Bus Times

42 - Crewe - Leighton Hospital - Middlewich - Congleton

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Congleton - Middlewich - Leighton Hospital - Crewe

Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 07:50 09:15 then hourly until 13:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 17:45
Congleton, opp Antrobus Street 06:55 07:50 09:15 13:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 17:45
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 06:56 07:51 09:16 13:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 17:46
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 06:57 07:52 09:17 13:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 17:47
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 06:58 07:53 09:18 13:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 17:48
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 06:59 07:54 09:19 13:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 17:49
W Heath, o/s Shopping Centre 07:01 07:56 09:21 13:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 17:51
W Heath Grosvenor Road (cnr) 07:03 07:58 09:23 13:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 17:53
W Heath Beech Close (cnr) 07:04 07:59 09:24 13:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 17:54
W Heath Sycamore Avenue (cnr) 07:04 07:59 09:24 13:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 17:54
W Heath, opp Maple Close 07:05 08:00 09:25 13:25 14:55 15:25 16:25 17:55
W Heath Longdown Road (cnr) 07:06 08:01 09:26 13:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 17:56
W Heath Leamington Road (cnr) 07:07 08:02 09:27 13:27 14:57 15:27 16:27 17:57
W Heath, opp Mountview 07:07 08:02 09:27 13:27 14:57 15:27 16:27 17:57
Somerford Holmes Chapel Road (opp 160) 07:08 08:03 09:28 13:28 14:58 15:28 16:28 17:58
Brereton Heath Lane (cnr) 07:15 08:10 09:35 13:35 15:05 15:35 16:35 18:05
Davenport, nr Methodist Chapel 07:16 08:11 09:36 13:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 18:06
Davenport Park Lane (cnr) 07:17 08:12 09:37 13:37 15:07 15:37 16:37 18:07
Sandlow Green Mill Lane (cnr) 07:19 08:14 09:39 13:39 15:09 15:39 16:39 18:09
Holmes Chapel, o/s Brooklands 07:22 08:17 09:42 13:42 15:12 15:42 16:42 18:12
Holmes Chapel, o/s Aldi 07:23 08:18 09:43 13:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 18:13
Holmes Chapel Sandiford Road (cnr) 07:24 08:19 09:44 13:44 15:14 15:44 16:44 18:14
Holmes Chapel, o/s Shopping Precinct 07:25 08:20 09:45 13:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 18:15
Holmes Chapel, opp Brookfield Drive 07:25 08:21 09:45 13:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 18:15
Sproston Green, o/s Fox & Hounds 07:28 08:26 09:48 13:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 18:18
Middlewich Roundabout (W-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:52 13:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 18:22
Middlewich, nr New King Street 07:35 08:35 09:55 13:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 18:25
Middlewich, o/s Bull Ring 07:37 08:37 09:57 13:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 18:27
Middlewich, nr Kinderton Street 07:37 08:37 09:57 13:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 18:27
Middlewich, opp British Legion 07:38 08:38 09:58 13:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 18:28
Middlewich Ash Grove (cnr) 07:40 08:40 10:00 14:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 18:30
Middlewich Poplar Drive (cnr) 07:41 08:41 10:01 14:01 15:31 16:01 17:01 18:31
Middlewich Cledford Turnpike (S-bound) 07:43 08:43 10:03 14:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 18:33
Middlewich, nr The Green 07:43 08:43 10:03 14:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 18:33
Middlewich, nr Hankelow Close 07:44 08:44 10:04 14:04 15:34 16:04 17:04 18:34
Middlewich Rushton Drive (cnr) 07:45 08:45 10:05 14:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:35
Middlewich, opp Manor Crescent 07:46 08:46 10:06 14:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:36
Middlewich Longwood Close (cnr) 07:47 08:47 10:07 14:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 18:37
Middlewich Greendale Drive (cnr) 07:47 08:47 10:07 14:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 18:37
Middlewich Brynlow Drive (cnr) 07:48 08:48 10:08 14:08 15:38 16:08 17:08 18:38
Wimboldsley Primary (o/s) 07:51 08:51 10:11 14:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 18:41
Occlestone Green Chapel Lane (cnr) 07:53 08:53 10:13 14:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:43
Walley’s Green, opp Brookhouse Lane 07:55 08:55 10:15 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:45
Walley’s Green, opp East View 07:56 08:56 10:16 14:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 18:46
Minshull Vernon, o/s Dairy Farm Cottage 07:57 08:57 10:17 14:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 18:47
Bradfield Green, opp St Peter's Church 07:59 08:59 10:19 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:19 18:49
Bradfield Green, o/s Coach & Horses PH 08:00 09:00 10:20 14:20 15:50 16:20 17:20 18:50
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 08:02 09:02 10:22 14:22 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:52
Crewe Farmleigh Drive (cnr) 08:03 09:03 10:23 14:23 15:53 16:23 17:23 18:53
Crewe, o/s Minshull Court 08:04 09:04 10:24 14:24 15:54 16:24 17:24 18:54
Crewe, o/s Leighton Park 08:05 09:05 10:25 14:25 15:55 16:25 17:25 18:55
Crewe, opp Clement Drive 08:05 09:05 10:25 14:25 15:55 16:25 17:25 18:55
Crewe Chassagne Square (E-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:26 14:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:56
Crewe, adj Royce Close 08:06 09:06 10:26 14:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:56
Crewe, adj Westbourne Avenue 08:07 09:07 10:27 14:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 18:57
Crewe, opp Smith Grove 08:08 09:08 10:28 14:28 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:58
Crewe, opp Kettell Avenue 08:09 09:09 10:30 14:30 15:59 16:30 17:30 18:59
Crewe West Street (S-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:31 14:31 15:59 16:31 17:31 18:59
Crewe, o/s Morrisons 08:12 09:12 10:34 14:34 16:02 16:34 17:34 19:02
Crewe, o/s Eagle Bridge Health Centre 08:14 09:14 10:36 14:36 16:04 16:36 17:36 19:04
Crewe, o/s Pheonix Park 08:17 09:17 10:38 14:38 16:07 16:38 17:38 19:07
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 08:18 09:18 10:39 14:39 16:08 16:39 17:39 19:08
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:21 09:21 10:41 14:41 16:11 16:41 17:41 19:11
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Crewe - Leighton Hospital - Middlewich - Congleton

