Bus Times

42 - Cranleigh - Godalming - Guildford

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Cranleigh - Godalming - Guildford

Ewhurst, nr Bulls Head 07:40
Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 07:40
Ewhurst, adj Williams Close 07:41
Ewhurst, adj Gadbridge Lane 07:41
Cranleigh, adj Swallow Tiles 07:43
Cranleigh, adj Wanborough Lane 07:44
Cranleigh, opp Sherrydon 07:45
Cranleigh, opp Parkhouse Cottages 07:45
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 07:46
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 07:47
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:53
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:53
Cranleigh St Nicholas Avenue (N-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:54
Cranleigh, on The Ridings 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:56
Cranleigh Wyphurst Road (S-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:57
Cranleigh Parsonage Road (W-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:58
Cranleigh High Street (S-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:59
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:49 09:02 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:00 17:25
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 07:49 09:02 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:00 17:25
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:49 09:02 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:01 17:25
Cranleigh, adj Alfold Road 07:50 09:03 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:02 17:26
Cranleigh, adj Elm Park 07:50 09:04 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:03 17:26
Cranleigh, in Elmbridge Village 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:05
Cranleigh, adj Elmbridge Village Turn 07:51 09:05 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:05 17:27
Smithbrook Nanhurst Corner (W-bound) 07:51 09:06 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:06 17:28
Smithbrook Horsham Road (SE-bound) 07:53 09:08 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:07 17:30
Bookers Lee Alfold Bypass (S-bound) 07:55 09:11 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:09 17:32
Alfold Crossways (N-bound) 06:53 07:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:11 17:34
Alfold Crossways (S-bound) 09:13
Alfold Crossways Dunsfold Road (NW-bound) 06:53 07:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:11 17:34
Lakers Green Dunsfold Road (SW-bound) 06:54 07:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:12 17:35
Lakers Green, opp Benbow Lane 06:56 07:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:14 17:37
Dunsfold, adj Merton Cottage 06:57 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:15 17:38
Dunsfold Alfold Road (NW-bound) 06:57 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:15 17:38
Dunsfold Common House Road (NW-bound) 06:58 08:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:16 17:39
Alfold Crossways, adj Clappers Meadow 09:13
Alfold, adj Chilton Close 09:13
Alfold, opp Rosemary Lane 09:14
Alfold Bars, adj Pigbush Lane 09:15
Loxwood, adj Merry Hills Lane 09:16
Loxwood, adj Linden House 09:16
Loxwood, opp Post Office 09:17
Loxwood, adj Onslow Arms 09:17
Loxwood, adj Brewhurst Lane 09:18
Loxwood, opp Plaistow Road 09:18
Loxwood, adj Sports Centre 09:19
Ifold, opp Oak Tree Stores 09:21
Ifold Plaistow Road (NW-bound) 09:22
Ifold, opp Chalk Road 09:22
Ifold, adj Pittsgate 09:23
Plaistow, adj Quennells 09:24
Plaistow Stores (opp) 09:25
Plaistow, opp Church 09:26
Plaistow, adj Nell Ball 09:26
Plaistow, adj Durfold Wood 09:28
Upper Ifold, adj Fisher Lane 09:28
Upper Ifold Plaistow Road (NE-bound) 09:30
Dunsfold Wrotham Hill (NE-bound) 09:31
Dunsfold Common Road (NE-bound) 09:32
Dunsfold, opp Village Hall 07:00 08:03 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:18 17:41
Dunsfold, opp Binhams Meadow 07:00 08:03 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:18 17:41
Dunsfold Green (N-bound) 07:00 08:04 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:19 17:42
Dunsfold, adj Griggs Meadow 07:01 08:04 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:19 17:42
Loxhill Godalming Road (NW-bound) 07:02 08:06 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:21 17:44
Hascombe, opp White Horse 07:04 08:09 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:24 17:47
Hascombe, adj Fountain 07:05 08:10 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:25 17:48
Hascombe The Street (N-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:41 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:26 17:49
South Munstead, opp Winkworth Arboretum 07:08 08:13 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:28 17:51
South Munstead Hascombe Road (N-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:28 17:51
Busbridge Brighton Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:30 17:53
Busbridge, opp Appletree Close 07:10 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:30 17:53
Busbridge, opp Chestnut Way 07:11 08:16 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:31 17:54
Busbridge Lane (opp) 07:12 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:32 17:55
Holloway Hill, opp Maplehatch Close 07:12 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:32 17:55
Holloway Hill Tuesley Lane (N-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:33 17:56
Holloway Hill, adj Godalming College 07:14 08:19 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:34 17:57
Godalming Shackstead Lane Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:14 08:20 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:34 17:57
Godalming, adj Waterside Lane 07:16 08:21 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:36 17:59
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 07:18 08:24 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:38 18:01
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 07:20 08:26 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:40 18:03
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 07:20 08:26 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:40 18:03
Godalming Sainsbury's (Stop H) 07:21 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:41
Catteshall, adj Langham Close 07:22 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:42
Catteshall, adj Grange Close 07:24 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:44
Catteshall, adj Blackburn Way 07:24 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:44
Farncombe, opp King's Road 07:25 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:45
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 08:27 18:04
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 08:27 18:05
Farncombe St John's Street (N-bound) 07:26 08:28 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:46 18:06
Farncombe St John's Church (Stop A) 07:27 08:28 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:47 18:07
Farncombe, opp Post Office 07:28 08:29 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:48 18:08
Farncombe Elizabeth Road (NE-bound) 07:29 08:30 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:49 18:09
Farncombe Warren Road (NE-bound) 07:30 08:31 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:50 18:09
Farncombe Silo Road (SE-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:51
Farncombe Silo Drive (NE-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:52
Farncombe Silo Drive No 8 (N-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:52
Farncombe Silo Close (NE-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:52
Farncombe Silo Drive No 58 (E-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:52
Farncombe Cornfields (NE-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:53
Farncombe Birch Circle (W-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:53
Farncombe, opp Birch Road 07:31 08:32 18:10
Farncombe Furze Lane (NE-bound) 07:31 08:32 10:09 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:54 18:11
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 07:34 08:35 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:58 18:13
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 07:34 08:35 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:58 18:13
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 07:36 08:37 10:15 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:00 18:15
Artington, adj The Ridges 07:37 08:39 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:01 18:16
Guildford, adj Law College 07:39 08:40 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:02 18:17
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 07:39 08:41 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:03 18:18
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 07:40 08:42 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:03 18:18
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 07:41 08:43 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:04 18:19
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:42 08:44 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:05 18:20
Operates during School Holidays

