bustimes.org

41 - Walsall - Willenhall

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Walsall - Willenhall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
Walsall, opp The Wharf 18:57 22:57
Walsall, before Blue Lane West 18:57 22:57
Birchills, adj Hollyhedge Close 18:58 22:58
Birchills St (opp) 18:59 22:59
Birchills, before Bentley Lane 19:00 23:00
Reedswood, adj Bentley Drive 19:01 23:01
Reedswood Park (opp) 19:02 23:02
Reedswood, adj Naunton Rd 19:02 23:02
Reedswood, adj Pouk Hill Close 19:03 23:03
Reedswood, opp Birchover Rd 19:03 23:03
Reedswood, adj Roundabout 19:04 23:04
Reedswood, adj The Jane Lane School 19:05 23:05
Bentley, adj Arnold Close 19:06 23:06
Bentley, opp Wing Close 19:07 23:07
Bentley, opp Cromwell Close 19:08 23:08
Bentley, adj Attlee Rd 19:09 23:09
Lodge Farm, after Monmouth Rd 19:09 23:09
Lodge Farm, opp Granbourne Rd 19:10 23:10
Lodge Farm, opp The Homestead 19:11 23:11
Lane Head, opp Birchtree Hollow 19:12 23:12
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 19:13 23:13
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 19:14 23:14
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 19:15 23:15
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 19:15 23:15
Short Heath, before Keats Rd 19:17 23:17
Short Heath, before Pooles Lane 19:17 23:17
New Invention, after Byron Rd 19:18 23:18
New Invention, adj Pooles Lane 19:18 23:18
New Invention, before Lichfield Rd 19:19 23:19
New Invention, opp Griffiths Rd 19:19 23:19
Allens Rough, opp Bloomfield Drive 19:20 23:20
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 19:23 23:23
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 19:23 23:23
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 19:24 23:24
New Invention Square (adj) 19:25 23:25
New Invention, adj Wesley Rd 19:26 23:26
Lane Head, opp The Coppice 19:26 23:26
Lane Head, adj Howe Crescent 19:27 23:27
Pool Hayes, adj Martin Drive 19:27 23:27
Pool Hayes, adj Cornwall Gate 19:28 23:28
Ashmore Lake, adj Spring Lane 19:28 23:28
Little London, adj Granville St 19:30 23:30
Little London, opp Harper St 19:31 23:31
Willenhall, adj The Mal 19:33 23:33

Willenhall - Walsall

Willenhall, adj The Mal 19:34 then hourly until 22:34
Little London, adj Harper St 19:34 22:34
Little London, opp Granville St 19:35 22:35
Spring Bank, adj Clothier St 19:36 22:36
Ashmore Lake, adj Cross Keys Inn 19:37 22:37
Ashmore Lake, opp Spring Lane 19:37 22:37
Pool Hayes, opp Cornwall Gate 19:38 22:38
Pool Hayes, opp Martin Drive 19:39 22:39
Lane Head, opp Howe Crescent 19:40 22:40
Lane Head, adj The Coppice 19:40 22:40
New Invention, opp Wesley Rd 19:41 22:41
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 19:42 22:42
New Invention Square (adj) 19:43 22:43
New Invention Square (opp) 19:43 22:43
New Invention, before Cannock Rd 19:44 22:44
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 19:44 22:44
Allens Rough, after Beacon Rd 19:44 22:44
Allens Rough, adj Bloomfield Drive 19:46 22:46
New Invention, adj Griffiths Rd 19:47 22:47
New Invention, after Lichfield Rd 19:47 22:47
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 19:48 22:48
New Invention, before Byron Rd 19:49 22:49
Short Heath, after Pooles Lane 19:49 22:49
Short Heath, opp Shelley Rd 19:51 22:51
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 19:52 22:52
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 19:52 22:52
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 19:53 22:53
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 19:54 22:54
Lane Head, adj Birchtree Hollow 19:55 22:55
Lodge Farm, adj The Homestead 19:56 22:56
Lodge Farm, after Granbourne Rd 19:58 22:58
Bentley, opp Attlee Rd 19:59 22:59
Bentley, adj Cromwell Close 20:00 23:00
Bentley, adj Wing Close 20:00 23:00
Bentley, opp Arnold Close 20:01 23:01
Reedswood, opp The Jane Lane School 20:02 23:02
Reedswood, opp Roundabout 20:03 23:03
Reedswood, adj Birchover Rd 20:04 23:04
Reedswood, opp Pouk Hill Close 20:04 23:04
Reedswood, opp Naunton Rd 20:05 23:05
Reedswood Park (adj) 20:06 23:06
Reedswood, opp Bentley Drive 20:06 23:06
Birchills, opp Bentley Lane 20:07 23:07
Birchills St (adj) 20:07 23:07
Birchills, opp Hollyhedge Close 20:07 23:07
Walsall, after Blue Lane West 20:08 23:08
Walsall, adj The Wharf 20:09 23:09
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 20:12 23:12

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus