bustimes.org

42 - Cranleigh - Godalming - Guildford

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Cranleigh - Godalming - Guildford

Ewhurst, nr Bulls Head 07:30
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:53
Ewhurst, adj The Glebe 07:30
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:53
Ewhurst, adj Williams Close 07:31
Ewhurst, adj Gadbridge Lane 07:32
Cranleigh, adj Swallow Tiles 07:35
Cranleigh, adj Wanborough Lane 07:36
Cranleigh, opp Sherrydon 07:38
Cranleigh, opp Parkhouse Cottages 07:39
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 07:41
Cranleigh St Nicholas Avenue (N-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:54
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 07:43
Cranleigh The Riding (N-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:56
Cranleigh Wyphurst Road (S-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:57
Cranleigh Parsonage Road (W-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:58
Cranleigh High Street (S-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:59
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:45 07:45 09:02 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:00 17:25
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 07:45 07:45 09:02 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:00 17:25
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:45 07:45 09:02 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:01 17:25
Cranleigh, adj Alfold Road 07:46 07:46 09:03 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:02 17:26
Cranleigh, adj Elm Park 07:47 07:47 09:04 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:03 17:26
Cranleigh, in Elmbridge Village 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:05s
Cranleigh, adj Elmbridge Village Turn 07:48 07:48 09:05 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:05 17:27
Smithbrook Nanhurst Corner (W-bound) 07:49 07:49 09:06 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:06 17:28
Smithbrook Horsham Road (SE-bound) 07:51 07:51 09:08 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:07 17:30
Bookers Lee Alfold Bypass (S-bound) 07:54 07:54 09:11 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:09 17:32
Alfold Crossways (N-bound) 06:53 07:56 07:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:11 17:34
Alfold Crossways (S-bound) 09:13
Alfold, adj Chilton Close 09:13
Alfold, opp Rosemary Lane 09:14
Alfold Bars, adj Pigbush Lane 09:15
Loxwood, adj Merry Hills Lane 09:16
Loxwood, adj Linden House 09:16
Loxwood, opp Post Office 09:17
Loxwood, adj Onslow Arms 09:17
Loxwood, adj Brewhurst Lane 09:18
Loxwood, opp Plaistow Road 09:18
Loxwood, adj Sports Centre 09:19
Ifold, opp Oak Tree Stores 09:21
Ifold Plaistow Road (NW-bound) 09:22
Ifold, opp Chalk Road 09:22
Ifold, adj Pittsgate 09:23
Plaistow, adj Quennells 09:24
Plaistow Stores (opp) 09:25
Plaistow, opp Church 09:26
Plaistow, adj Nell Ball 09:26
Plaistow, adj Durfold Wood 09:28
Alfold Crossways Dunsfold Road (NW-bound) 06:53 07:56 07:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:11
Upper Ifold, adj Fisher Lane 09:28
Lakers Green Dunsfold Road (SW-bound) 06:54 07:57 07:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:12
Upper Ifold Plaistow Road (NE-bound) 09:30
Lakers Green, opp Benbow Lane 06:56 07:58 07:58 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:14
Dunsfold Wrotham Hill (NE-bound) 09:31
Dunsfold, adj Merton Cottage 06:57 08:00 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:15
Dunsfold Common Road (NE-bound) 09:32
Dunsfold Alfold Road (NW-bound) 06:57 08:00 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:15
Dunsfold Common House Road (NW-bound) 06:58 08:01 08:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:16
Dunsfold, opp Village Hall 07:00 08:03 08:03 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:18
Dunsfold, opp Binhams Meadow 07:00 08:03 08:03 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:18
Dunsfold Green (N-bound) 07:00 08:04 08:04 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:19
Dunsfold, adj Griggs Meadow 07:01 08:04 08:04 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:19
Loxhill Godalming Road (NW-bound) 07:02 08:06 08:06 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:21
Hascombe, opp White Horse 07:04 08:09 08:09 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:24
Hascombe, adj Fountain 07:05 08:10 08:10 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:25
Hascombe The Street (N-bound) 07:06 08:11 08:11 09:41 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:26
S Munstead, opp Winkworth Arboretum 07:08 08:13 08:13 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:28
S Munstead Hascombe Road (N-bound) 07:08 08:13 08:13 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:28
Busbridge Brighton Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:15 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:30
Busbridge, opp Appletree Close 07:10 08:15 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:30
Busbridge, opp Chestnut Way 07:11 08:16 08:16 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:31
Busbridge Lane (opp) 07:12 08:17 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:32
Holloway Hill, opp Maplehatch Close 07:12 08:17 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:32
Holloway Hill Tuesley Lane (N-bound) 07:13 08:18 08:18 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:33
