bustimes.org

412 - Purley - Riddlesdown - Sanderstead - Selsdon - South Croydon - Croydon Town Centre

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Purley / Downlands Precinct - Park Street

Purley / Downlands Precinct (Stop G) 05:45 06:15 06:44 07:13 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:10 09:39 10:08 10:37 11:06 11:36 12:06 then every 30 minutes until 13:36 14:07 14:38 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Purley Station / Purley High Street (Stop M) 05:45 06:15 06:44 07:13 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:10 09:39 10:08 10:37 11:06 11:36 12:06 13:36 14:07 14:38 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 23:40
Purley Foxley Hill Road (Stop N) 05:46 06:16 06:45 07:14 07:43 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:40 10:09 10:38 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:37 14:08 14:39 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Kenley Downs Court Road / Selcroft Road (->E) 05:47 06:17 06:46 07:15 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:41 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:39 14:10 14:41 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:12 23:42
Kenley Riddlesdown Road (->E) 05:48 06:18 06:47 07:16 07:45 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:42 10:11 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:40 14:11 14:42 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:13 23:43
Kenley Riddlesdown School / Riddlesdown Stn (Stop A) 05:48 06:18 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:43 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:41 14:12 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:14 23:44
Kenley Lower Barn Road (->E) 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:44 10:13 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 13:42 14:13 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:15 23:45
Kenley Riddlesdown (->E) 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:44 10:13 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 13:42 14:13 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:15 23:45
Sanderstead Mitchley Hill (->E) 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:45 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:43 14:14 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:16 23:46
Sanderstead Borrowdale Drive (->E) 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:46 10:15 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 13:44 14:15 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:16 23:46
Sanderstead Clinic (Stop) 05:51 06:21 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:47 10:16 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:45 14:16 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:17 23:47
Sanderstead / All Saints Church (->E) 05:52 06:22 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:48 10:17 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:17 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:18 23:48
Sanderstead Harbledown Road (E-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:48 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:18 23:48
Sanderstead Plantation (->E) 05:53 06:23 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:49 10:18 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:18 13:48 14:18 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:19 23:49
Selsdon/South Croydon Ferns Close (Stop G) 05:53 06:23 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:19 23:49
Selsdon/South Croydon Farley Road (Stop Z) 05:54 06:24 06:53 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:50 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:20 13:50 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:20 23:50
Selsdon/South Croydon Selsdon Library (Stop C) 05:55 06:25 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:21 23:51
Selsdon/South Croydon St John the Divine Church (Stop E) 05:55 06:25 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:21 23:51
Selsdon/South Croydon Arundel Avenue (->N) 05:56 06:26 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:53 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:23 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:22 23:52
Selsdon/South Croydon Ridge Langley / East Arm (->N) 05:56 06:26 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:22 23:52
Selsdon/South Croydon Ridge Langley / West Arm (->W) 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:23 23:53
Selsdon/South Croydon Arkwright Road (->N) 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:25 13:55 14:25 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:54 21:23 23:53
South Croydon Elmfield Way (->N) 05:58 06:28 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:24 23:54
South Croydon West Hill (->N) 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:27 13:57 14:27 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:25 23:55
South Croydon Hurst View Road (->N) 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:25 23:55
South Croydon Twin Bridges Business Park (Stop) 06:00 06:30 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:26 23:56
South Croydon Sussex Road (Stop GQ) 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:27 23:57
South Croydon Croham Road (Stop E) 06:02 06:32 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:29 20:59 21:28 23:58
South Croydon Swan & Sugar Loaf (Stop G) 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:29 23:59
South Croydon Coombe Road (Stop V) 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:01 21:30 00:00
Croydon Flyover (Stop KS) 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:31 00:01
Croydon Park Street (Stop KJ) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:33 00:03

