41 - High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools - Amersham, Railway Station

Operated by Carousel Buses

High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools to Amersham, Railway Station

High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 3) 16:08
High Wycombe BusStn (Bay 4) 06:2507:2508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:2016:3517:4018:45
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 06:2607:2608:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:2116:3617:4118:46
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 06:2807:2808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:2316:3817:4318:48
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 06:3007:3008:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:2616:4117:4618:50
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 06:3107:3108:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:2716:4217:4718:51
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 06:3307:3308:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:2916:4417:4918:53
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 06:3407:3408:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:3016:4517:5018:54
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 06:3507:3608:4209:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4216:3216:4617:5118:55
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 06:3607:3608:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4316:3216:4717:5218:56
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:3707:3708:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4416:3316:4817:5318:57
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 06:1606:3807:3908:4509:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4616:3516:4917:5418:58
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 06:1606:3807:3908:4509:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4616:3516:4917:5418:58
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 06:1706:3907:4008:4609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4716:3616:5017:5518:59
Widmer End Western Dene (Opp 54) 06:1806:4007:4208:4809:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4916:3816:5217:5719:00
Widmer End Primrose Hill (o/s 63) 06:1906:4207:4408:5009:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5116:4016:5417:5919:02
Widmer End, opp Honeysuckle Road 06:2006:4307:4508:5109:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5216:4116:5518:0019:03
Widmer End George's Hill (o/s 8) 06:2006:4307:4508:5109:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5216:4116:5518:0019:03
Heath End, adj Copes Road 06:2206:4507:4708:5409:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5516:4316:5718:0219:05
Heath End Spurlands End Road (Northbound) 06:2306:4607:4808:5509:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5616:4416:5818:0319:06
Heath End Road (Southbound) 06:2306:4607:4808:5509:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5616:4416:5818:0319:06
Great Kingshill Stag Lane (Opp 47) 06:2406:4707:4908:5609:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5716:4516:5918:0419:07
Great Kingshill, adj The Common 06:2506:4807:5008:5709:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5816:4617:0018:0519:08
Great Kingshill, opp Cherry Tree Close 06:2506:4807:5008:5709:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5816:4617:0018:0519:08
Prestwood Peterley Corner (Northbound) 06:2706:5007:5208:5909:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0016:4817:0218:0719:10
Prestwood, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:2806:5107:5309:0009:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0016:4917:0318:0819:11
Prestwood, opp Hildreth Road 06:2906:5207:5409:0109:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0116:5017:0418:0919:12
Prestwood, opp Sixty Acres Road 06:3006:5307:5509:0210:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0216:5117:0518:1019:13
Prestwood, opp Village Hall 06:3106:5407:5609:0310:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0316:5217:0618:1119:14
Prestwood, opp Blacksmith Lane 06:3106:5407:5709:0310:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0416:5217:0618:1119:14
Prestwood, adj The Traveller's Rest PH 06:3206:5407:5709:0410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0416:5317:0618:1119:15
Prestwood, adj The Green Man PH 06:3206:5507:5809:0410:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0516:5317:0718:1219:15
Prestwood, adj Broomfield Hill 06:3206:5607:5909:0510:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0616:5317:0818:1319:15
Great Missenden Martinsend Lane (Eastbound) 06:3306:5608:0009:0610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0716:5417:0818:1319:16
Great Missenden, adj Railway Station 06:3506:5808:0309:0810:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1016:5617:1018:1519:18
Great Missenden High Street (o/s 49A) 06:5808:0309:0810:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1018:15
Great Missenden, opp Whitefield Lane 06:5808:0409:0810:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1018:15
Great Missenden, opp Rockwood Way 07:0008:0509:1010:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:1218:17
Little Kingshill, opp Nags Head Lane 07:0108:0609:1110:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:1318:18
Little Kingshill, opp Chiltern Hospital 07:0108:0609:1110:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:1318:18
Little Missenden, opp Mop End Lane 07:0708:1209:1710:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:1918:24
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 07:1308:1909:2310:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2518:30
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 07:1408:2009:2410:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2617:2618:31
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 07:1508:2109:2510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:32
Amersham, opp The Rise 07:1508:2109:2510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:32
Amersham, adj Doctor Challoner's School 07:1608:2209:2610:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2817:2818:33
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 07:1708:2309:2710:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2917:2918:34
Amersham Station (Stop J) 07:1808:2409:2810:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3017:3018:35

