bustimes.org

41 - Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Yate - Chipping Sodbury - Acton Turville - Easton Grey - Malmesbury

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:11
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:13
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:13
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (E-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:14
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (E-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (S-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19s
Tormarton Marshfield Road (S-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21s
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (N-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21s
Acton Turville The Street (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:24s
Acton Turville Rail Bridge (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:24s
Badminton Post Box (N-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:25s
Badminton Post Office (E-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:25s
Luckington Village Hall (N-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:29s
Luckington Primary School (NE-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:30
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:32
Sherston Tubbs (NE-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:34
Sherston Angel House (N-bound) 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston North End Gardens (N-bound) 09:35
Sherston Post Office (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston Easton Square (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston Tetbury Road (NE-bound) 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Pinkney Cottage (E-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Easton Grey Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Malmesbury, o/s Red Bull 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (E-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Malmesbury Parklands (SE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 15:45
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (E-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Malmesbury, opp Willow View Close 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (N-bound) 15:49
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 15:50
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Malmesbury Duke of York (S-bound) 15:56
Malmesbury The Triangle (SW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58 17:53

Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:30 18:00
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:32 18:01
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:02
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:02
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:02
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:35 18:03
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:36 18:05
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 16:36
Malmesbury Sherston Road (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:37 18:06
Malmesbury Parklands (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:37 18:06s
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:38 18:07s
Malmesbury, opp Red Bull 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:38 18:07s
Easton Grey, opp Bus Shelter 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:42 18:10s
Pinkney Partridge House (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:44 18:13s
Sherston Tetbury Road (SW-bound) 10:21 12:20 14:20 16:46 18:14s
Sherston Easton Square (SW-bound) 10:21 12:20 14:20 16:46 18:14s
Sherston North End Gardens (NW-bound) 12:21s 14:21s
Sherston North End Gardens (S-bound) 12:21s 14:21s
Sherston Angel House (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:47 18:14s
Sherston Tubbs (SW-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:47 18:15s
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:49 18:16s
Luckington Primary School (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:52 18:18s
Luckington Village Hall (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:52 18:18s
Alderton Forge House (N-bound) 18:20s
Badminton Post Office (E-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:55s 18:27s
Badminton Post Box (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:55s 18:28s
Acton Turville Rail Bridge (S-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:55s 18:29s
Acton Turville The Street (S-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:56s 18:30
Acton Turville Oakes Lane (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:57
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (S-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41
Tormarton Marshfield Road (S-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (N-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (N-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:59
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:00
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:01
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:02
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:03
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:03s
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:05s
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:06s
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:06s
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:07
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Coachstyle/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Coachstyle