Holloway Hill, adj Godalming College 07:14 08:19 08:19 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:34
Godalming Shackstead Lane Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:14 08:20 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:34
Godalming, adj Waterside Lane 07:16 08:21 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:36
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 07:18 08:24 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:38
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 07:20 08:26 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:40
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 07:20 08:26 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:40
Godalming Sainsbury's (Stop H) 07:21 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:41
Catteshall, adj Langham Close 07:22 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:42
Catteshall, adj Grange Close 07:24 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:44
Catteshall, adj Blackburn Way 07:24 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:44
Farncombe, opp King's Road 07:25 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:45
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 08:28
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 08:29
Farncombe St John's Street (N-bound) 07:26 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:46
Farncombe St John's Church (Stop A) 07:27 08:31 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:47
Farncombe, opp Post Office 07:28 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:48
Farncombe Elizabeth Road (NE-bound) 07:29 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:49
Farncombe Warren Road (NE-bound) 07:30 08:36 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:50
Farncombe Silo Road (SE-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:51
Farncombe Silo Drive (NE-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:52
Farncombe Silo Drive No 8 (N-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:52
Farncombe Silo Close (NE-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:52
Farncombe Silo Drive No 58 (E-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:52
Farncombe Cornfields (NE-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:53
Farncombe Birch Circle (W-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:53
Farncombe, adj Northbourne 07:31 08:38 10:09 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:54
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 07:34 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:58
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 07:34 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:58
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 07:36 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:00
Artington, adj The Ridges 07:37 08:47 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:01
Guildford, adj Law College 07:39 08:48 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:02
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 07:39 08:49 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:03
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 07:40 08:50 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:03
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 07:41 08:51 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:04
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:42 08:52 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:05
Schooldays only Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Guildford - Godalming - Cranleigh

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:50 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:30 15:55 17:15
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 07:50 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:30 15:55 17:15
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 07:51 09:01 11:01 12:31 14:31 15:56 17:16
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 07:51 09:01 11:01 12:31 14:31 15:56 17:16
Guildford, opp Law College 07:52 09:02 11:02 12:32 14:32 15:57 17:17
Artington, opp The Ridges 07:53 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:33 15:58 17:18
Artington, opp Loseley Park 07:55 09:05 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:00 17:20
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 07:56 09:06 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:01 17:21
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 07:57 09:07 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:02 17:22
Farncombe, opp Northbourne 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:04 17:24
Farncombe Birch Circle (E-bound) 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:04 17:24
Farncombe Cornfields (SW-bound) 08:00 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:25
Farncombe Silo Drive No 58 (W-bound) 08:00 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:25
Farncombe Silo Drive No 8 (S-bound) 08:00 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:25
Farncombe Silo Drive (SW-bound) 08:01 09:11 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:26
Farncombe Silo Road (NW-bound) 08:01 09:11 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:26
Farncombe Warren Road (SW-bound) 08:02 09:12 11:12 12:42 14:42 16:07 17:27
Farncombe Elizabeth Road (SW-bound) 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:09 17:29
Farncombe Hill (opp) 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:09 17:29