Amersham, Railway Station to High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools

Amersham Station (Stop J) 06:5008:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3517:4018:40
Amersham, adj The Rise 06:5108:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3617:4118:41
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 06:5108:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3717:4218:42
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 06:5208:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3817:4318:43
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 06:5408:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4017:4518:45
Little Missenden, adj Mop End Lane 06:5908:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4517:5018:50
Little Kingshill, adj Chiltern Hospital 07:0408:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5117:5618:56
Little Kingshill, adj Nags Head Lane 07:0508:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5117:5618:56
Great Missenden, adj Rockwood Way 07:0508:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5217:5718:57
Great Missenden, adj Whitefield Lane 07:0608:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5317:5818:58
Great Missenden High Street (o/s 38) 07:0708:3409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5417:5918:59
Great Missenden, adj Railway Station 06:4007:0808:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5518:0019:00
Great Missenden Martinsend Lane (Westbound) 06:4107:0908:3609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5618:0119:01
Prestwood, opp Broomfield Hill 06:4207:1008:3709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5718:0219:02
Prestwood, opp The Green Man PH 06:4307:1108:3809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5818:0319:03
Prestwood, opp The Traveller's Rest PH 06:4307:1108:3809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5818:0319:03
Prestwood, adj Blacksmith Lane 06:4407:1208:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5918:0419:04
Prestwood, outside Village Hall 06:4507:1308:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0018:0519:05
Prestwood, adj Sixty Acres Road 06:4507:1308:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0018:0519:05
Prestwood, adj Hildreth Road 06:4607:1408:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0118:0619:06
Prestwood, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:4607:1508:4209:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5217:0118:0619:06
Prestwood Peterley Corner (Southbound) 06:4807:1608:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0318:0819:08
Great Kingshill, adj Cherry Tree Close 06:4907:1808:4509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5517:0418:0919:09
Great Kingshill, opp The Common 06:5007:1908:4609:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5617:0518:1019:10
Great Kingshill Stag Lane (o/s 43) 06:5007:1908:4609:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5617:0518:1019:10
Heath End, adj Fernside 06:5007:2008:4609:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5617:0518:1019:10
Heath End Road (Northbound) 06:5107:2008:4709:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5717:0618:1119:11
Heath End Spurlands End Road (Southbound) 06:5207:2108:4809:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5817:0718:1119:11
Heath End, opp Copes Road 06:5207:2108:4809:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5817:0718:1219:12
Widmer End George's Hill (o/s 13) 06:5507:2508:5110:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0117:1018:1419:14
Widmer End, adj Honeysuckle Road 06:5607:2608:5210:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0217:1118:1519:15
Widmer End Primrose Hill (opp 53) 06:5607:2608:5210:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0217:1118:1519:15
Widmer End Western Dene (o/s 52) 06:5807:2808:5410:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0417:1318:1719:17
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 06:5907:3008:5610:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0517:1418:1819:18
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 07:0007:3108:5710:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0617:1518:1919:19
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 07:0207:3308:5910:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0817:1718:2119:21
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 07:0207:3408:5910:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0817:1718:2119:21
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 07:0307:3509:0010:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0917:1818:2219:22
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 07:0307:3509:0010:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0917:1818:2219:22
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 07:0407:3809:0110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1017:1918:2319:23
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 07:0607:4009:0310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1217:2118:2519:25
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 07:0707:4109:0410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1317:2218:2619:26
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 07:0907:4309:0610:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1517:2418:2719:27
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 07:1207:4609:0810:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1817:2718:2919:29
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 07:1307:4709:0910:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:2818:2919:29
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 07:1607:5009:1210:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2217:3118:3119:31
High Wycombe BusStn (Bay 4) 07:1907:5309:1410:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2517:3418:3319:33
07:55
High Wycombe, adj St John's Church 07:57
High Wycombe, adj West End Road 08:00
High Wycombe, opp Plumer Road 08:02
High Wycombe, opp The Wendover Arms PH 08:05
High Wycombe, adj Carver Hill Road 08:08
High Wycombe, opp Rupert Avenue 08:14
High Wycombe, adj Whincup Close 08:15
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 3) 08:18

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 19 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Carousel Buses

Website

Contactless payment accepted