🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

410 - Hurst Green - Oxted - Godstone - Redhill

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Map

Hurst Green - Oxted - Godstone - Redhill

Domewood Snow Hill Crossroads (N-bound) 05:42 06:22 06:42 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Newchapel West Park Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:24 06:44
Newchapel, opp London Temple 05:45 06:25 06:45
Blindley Heath, opp Ray Lane 05:49 06:29 06:49
Blindley Heath, opp Cottenhams 05:49 06:29 06:49
Blindley Heath, o/s St John's Church 05:49 06:29 06:49
Blindley Heath, adj Featherstone 05:49 06:29 06:49
Blindley Heath, adj Byers Lane 05:50 06:30 06:50
Blindley Heath Anglefield Corner (N-bound) 05:50 06:30 06:50
S Godstone, opp The Mount 05:51 06:31 06:51
S Godstone, o/s RSPCA Centre 05:52 06:32 06:52
S Godstone, adj Godstone Railway Station 05:53 06:33 06:53
S Godstone, adj Woodlands Drive 05:54 06:34 06:54
Tandridge Lane (N-bound) 05:57 06:37 06:57
Broadham Green (N-bound) 06:02 06:42 07:02
Holland Mill Lane (S-bound) 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:30 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 18:21
Holland Warren Lane (E-bound) 06:07 06:48 07:08 07:33 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:54 16:24 18:24
Holland, adj Coldshott 06:08 06:49 07:09 07:34 08:15 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 18:25
Holland, opp Londis 06:09 06:50 07:10 07:35 08:16 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:26 18:26
Hurst Green, adj St Agatha's Hall 06:10 06:51 07:11 07:36 08:17 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:57 16:27 18:27
Hurst Green Pollards Oak Shops (Stop B) 06:12 06:53 07:13 07:38 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:59 16:29 18:29
Hurst Green, adj Wolfs Wood 06:13 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:30 18:30
Hurst Green Chestnut Copse (E-bound) 06:13 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:30 18:30
Hurst Green Pollards Wood Road (N-bound) 06:15 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:32 18:32
Hurst Green, adj Boulthurst Way 06:15 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:32 18:32
W Heath Pollards Wood Hill (N-bound) 06:16 06:57 07:17 07:42 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 18:33
Limpsfield Wolf's Road (NE-bound) 06:17 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:34 18:34
Oxted, opp Detillens Lane 06:18 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:35 18:35
Oxted, opp Council Offices 06:20 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:07 16:37 18:37
Oxted Railway Station (adj) 06:22 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:39 18:39 19:39
Oxted Bluehouse Lane (W-bound) 06:22 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:39 18:39 19:39
Oxted Church Lane (SW-bound) 06:22 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:39 18:39 19:39
Oxted, opp Wheeler Avenue 06:23 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:40 18:40 19:40
Old Oxted, o/s Golf Club 06:24 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:12 16:42 18:42 19:42
Tandridge Lane (adj) 06:25 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:13 16:43 18:43 19:43
Tandridge Hill Lane (opp) 06:26 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:14 16:44 18:44 19:44
Tandridge, adj Knights Garden Centre 06:27 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:45 18:45 19:45
Godstone, adj Church Lane 06:28 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:16 16:46 18:46 19:46
Godstone, opp Crowhurst Mead 06:29 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:47 18:47 19:47
Godstone High Street (S-bound) 06:29 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:48 18:48 19:48
Godstone Green (adj) 06:30 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:19 16:49 18:49 19:49
Godstone, adj Waterhouse Lane 06:31 07:19 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:50 18:50 19:50
Bletchingley, opp Chevington Villas 06:33 07:21 07:43 08:07 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 16:52 18:52 19:52
Bletchingley, adj Rabies Heath Road 06:34 07:22 07:45 08:08 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 16:53 18:53 19:53
Bletchingley, adj The Whyte Hart 06:35 07:23 07:47 08:10 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:54 18:54 19:54
Bletchingley, opp Little Common Lane 06:35 07:23 07:48 08:11 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:54 18:54 19:54
Bletchingley, opp Botery's Cross 06:36 07:24 07:48 08:12 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:55 18:55 19:55
Bletchingley, opp Halfway House 06:36 07:25 07:50 08:14 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:55 18:55 19:55
Nutfield, adj Coopers Hill Road 06:38 07:27 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:27 16:57 18:57 19:57
Nutfield, opp Memorial Hall 06:38 07:27 07:53 08:18 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:27 16:57 18:57 19:57
Nutfield, opp Cemetery 06:40 07:29 07:56 08:21 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:29 16:59 18:59 19:59
Redhill, opp Cormongers Lane 06:41 07:30 07:57 08:22 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:00 19:00 20:00
Redhill, opp Fullers Earth 06:42 07:32 08:00 08:25 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 19:02 20:02
Redhill, opp Oakwood Close 06:43 07:33 08:02 08:27 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:33 17:03 19:03 20:03
Redhill Railway Station (adj) 06:44 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:04 19:04 20:04
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:05 19:05 20:05
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Redhill - Godstone - Oxted - Hurst Green

Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:50 08:05 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:45 16:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 20:15
Redhill, adj Oakwood Close 06:51 08:06 08:36 15:06 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:16 20:16
Redhill, adj Fullers Earth 06:51 08:06 08:36 15:06 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:16 20:16
Redhill, adj Cormongers Lane 06:53 08:08 08:38 15:08 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:18 20:18
Nutfield, o/s Cemetery 06:53 08:08 08:38 15:08 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:18 20:18
Nutfield, o/s Memorial Hall 06:55 08:10 08:40 15:10 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:20 20:20
Nutfield, opp Coopers Hill Road 06:56 08:11 08:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 17:51 18:21 20:21
Bletchingley, o/s Halfway House 06:56 08:11 08:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 17:51 18:21 20:21
Bletchingley, adj Botery's Cross 06:57 08:12 08:42 15:12 15:52 16:22 17:52 18:22 20:22
Bletchingley, adj Little Common Lane 06:58 08:13 08:43 15:13 15:53 16:23 17:53 18:23 20:23
Bletchingley, opp The Whyte Hart 06:59 08:14 08:44 15:14 15:54 16:24 17:54 18:24 20:24
Bletchingley, opp Rabies Heath Road 07:00 08:15 08:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 17:55 18:25 20:25
Bletchingley, adj Chevington Villas 07:00 08:15 08:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 17:55 18:25 20:25
Godstone, opp Waterhouse Lane 07:02 08:17 08:47 15:17 15:57 16:27 17:57 18:27 20:27
Godstone Green (opp) 07:04 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:19 15:59 16:29 17:59 18:29 20:29
Godstone, adj Crowhurst Mead 07:04 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:19 15:59 16:29 17:59 18:29 20:29
Godstone, opp Church Lane 07:05 07:51 08:21 08:51 15:21 16:01 16:31 18:01 18:30 20:30
Tandridge, opp Knights Garden Centre 07:06 07:52 08:22 08:52 15:22 16:02 16:32 18:02 18:31 20:31
Tandridge Hill Lane (adj) 07:08 07:53 08:23 08:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 18:03 18:33 20:33
Tandridge Lane (opp) 07:08 07:54 08:24 08:54 15:24 16:04 16:34 18:04 18:33 20:33
Old Oxted, opp Golf Club 07:09 07:55 08:25 08:55 15:25 16:05 16:35 18:05 18:34 20:34
Oxted, adj Wheeler Avenue 07:11 07:58 08:28 08:58 15:28 16:08 16:38 18:08 18:36 20:36
Oxted Church Lane (NE-bound) 07:11 07:58 08:28 08:58 15:28 16:08 16:38 18:08 18:36 20:36
Oxted Bluehouse Lane (E-bound) 07:12 07:59 08:29 08:59 15:29 16:09 16:39 18:09 18:37 20:37
Oxted Railway Station (nr) 07:13 08:00 08:30 09:00 15:30 16:10 16:40 18:10 18:38 20:38
Oxted, o/s Council Offices 07:14 08:01 08:31 09:01 15:31 16:11 16:41 18:11 18:39 20:39
Oxted, adj Detillens Lane 07:15 08:02 08:32 09:02 15:32 16:12 16:42 18:12 18:40 20:40
Limpsfield Wolf's Road (SW-bound) 07:16 08:03 08:33 09:03 15:33 16:13 16:43 18:13 18:41 20:41
W Heath Pollards Wood Hill (S-bound) 07:17 08:04 08:34 09:04 15:34 16:14 16:44 18:14 18:42 20:42
Hurst Green, opp Boulthurst Way 07:18 08:05 08:35 09:05 15:35 16:15 16:45 18:15 18:43 20:43
Hurst Green Pollards Wood Road (W-bound) 07:19 08:06 08:36 09:06 15:36 16:16 16:46 18:16 18:44 20:44
Hurst Green, opp Wolfs Wood 07:19 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:17 16:47 18:17 18:45 20:45
Hurst Green Pollards Oak Shops (Stop A) 07:21 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:39 16:19 16:49 18:19 18:47 20:47
Hurst Green, opp St Agatha's Hall 07:22 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:39 16:19 16:49 18:19 18:47 20:47
Broadham Green (W-bound) 18:50 20:50
Holland Mill Lane (S-bound) 07:25 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:41 16:21 16:51 18:21
Tandridge Lane (S-bound) 18:53 20:53
Holland Warren Lane (E-bound) 07:28 08:14 08:44 09:14 15:44 16:24 16:54 18:24
S Godstone, opp Woodlands Drive 18:56 20:56
S Godstone, opp Godstone Railway Station 18:57 20:57
S Godstone, opp RSPCA Centre 18:57 20:57
Holland, adj Coldshott 07:29 08:15 08:45 09:15 15:45 16:25 16:55 18:25
S Godstone, adj The Mount 18:58 20:58
Blindley Heath Anglefield Corner (S-bound) 18:59 20:59
Blindley Heath, opp Byers Lane 18:59 20:59
Blindley Heath, opp Featherstone 18:59 20:59
Blindley Heath, opp St John's Church 19:00 21:00
Blindley Heath, adj Cottenhams 19:00 21:00
Blindley Heath, adj Ray Lane 19:01 21:01
Newchapel, adj London Temple 19:05 21:05
Newchapel West Park Road (SW-bound) 19:05 21:05
Domewood Snow Hill Crossroads (S-bound) 19:08 21:08
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Southdown PSV