bustimes.org

42 - Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Map

Dunstable - Toddington - Flitwick - Ampthill - Bedford

Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 07:05
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N1) 07:05
Dunstable, adj Regent Street 07:06
Dunstable, opp Ashton Road 07:06
Dunstable, adj Council Offices 07:07
Dunstable, adj Northfields 07:08
Dunstable, o/s All Saints Academy 07:09
Dunstable, opp Townsend Farm Road 07:10
Houghton Regis Morrisons (Stop M2) 07:12
Houghton Regis St Michaels Avenue (Stop M4) 07:12
Houghton Regis, adj Bidwell Hill 07:12
Houghton Regis, adj Roslyn Way 07:12
Toddington, opp Bradford Way 07:16
Toddington, adj BP Garage 07:17
Toddington, adj Grange Road 07:17
Toddington, adj The Green 07:18 08:58 09:58 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03
Toddington Station Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:58 09:58 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03
Harlington Road (N-bound) 07:21 09:01 10:01 11:05 12:01 13:05 14:01 15:05
Harlington Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:23 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Harlington Memorial (N-bound) 07:24 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04
Harlington, opp Glebe Gardens 07:25 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05
Harlington, opp Garden Cemetery 07:25 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05
Westoning, adj The Chequers 07:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Westoning, o/s Highfields Court 07:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Flitwick, opp Vicarage Hill 07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Flitwick, opp Lower School 07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Flitwick, opp Eagle Drive 07:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Flitwick, opp Larkway 07:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Flitwick, adj Woburn Close 07:34 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Flitwick, opp Conway Drive 07:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Flitwick, opp Campion Way 07:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Flitwick, opp Bluebell Close 07:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Flitwick, opp Woodlands Middle School 07:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Flitwick, o/s Railway Station 07:42 08:25 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 07:43 08:26 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 07:44 08:27 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 07:44 08:27 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 07:45 08:28 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Ampthill, adj Sidney Road 07:46 08:29 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 07:47 08:30 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Ampthill, o/s Prince of Wales 07:48 08:31 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Ampthill Hazelwood Lane (opp 14) 07:50 08:32 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:29
Ampthill, opp Lockheed Martin 07:51 08:33 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:30
Ampthill, adj Millbrook Turn 07:53 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:31 16:31
Houghton Conquest, opp How End Road 07:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Houghton Conquest, adj Stewartby Turn 08:36 15:33 16:33
Houghton Conquest, o/s Church 07:57 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Houghton Conquest, o/s Village Hall 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Houghton Conquest, opp Broadway 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Houghton Conquest, opp Mill Lane 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Kempston Hardwick, opp Thickthorn Lane 08:01 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:37 16:37
Kempston Hardwick, adj Manor Road 08:02 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:38 16:38
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 08:06 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:43 16:43
Bedford, adj Technology House 08:10 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:47 16:47
Bedford, adj Morrison's 08:11 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:48 16:48
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 08:13 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:50 16:50
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 08:14 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:51 16:51
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop C) 08:15 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:52 16:52
Cauldwell, o/s Borough Hall 08:16 08:55 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:53 16:53
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 08:17 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:54 16:54
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 08:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:55 16:55
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 08:19 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:56 16:56
Bedford Bus Station (Bay B) 08:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:57 16:57

Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable

Bedford Bus Station (Bay B) 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35
Cauldwell Kingsway Link (W-bound) 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37
Cauldwell, opp Borough Hall 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:37
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop D) 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:38
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:39
Bedford, opp Morrisons 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:40
Bedford, opp Technology House 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:41
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:45
Kempston Hardwick, opp Manor Road 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:48
Kempston Hardwick, adj Thickthorn Lane 09:17 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:23 14:22 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:48
Houghton Conquest, adj Mill Lane 09:20 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:26 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:55
Houghton Conquest, opp Stewartby Turn 16:25 18:55 19:51
Houghton Conquest, adj Broadway 09:20 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:26 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:55
Houghton Conquest, opp Village Hall 09:21 10:26 11:27 12:26 13:27 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:56
Houghton Conquest, opp Church 09:21 10:26 11:27 12:26 13:27 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:56
Houghton Conquest, adj How End Road 09:23 10:28 11:29 12:28 13:29 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:58
Ampthill, opp Millbrook Turn 09:24 10:28 11:30 12:28 13:30 14:28 15:28 16:27 16:58 17:58 18:57 19:52
Ampthill, o/s Lockheed Martin 09:26 10:29 11:31 12:29 13:31 14:29 15:29 16:28 16:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Ampthill Hazelwood Lane (o/s 14) 09:26 10:30 11:32 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:28 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:53
Ampthill, opp Prince of Wales 09:29 10:32 11:34 12:32 13:34 14:32 15:32 16:30 17:02 18:02 19:00 19:55
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 09:30 10:33 11:35 12:33 13:35 14:33 15:33 16:31 17:03 18:03 19:01 19:55
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 09:30 10:34 11:35 12:34 13:35 14:34 15:34 16:32 17:04 18:04 19:02 19:56
Ampthill, adj The Avenue 09:31 10:34 11:36 12:34 13:36 14:34 15:34 16:32 17:04 18:04 19:02 19:56
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 09:32 10:35 11:37 12:35 13:37 14:35 15:35 16:33 17:05 18:05 19:03 19:57
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 09:34 10:37 11:38 12:37 13:38 14:37 15:37 16:35 17:07 18:07 19:05 19:58
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 09:35 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:39 14:38 15:38 16:36 17:08 18:08 19:06 19:59
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 09:36 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:38 17:10 18:10 19:08 19:59
Flitwick, opp Railway Station 09:38 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:40 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:01
Flitwick, o/s Woodlands Middle School 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:11
Flitwick, adj Bluebell Close 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:14 18:14 19:12
Flitwick, adj Campion Way 09:40 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:14 18:14 19:12
Flitwick, opp Pennine Rise 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:16 18:16 19:14
Flitwick, adj Blenheim Link 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 18:16
Flitwick, opp Woburn Close 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 18:16
Flitwick, adj Larkway 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 18:17
Flitwick, adj Eagle Drive 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 18:17
Flitwick, o/s Lower School 09:42 10:47 11:48 12:47 13:48 14:47 18:17
Flitwick, adj Vicarage Hill 09:43 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 18:18
Westoning, opp Highfields Court 09:45 10:50 11:51 12:50 13:51 14:50 18:20
Westoning, opp The Chequers 09:46 10:51 11:52 12:51 13:52 14:51 18:21
Harlington, o/s Garden Cemetery 09:49 10:53 12:53 14:53 18:23
Harlington, adj Glebe Gardens 09:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 18:24
Harlington Memorial (W-bound) 09:51 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:25
Harlington Railway Station (NW-bound) 09:51 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:25
Harlington Road (S-bound) 09:52 10:56 11:54 12:56 13:54 14:56 18:26
Toddington Station Road (W-bound) 09:54 10:59 11:57 12:59 13:57 14:59 18:29
Toddington, adj The Green 09:55 11:00 11:58 13:00 13:58 15:00 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Grant Palmer