bustimes.org

41 - Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:30 16:30 18:05
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:31 16:31 18:06
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:33 16:33 18:08
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:33 16:33 18:08
Malmesbury Old Railway Close (N-bound) 18:08s
Malmesbury John Betjeman Close (N-bound) 18:08s
Malmesbury Webbs Way (SW-bound) 18:08s
Malmesbury Reeds Farm Road (SW-bound) 18:08s
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (N-bound) 18:08s
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 18:09s
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:33 16:33 18:09
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:34 16:34 18:09
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:35 16:35 18:10
Malmesbury Sherston Road (NW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:35 16:35 18:10
Malmesbury Parklands (NW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:35 16:35 18:10s
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:36 16:36 18:11s
Malmesbury, opp Red Bull 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:37 16:36 18:11s
Easton Grey, opp Bus Shelter 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:42 16:39 18:14s
Pinkney Partridge House (W-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:41 18:15s
Sherston Tetbury Road (SW-bound) 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:43 18:16s
Sherston Easton Square (SW-bound) 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:43 18:17s
Sherston North End Gardens (NW-bound) 12:08s 14:08s
Sherston North End Gardens (S-bound) 12:08s 14:08s
Sherston Angel House (S-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:44 18:17s
Sherston Tubbs (SW-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:44 18:17s
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:46 18:18s
Luckington Primary School (SW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:49 18:20s
Luckington Village Hall (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:49 18:20s
Alderton Forge House (N-bound) 18:21s
Acton Turville Limes Farm (W-bound) 18:25s
Badminton Post Office (W-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:53s
Badminton Post Box (S-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:53s
Acton Turville Rail Bridge (S-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:54s
Acton Turville The Street (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:55s 18:26s
Acton Turville Fox & Hounds (S-bound) 18:26s
Burton Fredericks Way (E-bound) 18:28
Acton Turville Oakes Lane (W-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (S-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Tormarton Marshfield Road (S-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (N-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (SW-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:01
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:02
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:02
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:03
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04s
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:05s
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 10:42s 12:42s 14:42s 17:06s
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:07s
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:08
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09

Yate - Chipping Sodbury - Acton Turville - Easton Grey - Malmesbury

Burton Fredericks Way (W-bound) 06:56
Acton Turville Fox & Hounds (N-bound) 06:59
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:13
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:14
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:14
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:16
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:16
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (E-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:17
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (E-bound) 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:18
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (E-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:19
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (E-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:20
Old Sodbury Camers (S-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:20
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (S-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:21s
Tormarton Marshfield Road (S-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:25s
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (N-bound) 11:04 13:03 15:03 17:25s
Acton Turville Oakes Lane (NE-bound) 11:09 13:06 15:06 17:28
Acton Turville The Street (N-bound) 07:00 11:14 13:09 15:09 17:31s
Acton Turville Limes Farm (E-bound) 07:00
Acton Turville Rail Bridge (N-bound) 07:00 11:14 13:09 15:09 17:31s
Badminton Post Box (N-bound) 11:17 13:12 15:12 17:32s
Badminton Post Office (E-bound) 11:18 13:13 15:13 17:33s
Luckington Village Hall (N-bound) 07:04 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:37s
Luckington Primary School (NE-bound) 07:05 08:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:38
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (NE-bound) 07:07 08:32 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:40
Sherston Tubbs (NE-bound) 07:09 08:34 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:42
Sherston Angel House (N-bound) 07:10 08:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:43
Sherston North End Gardens (N-bound) 09:27
Sherston Post Office (N-bound) 07:10 08:35 09:27 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:43
Sherston Easton Square (NE-bound) 07:10 08:35 09:27 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:43
Sherston Tetbury Road (NE-bound) 07:10 08:35 09:28 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:43
Pinkney Cottage (E-bound) 07:11 08:36 09:29 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:44
Easton Grey Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:14 08:39 09:31 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:47
Malmesbury, o/s Red Bull 07:16 08:42 09:34 11:35 13:35 15:36 17:53
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (E-bound) 07:16 08:43 09:34 11:35 13:35 15:37 17:53
Malmesbury Parklands (SE-bound) 07:17 08:44 09:35 11:37 13:37 15:39 17:55
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 07:17 08:44 09:35 11:37 13:37 15:39 17:55
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (NE-bound) 07:18s 08:45s 09:36s 11:38s 13:38s 15:40s 17:56s
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (E-bound) 07:19s 08:47s 09:37s 11:39s 13:39s 15:41s 17:57s
Malmesbury, opp Willow View Close 07:20s 08:48s 09:38s 11:39s 13:39s 15:41s 17:57s
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 07:22s 08:49s 09:39s 11:39s 13:39s 15:42s 17:57s
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 07:22s 08:49s 09:39s 11:39s 13:39s 15:42s 17:57s
Malmesbury The Triangle (SW-bound) 07:24 08:51 09:41 11:40 13:40 15:43 17:58
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 07:27 08:55 09:44 11:42 13:42 15:45 18:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Coachstyle/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Coachstyle