Park Street - Purley / Downlands Precinct

Croydon Park Street (Stop KJ) 00:18 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:21 09:50 10:19 10:48 11:18 then every 30 minutes until 13:48 14:18 then every 30 minutes until 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
South Croydon Coombe Road (Stop W) 00:21 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:54 10:23 10:52 11:22 13:52 14:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:51 23:21 23:51
South Croydon Aberdeen Road (Stop S) 00:22 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:55 10:24 10:53 11:23 13:53 14:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:52 23:22 23:52
South Croydon Swan & Sugar Loaf (Stop P) 00:23 06:08 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:56 10:25 10:54 11:24 13:54 14:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:53 23:23 23:53
Ruskin Parade / South Croydon Station (Stop F) 00:23 06:08 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:56 10:25 10:54 11:24 13:54 14:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:53 23:23 23:53
South Croydon Sussex Road (Stop GP) 00:24 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:56 11:26 13:56 14:26 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:54 23:24 23:54
South Croydon Carlton Road (->E) 00:25 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 10:28 10:57 11:27 13:57 14:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:56 22:26 22:55 23:25 23:55
South Croydon Hurst View Road (->S) 00:26 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:58 11:28 13:58 14:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:56 23:26 23:56
South Croydon West Hill (->S) 00:26 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:30 10:59 11:29 13:59 14:29 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:57 22:27 22:56 23:26 23:56
South Croydon Elmfield Way (->S) 00:27 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:01 10:31 11:00 11:30 14:00 14:30 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:58 22:28 22:57 23:27 23:57
Selsdon/South Croydon Arkwright Road (->S) 00:28 06:13 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:02 10:32 11:01 11:31 14:01 14:31 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 21:59 22:29 22:58 23:28 23:58
Selsdon/South Croydon Ridge Langley (->S) 00:29 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:33 11:02 11:32 14:02 14:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:00 22:30 22:59 23:29 23:59
Selsdon/South Croydon Arundel Avenue (->S) 00:30 06:15 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:34 11:03 11:33 14:03 14:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:01 22:31 23:00 23:30 00:00
Selsdon/South Croydon St John the Divine Church (Stop H) 00:31 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:35 11:04 11:34 14:04 14:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:02 22:32 23:01 23:31 00:01
Selsdon/South Croydon Farley Road (Stop Z) 00:31 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:05 11:35 14:05 14:35 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:02 22:32 23:01 23:31 00:01
Selsdon/South Croydon Selsdon Library (Stop B) 00:32 06:17 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:06 11:36 14:06 14:36 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:03 22:33 23:02 23:32 00:02
Selsdon/South Croydon Ferns Close (Stop D) 00:32 06:17 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:06 11:36 14:06 14:36 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:03 22:33 23:02 23:32 00:02
Sanderstead Plantation (->W) 00:33 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:07 11:37 14:07 14:37 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:04 22:34 23:03 23:33 00:03
Sanderstead Harbledown Road (W-bound) 00:33 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:07 11:38 14:08 14:37 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:04 22:34 23:03 23:33 00:03
Sanderstead / All Saints Church (->W) 00:34 06:19 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:08 11:39 14:09 14:38 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:05 22:35 23:04 23:34 00:04
Sanderstead Clinic (->W) 00:34 06:19 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:08 11:39 14:09 14:38 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:05 22:35 23:04 23:34 00:04
Sanderstead Borrowdale Drive (->W) 00:35 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:09 11:40 14:10 14:39 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05
Sanderstead Mitchley Hill (->W) 00:35 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:09 11:40 14:10 14:39 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05
Kenley Riddlesdown (->W) 00:36 06:21 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:10 11:41 14:11 14:40 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:07 22:37 23:06 23:36 00:06
Kenley Lower Barn Road (->W) 00:37 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:11 11:42 14:12 14:41 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:08 22:38 23:07 23:37 00:07
Kenley Riddlesdown School / Riddlesdown Stn (Stop B) 00:38 06:23 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:12 11:43 14:13 14:42 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:09 22:39 23:08 23:38 00:08
Kenley Riddlesdown Road (->W) 00:38 06:24 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:13 11:44 14:14 14:43 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:10 21:40 22:09 22:39 23:08 23:38 00:08
Kenley Downs Court Road / Selcroft Road (->W) 00:40 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:46 14:16 14:45 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:11 22:41 23:10 23:40 00:10
Purley Foxley Hill Road (Stop Q) 00:42 06:27 06:52 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:17 11:48 14:18 14:47 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:13 22:43 23:12 23:42 00:12
Purley High Street / Purley Station (Stop P) 00:43 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:50 14:20 14:49 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:13 23:43 00:13
Purley Library (Stop Y) 00:43 06:29 06:54 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:19 11:50 14:20 14:49 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:15 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:13 23:43 00:13
Purley Hospital (Stop PA) 00:45 06:30 06:55 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:52 14:22 14:51 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:16 22:46 23:15 23:45 00:15
Purley High Street (Stop Z1) 00:47 06:33 06:58 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:55 14:25 14:54 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:19 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:17 23:47 00:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London