07:06 07:57 09:36 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:26
Hatton Heath, o/s Stone Cottage 07:07 07:58 09:37 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:27
Hatton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 07:09 07:59 09:38 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:28
Waverton, opp Antique Shop 07:12 08:02 09:41 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31
Waverton Whitchurch Road (cnr) 07:12 08:02 09:41 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31
Waverton, adj Post Office 07:12 08:02 09:41 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31
Waverton Fox Lane (cnr) 07:12 08:02 09:41 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31
Waverton, opp Millway Shops 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:37 09:42 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:32
Brown Heath Capesthorne Road (cnr) 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:37 09:42 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:32
Brown Heath, nr The Plough PH 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:38 09:43 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:33
Christleton, opp High School 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:46 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:36
Christleton, o/s Village Hall 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:42 09:47 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:37
Christleton Hall (opp) 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:42 09:47 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:37
Christleton, nr Canal Bridge Steps 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:43 09:48 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:38
Christleton, o/s Ramada Hotel 07:20 07:40 08:11 08:45 09:50 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:40
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (cnr) 07:22 07:42 08:13 08:47 09:52 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:42
Boughton Heath, opp Moorcroft Avenue 07:22 07:42 08:14 08:48 09:53 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:43
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 07:23 07:43 08:15 08:49 09:54 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:44
Boughton, o/s Shops 07:24 07:44 08:16 08:50 09:55 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:45
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 07:24 07:44 08:16 08:50 09:55 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:45
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 07:25 07:45 08:18 08:52 09:57 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:47
Boughton, opp Health Centre 07:26 07:46 08:19 08:53 09:58 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:48
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 07:28 07:48 08:21 08:55 10:00 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:50
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 07:28 07:48 08:21 08:55 10:00 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:50
Chester Railway Station (S5) 07:30 07:50 08:23 08:57 10:02 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:52

Chester - Waverton - Tattenhall - Whitchurch

Chester Railway Station (S5) 07:40 08:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:45
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:42 08:57 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:17 17:47 18:47
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 07:43 08:58 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:18 17:48 18:48
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:44 08:59 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:19 17:49 18:49
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:44 09:00 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:20 17:50 18:50
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:45 09:02 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:22 17:52 18:52
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 07:47 09:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:23 17:53 18:53
Boughton, opp Shops 07:47 09:04 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:24 17:54 18:54
Boughton, opp The Peacock 07:47 09:05 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:25 17:55 18:55
Boughton Heath Moorcroft Avenue (cnr) 07:48 09:06 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:26 17:56 18:56
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 07:49 09:07 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:27 17:57 18:57
Christleton, opp Ramada Hotel 07:51 09:09 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:29 17:59 18:59
Christleton, o/s Old Trooper Inn 07:52
Christleton, opp Bridge Drive 07:52
Christleton, o/s Nine Houses 07:53
Christleton Hall (o/s) 07:53 09:12 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:32 18:02 19:02
Christleton, opp Village Hall 09:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:33 18:03 19:03
Christleton, o/s High School 09:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:33 18:03 19:03
Brown Heath, adj The Plough PH 09:16 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:36 18:06 19:06
Brown Heath, opp Capesthorne Road 09:17 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:37 18:07 19:07
Waverton, o/s Millway Shops 09:18 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:38 18:08 19:08
Waverton, opp Fox Lane 09:18 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:38 18:08 19:08
Waverton, opp Post Office 09:18 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:38 18:08 19:08
Waverton, o/s Antique Shop 08:03 09:19 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:39 18:09 19:09
Hatton Heath Post Office (S-bound) 08:03 09:21 09:54 10:56 11:54 12:56 13:54 15:54 16:56 17:41 18:09
Hatton Heath, opp Stone Cottage 09:55 10:58 11:55 12:58 13:55 15:55 16:58 17:43 18:10
Gatesheath Lane End (E-bound) 08:08 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14
Gatesheath, opp Smithy Bus Shelter 08:09 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:15
Tattenhall Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:09 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:15
Tattenhall, opp Greenlands 08:10 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:17
Tattenhall Park Avenue (cnr) 08:10 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:17
Tattenhall, o/s Post Office 08:14 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:20
Hatton Heath, opp Stone Cottage 09:23
Tattenhall, opp Mitchell's Wine Bar 08:14 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:20
Gatesheath Lane End (cnr) 09:24 10:59 12:59 16:59 17:44
Tattenhall, opp Gifford Lea 08:14 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:21
Tattenhall, opp Russia Hall 08:15 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:22
Handley, opp Clayley Hall 09:27 11:02 13:02 17:02 17:47
Handley, o/s Clayley Hall 08:16 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:23
Tattenhall, o/s Russia Hall 09:27 11:02 13:02 17:02 17:47
Milton Green, opp Chapel Lane 08:17 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:24
Handley Junction (opp) 08:18 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:25
Broxton, opp Egerton Arms 08:24
Broxton, o/s Picnic Area 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32
Clutton, opp Holywell Lane 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:33
Cock O' Barton PH (opp) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:35
Stretton, opp Beechfield 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:36
Stretton Hall (opp) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:37
Stretton, opp Grafton Lodge 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:37
Tilston, opp Carden Arms PH 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:39
Hobb Hill Farm (opp) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:39
Duckington Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:34 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:42
Edge Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:35 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:44
Tattenhall, o/s Gifford Lea 09:28 11:03 13:03 17:03 17:48
Tattenhall, o/s Mitchell's Wine Bar 09:29 11:04 13:04 17:04 17:49
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 09:30 11:05 13:05 17:05 17:50
Hampton Heath, o/s Market House 08:35 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:45
Hampton Heath, adj Post Office Lane 08:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:46
Malpas Bishop Heber High School (Bay 1) 08:35
Malpas, opp Cemetery 08:39 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:48
Malpas, opp Crest 08:39 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:48
Malpas, opp Primary School 08:39 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:48
Malpas, o/s Jubilee Hall 08:40 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:49
Malpas Oldhall Street (cnr) 08:40 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
No Man’s Heath, opp Far Meadow 08:43 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Bell o’ th’ Hill, nr Macefen Church 08:45 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Bell o’ th’ Hill, o/s Vicarage 08:46 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Grindley Brook, opp Horse & Jocky PH 08:50 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Grindley Brook Locks (adj) 08:50 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Whitchurch, adj Sainsbury's 08:53 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Whitchurch, opp Smithfield Shopping Centre 08:54 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 08:55 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Aintree Coachlines