🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Walsall - Willenall via Allens Rough

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 30 August 2020

Willenall - Walsall via Allens Rough

Willenhall, adj The Mal 06:00 06:35 06:58 then every 20 minutes until 16:38 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:44 then hourly until 22:44
Little London, adj Harper St 06:00 06:35 06:59 16:39 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:44 22:44
Little London, opp Granville St 06:01 06:36 07:00 16:40 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:45 22:45
Spring Bank, adj Clothier St 06:02 06:37 07:00 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:46 22:46
Ashmore Lake, adj Cross Keys Inn 06:03 06:38 07:02 16:42 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:47 22:47
Ashmore Lake, opp Spring Lane 06:04 06:39 07:02 16:42 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:48 22:48
Pool Hayes, opp Cornwall Gate 06:05 06:40 07:03 16:43 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:49 22:49
Pool Hayes, opp Martin Drive 06:06 06:41 07:04 16:44 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:50 22:50
Lane Head, opp Howe Crescent 06:06 06:41 07:05 16:45 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:50 22:50
Lane Head, adj The Coppice 06:07 06:42 07:06 16:46 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:51 22:51
New Invention, opp Wesley Rd 06:08 06:43 07:07 16:47 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:52 22:52
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 06:09 06:44 07:08 16:48 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:53 22:53
New Invention Square (adj) 06:10 06:45 07:09 16:49 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:54 22:54
New Invention, before Cannock Rd 06:10 06:45 07:09 16:49 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:54 22:54
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 06:11 06:46 07:10 16:50 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:55 22:55
Allens Rough, after Beacon Rd 06:11 06:46 07:11 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:55 22:55
Allens Rough, adj The Milestone 06:12 06:47 07:11 16:51 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:56 22:56
Allens Rough, adj Bloomfield Drive 06:13 06:48 07:13 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:57 22:57
New Invention, adj Griffiths Rd 06:14 06:49 07:14 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:58 22:58
New Invention, after Lichfield Rd 06:15 06:50 07:14 16:54 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:59 22:59
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 06:15 06:50 07:15 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:59 22:59
New Invention, before Byron Rd 06:15 06:50 07:15 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:59 22:59
Short Heath, after Pooles Lane 06:16 06:51 07:16 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:00 23:00
Short Heath, opp Shelley Rd 06:17 06:52 07:17 16:57 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:01 23:01
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 06:18 06:53 07:18 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:02 23:02
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 06:18 06:54 07:19 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:02 23:02
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 06:19 06:55 07:20 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:03 23:03
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 06:20 06:56 07:21 17:01 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:04 23:04
Lane Head, adj Birchtree Hollow 06:21 06:57 07:22 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:05 23:05
Lodge Farm, adj The Homestead 06:22 06:58 07:23 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:06 23:06
Lodge Farm, after Granbourne Rd 06:23 07:00 07:25 17:05 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:07 23:07
Bentley, opp Attlee Rd 06:24 07:01 07:26 17:06 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:08 23:08
Bentley, adj Cromwell Close 06:25 07:02 07:27 17:07 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:09 23:09
Bentley, adj Wing Close 06:26 07:03 07:28 17:08 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:10 23:10
Bentley, opp Arnold Close 06:27 07:04 07:29 17:09 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:10 23:10
Reedswood, opp The Jane Lane School 06:27 07:05 07:29 17:09 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:11 23:11
Reedswood, opp Roundabout 06:29 07:06 07:31 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:12 23:12
Reedswood, adj Birchover Rd 06:29 07:07 07:31 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:13 23:13
Reedswood, opp Pouk Hill Close 06:30 07:08 07:32 17:12 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:13 23:13
Reedswood, opp Naunton Rd 06:31 07:09 07:33 17:13 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:14 23:14
Reedswood Park (adj) 06:32 07:10 07:34 17:14 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:15 23:15
Reedswood, opp Bentley Drive 06:33 07:11 07:35 17:15 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:16 23:16
Birchills, opp Bentley Lane 06:34 07:12 07:36 17:16 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:17 23:17
Birchills St (adj) 06:35 07:13 07:37 17:17 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:18 23:18
Birchills, opp Hollyhedge Close 06:36 07:14 07:38 17:18 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:18 23:18
Walsall, after Blue Lane West 06:37 07:15 07:39 17:19 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:19 23:19
Walsall, adj The Wharf 06:38 07:16 07:40 17:20 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:20 23:20
Walsall Bus Station (Stand M) 06:40 07:18 07:42 17:22 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:22 23:22

