bustimes.org

41 - Howdon - Hadrian Park

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Hadrian Park - Howdon

Hadrian Park Addington Drive - Camerton Place (N-bound) 20:12 then every 30 minutes until 23:12
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Carnforth Close (W-bound) 20:13 23:13
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Aysgarth Avenue (S-bound) 20:14 23:14
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Agricola Gardens (SE-bound) 20:14 23:14
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Valeria Close (E-bound) 20:15 23:15
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Bellshill Close (SE-bound) 20:16 23:16
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Alder Road (S-bound) 20:16 23:16
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (W-bound) 20:18 23:18
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (W-bound) 20:18 23:18
Battle Hill-Belmont Close (SW-bound) 20:19 23:19
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (SW-bound) 20:19 23:19
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close (W-bound) 20:20 23:20
High Farm Mullen Avenue - Prospect Avenue North (W-bound) 20:21 23:21
High Farm Mullen Road-O'hanlon Crescent (W-bound) 20:22 23:22
Hadrian Lodge Mullen Road-Station Road (W-bound) 20:23 23:23
Hadrian Lodge Station Road (S-bound) 20:23 23:23
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (S-bound) 20:24 23:24
Wallsend Station Road-Dorset Avenue (SE-bound) 20:25 23:25
Wallsend Station Road-Queens Crescent (SE-bound) 20:26 23:26
Wallsend Station Road-North Road (SE-bound) 20:26 23:26
Wallsend Elton Street East (W-bound) 20:28 23:28
Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 20:29 23:29
Wallsend High Street West (E-bound) 20:30 23:30
Wallsend High Street East - Laburnum Avenue (E-bound) 20:30 23:30
Wallsend Town Hall (E-bound) 20:31 23:31
Wallsend High Street East-Dene Crescent (E-bound) 20:32 23:32
Rosehill Tynemouth Road l-Angle Terrace (E-bound) 20:35 23:35
Rosehill Tynemouth Road - Kent Avenue (E-bound) 20:36 23:36
Howdon Tynemouth Road-Rosewood Terrace (E-bound) 20:36 23:36
Howdon Tynemouth Road - Denbigh Avenue (NE-bound) 20:38 23:38

Howdon - Hadrian Park

Howdon Tynemouth Road - Denbigh Avenue (NE-bound) 20:38 then every 30 minutes until 23:08 23:38
Howdon Ridley Avenue-Holderness Road (NW-bound) 20:39 23:09 23:39
Howdon Ridley Avenue-Monmouth Gardens (NW-bound) 20:39 23:09 23:39
Howdon Ridley Avenue - Kendal Gardens (W-bound) 20:40 23:10 23:40
Howdon Coniston Road-Ennerdale Gardens (NW-bound) 20:41 23:11 23:41
Howdon Coniston Road-Sandown Gdns (W-bound) 20:41 23:11 23:41
Howdon Coniston Road-Church (SW-bound) 20:42 23:12 23:42
Howdon Churchill Street-School (S-bound) 20:42 23:12 23:42
Howdon Churchill Street-Perth Gardens (S-bound) 20:42 23:12 23:42
Howdon Churchill Street-Greenside Avenue (S-bound) 20:43 23:13 23:43
Rosehill Archer Street-Shakespeare Street (W-bound) 20:44 23:14 23:44
Rosehill Archer Street-Ashbrook Gardens (W-bound) 20:45 23:15 23:45
Holy Cross St Hilda's Avenue (N-bound) 20:46 23:16 23:46
Holy Cross St Cuthbert's Road (W-bound) 20:47 23:17 23:47
Holy Cross St Oswald's Road (W-bound) 20:47 23:17 23:47
Holy Cross St Peters Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 20:48 23:18 23:48
Holy Cross St Peters Road-Lindisfarne Place (S-bound) 20:49 23:19 23:49
Hadrian Road St Peters Road-School (S-bound) 20:51 23:21 23:51
Hadrian Road Church Bank-Lodge Terrace (SW-bound) 20:51 23:21 23:51
Wallsend High Street East-Court Building (W-bound) 20:53 23:23 23:53
Wallsend High Street East - Park Road (W-bound) 20:53 23:23 23:53
Wallsend Station Road - Town Centre (N-bound) 20:55 23:25 23:55
Wallsend Station Road-Arts Centre (NW-bound) 20:55 23:25
Wallsend Station Road-The Drive (NW-bound) 20:56 23:26
Wallsend Station Road-Dorset Avenue (NW-bound) 20:57 23:27
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (N-bound) 20:58 23:28
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue (N-bound) 20:59 23:29
High Farm Mullen Road-Exeter Road (E-bound) 21:00 23:30
High Farm Mullen Road-Mcilvenna Gardens (E-bound) 21:01 23:31
High Farm Mullen Road - Allendale Avenue (E-bound) 21:02 23:32
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (NE-bound) 21:03 23:33
Battle Hill Drive-Boscombe Drive (E-bound) 21:04 23:34
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 21:04 23:34
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (N-bound) 21:06 23:36
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (E-bound) 21:06 23:36
Battle Hill Bewick Park (N-bound) 21:08 23:38
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Ashburn Road (N-bound) 21:08 23:38
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-Augusta Court (N-bound) 21:09 23:39
Hadrian Park Addington Drive-The Bush (N-bound) 21:09 23:39
Hadrian Park Addington Drive - Camerton Place (N-bound) 21:10 23:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis