🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

410 - Hurst Green - Oxted - Godstone - Redhill

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Map

Hurst Green - Oxted - Godstone - Redhill

Domewood Snow Hill Crossroads (N-bound) 06:48 then hourly until
Newchapel West Park Road (NE-bound) 06:50
Newchapel, opp London Temple 06:51
Blindley Heath, opp Ray Lane 06:55
Blindley Heath, opp Cottenhams 06:55
Blindley Heath, o/s St John's Church 06:55
Blindley Heath, adj Featherstone 06:55
Blindley Heath, adj Byers Lane 06:56
Blindley Heath Anglefield Corner (N-bound) 06:56
S Godstone, opp The Mount 06:57
S Godstone, o/s RSPCA Centre 06:58
S Godstone, adj Godstone Railway Station 06:59
S Godstone, adj Woodlands Drive 07:00
Tandridge Lane (N-bound) 07:03
Broadham Green (N-bound) 07:08
Holland Mill Lane (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 18:11
Holland Warren Lane (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
Holland, adj Coldshott 07:15 08:15 18:15
Holland, opp Londis 07:16 08:16 18:16
Hurst Green, adj St Agatha's Hall 07:17 08:17 18:17
Hurst Green Pollards Oak Shops (Stop B) 07:19 08:19 18:19
Hurst Green, adj Wolfs Wood 07:20 08:20 18:20
Hurst Green Chestnut Copse (E-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:20
Hurst Green Pollards Wood Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22
Hurst Green, adj Boulthurst Way 07:22 08:22 18:22
W Heath Pollards Wood Hill (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:23
Limpsfield Wolf's Road (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 18:24
Oxted, opp Detillens Lane 07:25 08:25 18:25
Oxted, opp Council Offices 07:27 08:27 18:27
Oxted Railway Station (adj) 07:29 08:29 18:29
Oxted Bluehouse Lane (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 18:29
Oxted Church Lane (SW-bound) 07:29 08:29 18:29
Oxted, opp Wheeler Avenue 07:30 08:30 18:30
Old Oxted, o/s Golf Club 07:32 08:32 18:32
Tandridge Lane (adj) 07:33 08:33 18:33
Tandridge Hill Lane (opp) 07:34 08:34 18:34
Tandridge, adj Knights Garden Centre 07:35 08:35 18:35
Godstone, adj Church Lane 07:36 08:36 18:36
Godstone, opp Crowhurst Mead 07:37 08:37 18:37
Godstone High Street (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 18:38
Godstone Green (adj) 07:39 08:39 18:39
Godstone, adj Waterhouse Lane 07:40 08:40 18:40
Bletchingley, opp Chevington Villas 07:42 08:42 18:42
Bletchingley, adj Rabies Heath Road 07:43 08:43 18:43
Bletchingley, adj The Whyte Hart 07:44 08:44 18:44
Bletchingley, opp Little Common Lane 07:44 08:44 18:44
Bletchingley, opp Botery's Cross 07:45 08:45 18:45
Bletchingley, opp Halfway House 07:45 08:45 18:45
Nutfield, adj Coopers Hill Road 07:47 08:47 18:47
Nutfield, opp Memorial Hall 07:47 08:47 18:47
Nutfield, opp Cemetery 07:49 08:49 18:49
Redhill, opp Cormongers Lane 07:50 08:50 18:50
Redhill, opp Fullers Earth 07:52 08:52 18:52
Redhill, opp Oakwood Close 07:53 08:53 18:53
Redhill Railway Station (adj) 07:54 08:54 18:54
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:55 08:55 18:55

Redhill - Godstone - Oxted - Hurst Green

Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35 19:35
Redhill, adj Oakwood Close 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Redhill, adj Fullers Earth 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Redhill, adj Cormongers Lane 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Nutfield, o/s Cemetery 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Nutfield, o/s Memorial Hall 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Nutfield, opp Coopers Hill Road 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Bletchingley, o/s Halfway House 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Bletchingley, adj Botery's Cross 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Bletchingley, adj Little Common Lane 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Bletchingley, opp The Whyte Hart 07:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Bletchingley, opp Rabies Heath Road 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Bletchingley, adj Chevington Villas 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Godstone, opp Waterhouse Lane 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Godstone Green (opp) 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Godstone, adj Crowhurst Mead 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Godstone, opp Church Lane 07:51 17:51 18:50 19:51
Tandridge, opp Knights Garden Centre 07:52 17:52 18:51 19:52
Tandridge Hill Lane (adj) 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Tandridge Lane (opp) 07:54 17:54 18:53 19:54
Old Oxted, opp Golf Club 07:55 17:55 18:54 19:55
Oxted, adj Wheeler Avenue 07:58 17:58 18:56 19:58
Oxted Church Lane (NE-bound) 07:58 17:58 18:56 19:58
Oxted Bluehouse Lane (E-bound) 07:59 17:59 18:57 19:59
Oxted Railway Station (nr) 08:00 18:00 18:58 20:00
Oxted, o/s Council Offices 08:01 18:01 18:59 20:01
Oxted, adj Detillens Lane 08:02 18:02 19:00 20:02
Limpsfield Wolf's Road (SW-bound) 08:03 18:03 19:01 20:03
W Heath Pollards Wood Hill (S-bound) 08:04 18:04 19:02 20:04
Hurst Green, opp Boulthurst Way 08:05 18:05 19:03 20:05
Hurst Green Pollards Wood Road (W-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:04 20:06
Hurst Green, opp Wolfs Wood 08:07 18:07 19:05 20:07
Hurst Green Pollards Oak Shops (Stop A) 08:09 18:09 19:07 20:09
Hurst Green, opp St Agatha's Hall 08:09 18:09 19:07 20:09
Broadham Green (W-bound) 19:10 20:10
Holland Mill Lane (S-bound) 08:11 18:11
Tandridge Lane (S-bound) 19:13 20:13
Holland Warren Lane (E-bound) 08:14 18:14
S Godstone, opp Woodlands Drive 19:16 20:16
S Godstone, opp Godstone Railway Station 19:17 20:17
S Godstone, opp RSPCA Centre 19:17 20:17
Holland, adj Coldshott 08:15 18:15
S Godstone, adj The Mount 19:18 20:18
Blindley Heath Anglefield Corner (S-bound) 19:19 20:19
Blindley Heath, opp Byers Lane 19:19 20:19
Blindley Heath, opp Featherstone 19:19 20:19
Blindley Heath, opp St John's Church 19:20 20:20
Blindley Heath, adj Cottenhams 19:20 20:20
Blindley Heath, adj Ray Lane 19:21 20:21
Newchapel, adj London Temple 19:25 20:25
Newchapel West Park Road (SW-bound) 19:25 20:25
Domewood Snow Hill Crossroads (S-bound) 19:28 20:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Southdown PSV