Walsall - Willenall via Allens Rough

Walsall Bus Station (Stand M) 06:30 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:25
Walsall, opp The Wharf 06:31 07:11 08:51 09:11 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:26
Walsall, before Blue Lane West 06:32 07:12 08:52 09:12 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:27
Birchills, adj Hollyhedge Close 06:33 07:13 08:53 09:13 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:28
Birchills St (opp) 06:33 07:13 08:53 09:13 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:28
Birchills, before Bentley Lane 06:34 07:14 08:54 09:14 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:29
Reedswood, adj Bentley Drive 06:36 07:16 08:56 09:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:31
Reedswood Park (opp) 06:37 07:17 08:57 09:17 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:32
Reedswood, adj Naunton Rd 06:37 07:17 08:57 09:18 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:32
Reedswood, adj Pouk Hill Close 06:38 07:18 08:58 09:18 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:33
Reedswood, opp Birchover Rd 06:39 07:19 08:59 09:19 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:33
Reedswood, adj Roundabout 06:39 07:19 08:59 09:20 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:34
Reedswood, adj The Jane Lane School 06:40 07:20 09:00 09:21 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:35
Bentley, adj Arnold Close 06:41 07:21 09:01 09:21 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:35
Bentley, opp Wing Close 06:42 07:22 09:02 09:22 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:36
Bentley, opp Cromwell Close 06:43 07:23 09:03 09:23 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:37
Bentley, adj Attlee Rd 06:44 07:24 09:04 09:25 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:38
Lodge Farm, after Monmouth Rd 06:44 07:24 09:04 09:25 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:38
Lodge Farm, opp Granbourne Rd 06:45 07:25 09:05 09:26 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:39
Lodge Farm, opp The Homestead 06:45 07:25 09:05 09:26 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:39
Lane Head, opp Birchtree Hollow 06:47 07:27 09:07 09:28 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:41
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 06:48 07:28 09:08 09:29 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:42
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 06:49 07:29 09:09 09:30 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:43
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 06:49 07:29 09:09 09:30 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:43
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 06:50 07:30 09:10 09:31 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:44
Short Heath, before Keats Rd 06:52 07:32 09:12 09:33 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:46
Short Heath, before Pooles Lane 06:52 07:32 09:12 09:33 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:46
New Invention, after Byron Rd 06:53 07:33 09:13 09:34 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:47
New Invention, adj Pooles Lane 06:54 07:34 09:14 09:35 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
New Invention, before Lichfield Rd 06:54 07:35 09:15 09:36 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
New Invention, opp Griffiths Rd 06:55 07:35 09:15 09:36 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
Allens Rough, opp Bloomfield Drive 06:56 07:37 09:17 09:38 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:50
Allens Rough, opp The Milestone 06:57 07:38 09:18 09:39 18:19 18:49 19:16 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:51
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 06:58 07:39 09:19 09:40 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:52
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 06:59 07:40 09:20 09:41 18:21 18:51 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:52
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 07:00 07:41 09:21 09:42 18:22 18:52 19:18 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:53
New Invention Square (adj) 07:01 07:42 09:22 09:43 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:54
New Invention Square (opp) 07:01 07:42 09:22 09:43 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:54
New Invention, before Cannock Rd 07:01 07:42 09:22 09:43 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:54
New Invention, adj Wesley Rd 07:03 07:44 09:24 09:45 18:25 18:55 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:56
Lane Head, opp The Coppice 07:03 07:44 09:24 09:45 18:25 18:55 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:56
Lane Head, adj Howe Crescent 07:04 07:45 09:25 09:46 18:26 18:56 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:57
Pool Hayes, adj Martin Drive 07:05 07:46 09:26 09:47 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:58
Pool Hayes, adj Cornwall Gate 07:05 07:46 09:26 09:48 18:28 18:58 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:58
Ashmore Lake, adj Spring Lane 07:06 07:47 09:27 09:49 18:29 18:59 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:59
Ashmore Lake, before Bloxwich Rd South 07:07 07:48 09:28 09:50 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:00
Spring Bank, opp Clothier St 07:08 07:49 09:29 09:51 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:01
Little London, adj Granville St 07:09 07:50 09:30 09:52 18:32 19:02 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:02
Little London, opp Harper St 07:10 07:51 09:31 09:53 18:33 19:03 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:03
Willenhall, adj The Mal 07:11 07:52 09:32 09:54 18:34 19:04 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands