bustimes.org

41a - Doncaster Intc - Doncaster Intc

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A11 (A11) 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:30 15:25 then hourly until 18:25
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 08:53 13:53 14:33 15:28 18:28
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 08:54 13:54 14:34 15:29 18:29
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 08:56 13:56 14:36 15:30 18:30
Cusworth, adj Newlands Drive/Regent Grove 08:57 13:57 14:37 15:31 18:31
Cusworth, adj Laurel Avenue/Clearwell Croft 08:58 13:58 14:38 15:31 18:31
Cusworth, adj Laurel Avenue/Springfield Court 08:58 13:58 14:38 15:32 18:32
Cusworth, adj Breydon Avenue/Wroxham Way 08:59 13:59 14:39 15:33 18:33
Cusworth Lane/Filby Road (adj) 08:59 13:59 14:39 15:33 18:33
Scawsby, opp Kempton Park Road/St Pauls Parade 09:00 14:00 14:40 15:34 18:34
Scawsby, adj Kempton Park Road/Lingfield Drive 09:01 14:01 14:41 15:35 18:35
Scawsby, adj Kempton Park Road/Ascot Drive 09:02 14:02 14:42 15:35 18:35
Scawsby, adj St David's Drive/St Clement's Close 09:02 14:02 14:42 15:36 18:36
Scawsby, o/s St David's Drive/Barnsley Road 09:03 14:03 14:43 15:36 18:36
Scawsby, opp Barnsley Road/Sledmere Road 09:03 14:03 14:43 15:37 18:37
Scawsby, opp Barnsley Road/Sherwood Avenue 09:04 14:04 14:44 15:37 18:37
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Copley Crescent 09:04 14:04 14:44 15:38 18:38
Scawsby, nr Emley Drive/Barnsley Road 09:05 14:05 14:45 15:38 18:38
Scawsby, opp Emley Drive/Latin Gardens 08:15 09:07 14:07 14:47 15:40 18:40
Scawsby, adj Emley Drive/Drummond Avenue 08:16 09:08 14:08 14:48 15:41 18:41
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Emley Drive 08:17 09:09 14:09 14:49 15:42 18:42
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Rosedale Road 08:17 09:09 14:09 14:49 15:42 18:42
Scawsby, adj Barnsley Road/Sledmere Road 08:18 09:10 14:10 14:50 15:43 18:43
Scawsby, adj St David's Drive/Colchester Court 08:19 09:11 14:11 14:51 15:43 18:43
Scawsby, adj St David's Drive/Pembroke Rise 08:19 09:11 14:11 14:51 15:44 18:44
Scawsby, adj Kempton Park Road/St Giles Gate 08:21 09:13 14:13 14:53 15:45 18:45
Scawsby, adj Kempton Park Road/St Pauls Parade 08:21 09:13 14:13 14:53 15:45 18:45
Cusworth Lane/St Stephens Walk (adj) 08:23 09:15 14:15 14:55 15:47 18:47
Cusworth, opp Breydon Avenue/Wroxham Way 08:24 09:16 14:16 14:56 15:48 18:48
Cusworth, opp Laurel Avenue/Farmhill Close 08:25 09:17 14:17 14:57 15:49 18:49
Cusworth, by Laurel Avenue/Newlands Drive 08:25 09:17 14:17 14:57 15:49 18:49
Cusworth, opp Newlands Drive/Newbold Terrace 08:26 09:18 14:18 14:58 15:50 18:50
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 08:27 09:19 14:19 14:59 15:51 18:51
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 08:29 09:21 14:21 15:01 15:53 18:53
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 08:31 09:23 14:23 15:03 15:55 18:55
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 08:34 09:26 14:26 15:06 15:58 18:58
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 08:34 09:26 14:26 15:06 15:58 18:58
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 08:35 09:27 14:27 15:07 15:59 18:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire