bustimes.org

416 - Gravesend, Garrick Street, Stop B - Meopham, Secondary School, opp

A bus service operated by Redroute Buses

Map

Inbound

Meopham, adj Secondary School 07:17 07:17 09:30 09:30 11:00 11:00 12:25 12:25 16:35 16:35
Meopham, adj The George 07:17 07:17 09:30 09:30 11:00 11:00 12:25 12:25 16:35 16:35
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound) 07:18 07:18 09:31 09:31 11:01 11:01 12:26 12:26 16:36 16:36
Sole Street, adj The Railway 07:22 07:22 09:35 09:35 11:05 11:05 12:30 12:30 16:40 16:40
Sole Street, adj Scratton Fields 07:22 07:22 09:35 09:35 11:05 11:05 12:30 12:30 16:40 16:40
Cobham, opp Church 07:26 07:26 09:39 09:39 11:09 11:09 12:34 12:34 16:44 16:44
Cobham, opp War Memorial 07:27 07:27 09:40 09:40 11:10 11:10 12:35 12:35 16:45 16:45
Shorne Woods Country Park (adj) 07:30 07:30 09:43 09:43 11:13 11:13 12:38 12:38 16:48 16:48
Shorne Ridgeway, adj Racefield Close 07:32 07:32 09:45 09:45 11:15 11:15 12:40 12:40 16:50 16:50
Shorne, adj Village Hall 07:34 07:34 09:47 09:47 11:17 11:17 12:42 12:42 16:52 16:52
Shorne Crossroads (W-bound) 07:37 07:37 09:50 09:50 11:20 11:20 12:45 12:45 16:55 16:55
Shorne, adj Fairways 07:37 07:37 09:50 09:50 11:20 11:20 12:45 12:45 16:55 16:55
Shorne Gravesend Road (NW-bound) 07:38 07:38 09:51 09:51 11:21 11:21 12:46 12:46 16:56 16:56
Chalk, opp Church 07:39 07:39 09:52 09:52 11:22 11:22 12:47 12:47 16:57 16:57
Chalk Road (opp) 07:40 07:40 09:53 09:53 11:23 11:23 12:48 12:48 16:58 16:58
Chalk Thong Lane Bottom (S-bound) 07:41 07:41 09:54 09:54 11:24 11:24 12:49 12:49 16:59 16:59
Gravesend, opp Barr Road 07:42 07:42 09:55 09:55 11:25 11:25 12:50 12:50 17:00 17:00
Gravesend Thong Lane Middle (S-bound) 07:42 07:42 09:55 09:55 11:25 11:25 12:50 12:50 17:00 17:00
Gravesend, opp Cruden Road 07:43 07:43 09:56 09:56 11:26 11:26 12:51 12:51 17:01 17:01
Gravesend, adj Medhurst Crescent 07:44 07:44 09:56 09:56 11:26 11:26 12:51 12:51 17:01 17:01
Westcourt Barr Road Middle (o/s 74) 07:44 07:44 09:57 09:57 11:27 11:27 12:52 12:52 17:02 17:02
Westcourt Forge Lane (NE-bound) 07:45 07:45 09:58 09:58 11:28 11:28 12:53 12:53 17:03 17:03
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 07:46 07:46 09:59 09:59 11:29 11:29 12:54 12:54 17:04 17:04
Denton, adj Abbey Road 07:47 07:47 10:00 10:00 11:30 11:30 12:55 12:55 17:05 17:05
Denton, o/s St John's School 07:49 07:49 10:01 10:01 11:31 11:31 12:56 12:56 17:06 17:06
Milton, adj Church Walk 07:50 07:50 10:02 10:02 11:32 11:32 12:57 12:57 17:07 17:07
Milton, opp Albion Road 07:52 07:52 10:04 10:04 11:34 11:34 12:59 12:59 17:08 17:08
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 07:54 07:54 10:06 10:06 11:36 11:36 13:01 13:01 17:09 17:09
Gravesend King Street (Stop N) 07:55 07:55 10:07 10:07 11:37 11:37 13:02 13:02 17:11 17:11
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 07:57 07:57 10:09 10:09 11:39 11:39 13:04 13:04 17:12 17:12
Gravesend, adj Arthur Street 07:58 07:58
Gravesend, adj Weavers Close 07:59 07:59
Gravesend, adj Kent Road 08:00 08:00
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West 08:04 08:04
Gravesend, adj Dennis Road 08:04 08:04
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank 08:05 08:05
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 08:06 08:06
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road 08:08 08:08
Istead Rise, opp Shops 08:09 08:09
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (SE-bound) 08:09 08:09
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road 08:10 08:10
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank 08:11 08:11
Meopham, adj Station Road 08:14 08:14
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 08:14 08:14
Hook Green, adj Denesway 08:16 08:16
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 08:16 08:16
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 08:17 08:17
Meopham, opp The George 08:19 08:19
Meopham, opp Secondary School 08:20 08:20
Schooldays only

Outbound

Meopham, adj Secondary School 15:15 15:15
Meopham, adj The George 15:15 15:15
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound) 15:17 15:17
Hook Green, opp Denesway 15:18 15:18
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 15:19 15:19
Meopham, opp Station Road 15:20 15:20
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank 15:23 15:23
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road 15:24 15:24
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (NW-bound) 15:25 15:25
Istead Rise, adj Shops 15:26 15:26
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road 15:26 15:26
Istead Rise Wrotham Road (N-bound) 15:27 15:27
Gravesend, opp Tollgate 15:29 15:29
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank 15:30 15:30
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road 15:33 15:33
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West 15:34 15:34
Gravesend, opp Alms Houses 15:37 15:37
Gravesend, opp Kent Road 15:39 15:39
Gravesend, opp Weavers Close 15:42 15:42
Gravesend, opp Arthur Street 15:43 15:43
Gravesend Adult Education Centre (Stop V) 15:44 15:44
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 10:20 10:20 11:45 11:45 14:05 14:05 15:45 15:45 17:50 17:50
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 10:21 10:21 11:46 11:46 14:06 14:06 15:46 15:46 17:51 17:51
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 10:22 10:22 11:47 11:47 14:07 14:07 15:47 15:47 17:52 17:52
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 10:23 10:23 11:48 11:48 14:08 14:08 15:48 15:48 17:52 17:52
Milton, adj Albion Road 10:24 10:24 11:49 11:49 14:09 14:09 15:49 15:49 17:54 17:54
Milton, opp Church Walk 10:25 10:25 11:50 11:50 14:10 14:10 15:50 15:50 17:54 17:54
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 10:27 10:27 11:52 11:52 14:12 14:12 15:52 15:52 17:56 17:56
Denton, adj Dickens Road 10:28 10:28 11:53 11:53 14:13 14:13 15:53 15:53 17:57 17:57
Denton Lion Garage (SE-bound) 10:29 10:29 11:54 11:54 14:14 14:14 15:54 15:54 17:58 17:58
Westcourt Forge Lane (SW-bound) 10:30 10:30 11:55 11:55 14:15 14:15 15:55 15:55 17:59 17:59
Westcourt Barr Road Middle (o/s 63) 10:31 10:31 11:56 11:56 14:16 14:16 15:56 15:56 18:00 18:00
Gravesend, opp Medhurst Crescent 10:32 10:32 11:57 11:57 14:17 14:17 15:57 15:57 18:01 18:01
Gravesend Cruden Road (S-bound) 10:32 10:32 11:57 11:57 14:17 14:17 15:57 15:57 18:01 18:01
Gravesend, adj Vanquisher Walk 10:33 10:33 11:58 11:58 14:18 14:18 15:58 15:58 18:02 18:02
Gravesend, nr Barr Road 10:33 10:33 11:58 11:58 14:18 14:18 15:58 15:58 18:02 18:02
Chalk Thong Lane Bottom (N-bound) 10:33 10:33 11:58 11:58 14:18 14:18 15:58 15:58 18:02 18:02
Chalk, opp Thong Lane 10:33 10:33 11:58 11:58 14:18 14:18 15:58 15:58 18:02 18:02
Chalk Road (adj) 10:34 10:34 11:59 11:59 14:19 14:19 15:59 15:59 18:03 18:03
Chalk, adj Church 10:35 10:35 12:00 12:00 14:20 14:20 16:00 16:00 18:04 18:04
Shorne Gravesend Road (SE-bound) 10:36 10:36 12:01 12:01 14:21 14:21 16:01 16:01 18:05 18:05
Shorne, opp Fairways 10:36 10:36 12:01 12:01 14:21 14:21 16:01 16:01 18:05 18:05
Shorne Crossroads (S-bound) 10:37 10:37 12:02 12:02 14:22 14:22 16:02 16:02 18:06 18:06
Shorne, opp Village Hall 10:38 10:38 12:03 12:03 14:23 14:23 16:03 16:03 18:07 18:07
Shorne Ridgeway, opp Racefield Close 10:41 10:41 12:06 12:06 14:26 14:26 16:06 16:06 18:10 18:10
Shorne Woods Country Park (opp) 10:43 10:43 12:08 12:08 14:28 14:28 16:08 16:08 18:12 18:12
Cobham, opp The Ship 10:46 10:46 12:11 12:11 14:31 14:31 16:11 16:11 18:15 18:15
Cobham, adj Church 10:46 10:46 12:11 12:11 14:31 14:31 16:11 16:11 18:15 18:15
Sole Street, opp Scratton Fields 10:50 10:50 12:15 12:15 14:35 14:35 16:15 16:15 18:19 18:19
Sole Street, opp The Railway 10:51 10:51 12:16 12:16 14:36 14:36 16:16 16:16 18:20 18:20
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 10:53 10:53 12:18 12:18 14:38 14:38 16:18 16:18 18:22 18:22
Meopham, opp The George 10:54 10:54 12:19 12:19 14:39 14:39 16:19 16:19 18:23 18:23
Meopham, opp Secondary School 10:55 10:55 12:20 12:20 14:40 14:40 16:20 16:20 18:24 18:24
Schooldays only

Timetable data from Redroute Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 17 March 2021, Redroute Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 6 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Redroute Buses