Guildford - Godalming - Cranleigh

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:50 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:30 15:55 17:15 18:30
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 07:50 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:30 15:55 17:15 18:30
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 07:51 09:01 11:01 12:31 14:31 15:56 17:16 18:31
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 07:51 09:01 11:01 12:31 14:31 15:56 17:16 18:31
Guildford, opp Law College 07:52 09:02 11:02 12:32 14:32 15:57 17:17 18:32
Artington, opp The Ridges 07:53 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:33 15:58 17:18 18:33
Artington, opp Loseley Park 07:55 09:05 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:00 17:20 18:35
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 07:56 09:06 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:01 17:21 18:36
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 07:57 09:07 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:02 17:22 18:37
Farncombe Furze Lane (SW-bound) 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:04 17:24 18:39
Farncombe, adj Birch Road 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:04 17:24 18:39
Farncombe Birch Circle (E-bound) 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:04 17:24
Farncombe Cornfields (SW-bound) 08:00 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:25
Farncombe Silo Drive No 58 (W-bound) 08:00 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:25
Farncombe Silo Drive No 8 (S-bound) 08:00 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:25
Farncombe Silo Drive (SW-bound) 08:01 09:11 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:26
Farncombe Silo Road (NW-bound) 08:01 09:11 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:26
Farncombe Warren Road (SW-bound) 08:02 09:12 11:12 12:42 14:42 16:07 17:27 18:40
Farncombe Elizabeth Road (SW-bound) 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:09 17:29 18:42
Farncombe Hill (opp) 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:09 17:29 18:42
Farncombe, adj Post Office 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:09 17:30 18:42
Farncombe St John's Church (Stop B) 08:05 09:15 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:10 17:32 18:43
Farncombe St John's Street (S-bound) 08:06 09:16 11:16 12:46 14:46 16:11 17:33 18:44
Farncombe, adj King's Road 08:07 09:17 11:17 12:47 14:47 16:12 18:45
Catteshall, opp Blackburn Way 08:08 09:18 11:18 12:48 14:48 16:13 18:46
Catteshall, opp Grange Close 08:10 09:20 11:20 12:50 14:50 16:15 18:47
Catteshall, opp Langham Close 08:12 09:22 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:17 18:48
Godalming Wharf Nursery School (Stop G) 08:14 09:24 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:19 18:49
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 17:35
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 17:37
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 08:16 09:26 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:21 17:41 18:51
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 08:17 09:27 11:27 12:57 14:57 16:22 17:42 18:52
Godalming, opp Waterside Lane 08:19 09:29 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:24 17:44 18:54
Godalming Shackstead Lane Roundabout (E-bound) 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:00 15:00 16:25 17:45 18:55
Holloway Hill, opp Godalming College 08:21 09:31 11:31 13:01 15:01 16:26 17:46 18:56
Holloway Hill Tuesley Lane (S-bound) 08:21 09:31 11:31 13:01 15:01 16:26 17:46 18:56
Holloway Hill, adj Maplehatch Close 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:02 15:02 16:27 17:47 18:57
Busbridge Lane (adj) 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:28 17:48 18:58
Busbridge, adj Chestnut Way 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:28 17:48 18:58
Busbridge, adj Appletree Close 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:28 17:48 18:58
Busbridge Brighton Road (SE-bound) 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:28 17:48 18:58
South Munstead Hascombe Road (S-bound) 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:30 17:50 19:00
South Munstead, adj Winkworth Arboretum 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:30 17:50 19:00
Hascombe The Street (S-bound) 08:27 09:37 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:32 17:52 19:02
Hascombe, opp Fountain 08:28 09:38 11:38 13:08 15:08 16:33 17:53 19:03
Hascombe, o/s White Horse 08:29 09:39 11:39 13:09 15:09 16:34 17:54 19:03
Loxhill Godalming Road (SE-bound) 08:31 09:41 11:41 13:11 15:11 16:36 17:56 19:05
Dunsfold, opp Griggs Meadow 08:33 09:43 11:43 13:13 15:13 16:38 17:58 19:07
Dunsfold Green (S-bound) 08:33 09:43 11:43 13:13 15:13 16:38 17:58 19:08
Dunsfold, adj Binhams Meadow 08:34 09:44 11:44 13:14 15:14 16:39 17:59 19:08
Dunsfold, o/s Village Hall 08:35 09:45 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:40 18:00 19:09
Dunsfold Common Road (SW-bound) 13:15
Dunsfold Wrotham Hill (SW-bound) 13:16
Upper Ifold Plaistow Road (SW-bound) 13:18
Upper Ifold, opp Fisher Lane 13:20
Plaistow, opp Durfold Wood 13:21
Plaistow, opp Nell Ball 13:23
Plaistow, o/s Church 13:24
Plaistow, o/s Primary School 13:24
Plaistow Stores (adj) 13:24
Plaistow, opp Quennells 13:24
Ifold, opp Pittsgate 13:25
Ifold, adj Chalk Road 13:26
Ifold Plaistow Road (SE-bound) 13:27
Ifold, adj Oak Tree Stores 13:28
Loxwood, opp Sports Centre 13:29
Loxwood, adj Plaistow Road 13:29
Loxwood, opp Brewhurst Lane 13:30
Loxwood, opp Onslow Arms 13:31
Loxwood, adj Post Office 13:32
Loxwood, opp Linden House 13:32
Loxwood, opp Merry Hills Lane 13:33
Alfold Bars, opp Pigbush Lane 13:34
Alfold, adj Rosemary Lane 13:35
Alfold, opp Chilton Close 13:36
Alfold Crossways, opp Clappers Meadow 13:36
Alfold Crossways (N-bound) 13:37
Dunsfold Common House Road (SE-bound) 08:36 09:46 11:46 15:16 16:41 18:01 19:10
Dunsfold Alfold Road (SE-bound) 08:37 09:47 11:47 15:17 16:42 18:02 19:11
Dunsfold, opp Merton Cottage 08:38 09:48 11:48 15:18 16:43 18:02 19:12
Lakers Green, adj Benbow Lane 08:39 09:49 11:49 15:19 16:44 18:04 19:13
Lakers Green Dunsfold Road (NE-bound) 08:40 09:50 11:50 15:20 16:45 18:05 19:14
Alfold Crossways Dunsfold Road (SE-bound) 08:41 09:51 11:51 15:21 16:46 18:06 19:15
Alfold Crossways (SE-bound) 07:05 08:42 09:52 11:52 15:22 16:47s 18:07s 19:16
Bookers Lee Alfold Bypass (N-bound) 07:06 08:43 09:53 11:53 13:38 15:23 16:48s 18:08
Smithbrook Horsham Road (NW-bound) 07:08 08:46 09:56 11:56 13:41 15:26 16:50s 18:10
Smithbrook Nanhurst Corner (E-bound) 07:10 08:48 09:57 11:57 13:42 15:27 16:52s 18:12
Cranleigh, in Elmbridge Village 09:59 11:59 13:44 15:29
Cranleigh, opp Elmbridge Village Turn 07:11 08:49 09:59 11:59 13:44 15:29 16:53s 18:13
Cranleigh, opp Elm Park 07:12 08:50 10:00 12:00 13:45 15:30 16:54s 18:14
Cranleigh, opp Alfold Road 07:12 08:50 10:01 12:01 13:46 15:31 16:54s 18:14
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:13 08:51 10:03 12:03 13:48 15:33 16:55s 18:15
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 07:14 08:52 10:03 12:03 13:48 15:33 16:56s 18:16
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 07:15 08:53 10:05 12:05 13:50 15:35 16:57 18:17
Operates during School Holidays

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information