Farncombe, adj Post Office 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:09 17:30
Farncombe St John's Church (Stop B) 08:05 09:15 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:10 17:32
Farncombe St John's Street (S-bound) 08:06 09:16 11:16 12:46 14:46 16:11 17:33
Farncombe, adj King's Road 08:07 09:17 11:17 12:47 14:47 16:12
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 17:35
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 17:37
Catteshall, opp Blackburn Way 08:08 09:18 11:18 12:48 14:48 16:13
Catteshall, opp Grange Close 08:10 09:20 11:20 12:50 14:50 16:15
Catteshall, opp Langham Close 08:12 09:22 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:17
Godalming Wharf Nursery School (Stop G) 08:14 09:24 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:19
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 08:16 09:26 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:21 17:41
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 08:17 09:27 11:27 12:57 14:57 16:22 17:42
Godalming, opp Waterside Lane 08:19 09:29 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:24 17:44
Godalming Shackstead Lane Roundabout (E-bound) 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:00 15:00 16:25 17:45
Holloway Hill, opp Godalming College 08:21 09:31 11:31 13:01 15:01 16:26 16:26 17:46
Holloway Hill Tuesley Lane (S-bound) 08:21 09:31 11:31 13:01 15:01 16:26 16:26s 17:46
Holloway Hill, adj Maplehatch Close 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:02 15:02 16:27 16:27s 17:47
Busbridge Lane (adj) 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:28 16:28s 17:48
Busbridge, adj Chestnut Way 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:28 16:28s 17:48
Busbridge, adj Appletree Close 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:28 16:28s 17:48
Busbridge Brighton Road (SE-bound) 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:28 16:28s 17:48
S Munstead Hascombe Road (S-bound) 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:30 16:30s 17:50
S Munstead, adj Winkworth Arboretum 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:30 16:30s 17:50
Hascombe The Street (S-bound) 08:27 09:37 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:32 16:32s 17:52
Hascombe, opp Fountain 08:28 09:38 11:38 13:08 15:08 16:33 16:33s 17:53
Hascombe, o/s White Horse 08:29 09:39 11:39 13:09 15:09 16:34 16:34s 17:54
Loxhill Godalming Road (SE-bound) 08:31 09:41 11:41 13:11 15:11 16:36 16:36s 17:56
Dunsfold, opp Griggs Meadow 08:33 09:43 11:43 13:13 15:13 16:38 16:38s 17:58
Dunsfold Green (S-bound) 08:33 09:43 11:43 13:13 15:13 16:38 16:38s 17:58
Dunsfold, adj Binhams Meadow 08:34 09:44 11:44 13:14 15:14 16:39 16:39s 17:59
Dunsfold, o/s Village Hall 08:35 09:45 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:40 16:40s 18:00
Dunsfold Common House Road (SE-bound) 08:36 09:46 11:46 15:16 16:41 16:41s 18:01
Dunsfold Common Road (SW-bound) 13:15
Dunsfold Alfold Road (SE-bound) 08:37 09:47 11:47 15:17 16:42 16:42s 18:02
Dunsfold Wrotham Hill (SW-bound) 13:16
Dunsfold, opp Merton Cottage 08:37 09:47 11:47 15:17 16:42 16:42s 18:02
Upper Ifold Plaistow Road (SW-bound) 13:18
Lakers Green, adj Benbow Lane 08:39 09:49 11:49 15:19 16:44 16:44s 18:04
Upper Ifold, opp Fisher Lane 13:20
Lakers Green Dunsfold Road (NE-bound) 08:40 09:50 11:50 15:20 16:45 16:45s 18:05
Alfold Crossways Dunsfold Road (SE-bound) 08:41 09:51 11:51 15:21 16:46 16:46s 18:06
Plaistow, opp Durfold Wood 13:21
Plaistow, opp Nell Ball 13:23
Plaistow, o/s Church 13:24
Plaistow, o/s Primary School 13:24
Plaistow Stores (adj) 13:24
Plaistow, opp Quennells 13:24
Ifold, opp Pittsgate 13:25
Ifold, adj Chalk Road 13:26
Ifold Plaistow Road (SE-bound) 13:27
Ifold, adj Oak Tree Stores 13:28
Loxwood, opp Sports Centre 13:29
Loxwood, adj Plaistow Road 13:29
Loxwood, opp Brewhurst Lane 13:30
Loxwood, opp Onslow Arms 13:31
Loxwood, adj Post Office 13:32
Loxwood, opp Linden House 13:32
Loxwood, opp Merry Hills Lane 13:33
Alfold Bars, opp Pigbush Lane 13:34
Alfold, adj Rosemary Lane 13:35
Alfold, opp Chilton Close 13:36
Alfold Crossways (SE-bound) 08:42 09:52 11:52 15:22 16:47 16:47s 18:07s
Alfold Crossways (N-bound) 13:37
Bookers Lee Alfold Bypass (N-bound) 08:43 09:53 11:53 13:38 15:23 16:48 16:48s 18:08
Smithbrook Horsham Road (NW-bound) 08:46 09:56 11:56 13:41 15:26 16:50 16:50s 18:10
Smithbrook Nanhurst Corner (E-bound) 08:48 09:57 11:57 13:42 15:27 16:52 16:52s 18:12
Cranleigh, in Elmbridge Village 09:59 11:59 13:44 15:29
Cranleigh, opp Elmbridge Village Turn 08:49 09:59 11:59 13:44 15:29 16:53 16:53s 18:13
Cranleigh, opp Elm Park 08:50 10:00 12:00 13:45 15:30 16:54 16:54s 18:14
Cranleigh, opp Alfold Road 08:50 10:01 12:01 13:46 15:31 16:54 16:54s 18:14
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:51 10:03 12:03 13:48 15:33 16:55 16:55s 18:15
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 08:52 10:03 12:03 13:48 15:33 16:56 16:56s 18:16
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 08:53 10:05 12:05 13:50 15:35 16:57 16:57 18:17
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 16:58
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 16:59
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 17:00
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 17:01
Cranleigh, opp Wanborough Lane 17:01
Cranleigh, opp Swallow Tiles 17:02
Ewhurst, opp Gadbridge Lane 17:04
Ewhurst, opp Williams Close 17:04
Ewhurst, nr Bulls Head 17:06
Schooldays only
runs only if required
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel