42 - Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick - Toddington - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Bus Station - West Street

Bedford Bus Station (Stand B) 08:5010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:1016:0016:3017:0017:3018:3019:30
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:5210:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:1216:0216:3217:0217:3218:3119:31
Cauldwell Kingsway Link (W-bound) 08:5410:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:1416:0416:3517:0517:3518:3319:32
Cauldwell, opp Borough Hall 08:5510:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:1516:0516:3617:0617:3618:3419:33
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop D) 08:5610:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1616:0616:3817:0817:3818:3519:34
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 08:5710:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1816:0816:3917:0917:3918:3619:34
Bedford, opp Morrisons 08:5910:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1916:0916:4117:1117:4118:3719:35
Bedford, opp Technology House 09:0010:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:2016:1016:4217:1217:4218:3819:36
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 09:0110:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2216:1216:4417:1417:4418:4019:37
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 09:0610:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2716:1716:5017:2017:5018:4419:40
Kempston Hardwick, opp Manor Road 09:0910:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:3016:2016:5317:2217:5318:4719:43
Kempston Hardwick, adj Juniper Drive 09:0910:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:3116:2016:5417:2217:5418:4719:43
Houghton Conquest, adj Mill Lane 09:1210:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3416:2316:5717:2417:5718:5019:46
Houghton Conquest, adj Broadway 09:1210:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3416:2316:5717:2417:5718:5019:46
Houghton Conquest, opp Village Hall 09:1310:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:3516:2416:5817:2517:5818:5119:47
Houghton Conquest, opp Church 09:1310:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:3516:2416:5817:2517:5818:5119:47
Houghton Conquest, adj How End Road 09:1510:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3716:2617:0017:2818:0018:5219:48
Ampthill, opp Millbrook Turn 09:1510:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3816:2617:0117:2918:0118:5319:49
Ampthill, o/s Lockheed Martin 09:1710:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3916:2817:0217:3118:0218:5419:50
Ampthill, o/s Hazelwood Lane 09:1710:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:4016:2817:0317:3218:0318:5419:50
Ampthill, opp Prince of Wales 09:1910:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:4216:3017:0517:3518:0518:5619:52
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 09:2010:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:4316:3117:0617:3618:0618:5719:52
Ampthill, o/s Library 09:2110:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:4416:3217:0717:3718:0718:5719:53
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 09:2310:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4516:3317:0817:3818:0818:5819:54
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 09:2610:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4716:3517:1017:4018:1019:0019:55
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 09:2710:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4816:3617:1117:4118:1119:0119:56
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 09:2910:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:5016:3817:1317:4318:1319:0219:56
Flitwick, o/s Post Office 09:3210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:5216:4017:1517:4518:1519:0419:58
Flitwick, o/s Woodland Middle School 09:3310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:5317:1618:16
Flitwick, adj Bluebell Close 09:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:5417:1718:17
Flitwick, adj Campion Way 09:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:5417:1718:17
Flitwick, opp Pennine Rise 09:3610:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5617:1918:19
Flitwick, adj Blenheim Link 09:3610:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5617:1918:19
Flitwick, opp Woburn Close 09:3610:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5617:1918:19
Flitwick, adj Larkway 09:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5717:2118:20
Flitwick, adj Eagle Drive 09:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5717:2118:20
Flitwick, opp Lower School 09:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5717:2218:20
Flitwick, adj Vicarage Hill 09:3810:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5817:2218:21
Westoning, opp Highfields Court 09:4010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:0017:2618:23
Westoning, opp The Chequers 06:5809:4110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:0117:2718:24
Harlington, o/s Garden Cemetery 09:4310:4812:4814:4817:2918:26
Harlington, adj Glebe Gardens 09:4410:4912:4914:4917:3018:27
Harlington Memorial (W-bound) 09:4510:5012:5014:5017:3118:28
Harlington Railway Station (NW-bound) 09:4510:5012:5014:5017:3118:28
Harlington Road (SW-bound) 07:0109:4610:5111:4912:5113:4914:5116:0417:3318:29
Toddington Station Road (W-bound) 07:0409:4910:5411:5112:5413:5114:5416:0617:3618:32
Toddington, adj The Green 07:0509:5010:5511:5212:5513:5214:5516:0717:3718:33
Toddington, opp Grange Road 07:0517:37
Toddington, opp BP Garage 07:0517:37
Toddington, adj Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:0617:38
Houghton Regis, adj Dunstablians RUFC 07:1017:42
Houghton Regis, opp Roslyn Way 07:1117:43
Houghton Regis, opp Bidwell Hill 07:1117:43
Houghton Regis, o/s All Saints Church 07:1117:43
Houghton Regis, o/s Morrisons 07:1217:44
Dunstable, adj Townsend Farm Road 07:1317:45
Dunstable, adj Mayer Way 07:1517:46
Dunstable, opp All Saints Academy 07:1617:47
Dunstable, opp Northfields 07:1817:48
Dunstable, opp Westfield Road 07:1917:49
Dunstable, adj Park Street 07:2017:50
Dunstable, opp Regent Street 07:2217:51
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 07:25
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 17:53

West Street - Bus Station

Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N1) 07:00
Dunstable, adj Regent Street 07:01
Dunstable, opp Ashton Road 07:01
Dunstable, adj Westfield Road 07:02
Dunstable, adj Northfields 07:04
Dunstable, o/s All Saints Academy 07:04
Dunstable, opp Townsend Farm Road 07:06
Houghton Regis, opp Morrisons 07:08
Houghton Regis, opp All Saints Church 07:08
Houghton Regis, adj Bidwell Hill 07:08
Houghton Regis, adj Roslyn Way 07:08
Houghton Regis, nr Dunstablians RUFC 07:09
Toddington, opp Bradford Way 07:13
Toddington, adj BP Garage 07:14
Toddington, adj Grange Road 07:14
Toddington, adj The Green 07:15
07:1808:5009:5310:5811:5312:5813:5314:5816:13
Toddington Station Road (NE-bound) 07:1808:5009:5310:5811:5312:5813:5314:5816:13
Harlington Road (NE-bound) 07:2108:5309:5611:0111:5613:0113:5615:0116:16
Harlington Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:2308:5509:5811:5813:5816:18
Harlington Memorial (N-bound) 07:2408:5609:5911:5913:5916:19
Harlington, opp Glebe Gardens 07:2508:5709:5911:5913:5916:19
Harlington, opp Garden Cemetery 07:2608:5810:0012:0014:0016:20
Westoning, adj The Chequers 07:3109:0310:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:24
Westoning, o/s Highfields Court 07:3209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:24
Flitwick, opp Vicarage Hill 07:3509:0610:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:27
Flitwick, o/s Lower School 07:3609:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:27
Flitwick, opp Eagle Drive 07:3609:0710:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:28
Flitwick, opp Larkway 07:3709:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:28
Flitwick, adj Woburn Close 07:3809:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:29
Flitwick, opp Conway Drive 07:3909:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:30
Flitwick, opp Campion Way 07:4009:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:31
Flitwick, opp Bluebell Close 07:4209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:33
Flitwick, opp Woodland Middle School 07:4409:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:35
Flitwick Transport Interchange (Stand A) 07:4509:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:36
07:48
Flitwick, opp Post Office 05:1006:1006:4507:1507:5009:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:37
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 05:1106:1106:4607:1607:5109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:38
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 05:1206:1206:4707:1707:5309:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:39
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 05:1306:1306:4807:1807:5409:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:40
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 05:1406:1406:5007:2007:5509:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:41
Ampthill, opp Library 05:1506:1506:5107:2107:5709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:42
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 05:1606:1606:5207:2207:5809:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:43
Ampthill, o/s Prince of Wales 05:1606:1606:5307:2207:5909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2316:44
Ampthill, opp Hazelwood Lane 05:1706:1806:5507:2308:0109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2516:46
Ampthill, opp Lockheed Martin 05:1806:1806:5607:2408:0209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2516:47
Ampthill, adj Millbrook Turn 05:1806:1906:5707:2508:0309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2716:48
Houghton Conquest, adj Stewartby Turn 06:2007:2615:28
Houghton Conquest, opp How End Road 05:1906:5808:0409:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2916:49
Houghton Conquest, o/s Church 05:2007:0108:0709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:52
Houghton Conquest, o/s Village Hall 05:2107:0208:0809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:53
Houghton Conquest, opp Broadway 05:2107:0208:0809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:53
Houghton Conquest, opp Mill Lane 05:2107:0208:0809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:53
Kempston Hardwick, opp Juniper Drive 05:2306:2307:0507:2808:1109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3116:56
Kempston Hardwick, adj Manor Road 05:2406:2307:0607:2908:1209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3216:57
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 05:2706:2707:1007:3208:1609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:3617:01
Bedford, adj Technology House 05:3006:3007:1407:3708:2009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4017:05
Bedford, adj Morrison's 05:3206:3207:1507:3908:2109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4117:06
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 05:3206:3207:1607:4008:2209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4217:07
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 05:3306:3307:1707:4108:2309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4317:08
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop C) 05:3406:3407:1907:4208:2409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4417:09
Cauldwell, o/s Borough Hall 05:3506:3507:2007:4408:2509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:4517:10
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 05:3606:3607:2107:4508:2609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:4617:11
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 05:3706:3707:2207:4608:2709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:4717:12
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 05:3806:3807:2207:4708:2809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:4817:13
Bedford Bus Station (Stand B) 05:4006:4007:2507:5008:3009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5017:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 April 2024

Grant Palmer

Website
Twitter
@GPLUpdate