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:15 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:15 16:45 17:45
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 07:16 08:46 14:46 16:16 16:46 17:46
Crewe, opp Pheonix Park 07:17 08:47 14:47 16:17 16:47 17:47
Crewe, opp Eagle Bridge Health Centre 07:20 08:50 14:50 16:20 16:50 17:50
Crewe, o/s Morrisons 07:24 08:54 14:54 16:24 16:54 17:54
Crewe West Street (N-bound) 07:25 08:55 14:55 16:25 16:55 17:55
Crewe Kettell Avenue (cnr) 07:26 08:56 14:56 16:26 16:56 17:56
Crewe, adj Smith Grove 07:27 08:57 14:57 16:27 16:57 17:57
Crewe, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:28 08:58 14:58 16:28 16:58 17:58
Crewe Chassagne Square (W-bound) 07:29 08:59 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:59
Crewe Clement Drive (cnr) 07:29 08:59 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:59
Crewe, opp Leighton Park 07:29 08:59 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:59
Crewe, opp Minshull Court 07:31 09:01 15:01 16:31 17:01 18:01
Crewe, opp Farmleigh Drive 07:32 09:02 15:02 16:32 17:02 18:02
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:35 09:05 15:05 16:35 17:05 18:05
Bradfield Green, opp Coach & Horses PH 07:36 09:06 15:06 16:36 17:06 18:06
Bradfield Green, o/s St Peter's Church 07:37 09:07 15:07 16:37 17:07 18:07
Minshull Vernon, opp Dairy Farm Cottage 07:39 09:09 15:09 16:39 17:09 18:09
Walley’s Green Brookhouse Lane (cnr) 07:41 09:11 15:11 16:41 17:11 18:11
Occlestone Green, opp Chapel Lane 07:43 09:13 15:13 16:43 17:13 18:13
Wimboldsley Primary (opp) 07:45 09:15 15:15 16:45 17:15 18:15
Middlewich, opp Brynlow Drive 07:48 09:18 15:18 16:48 17:18 18:18
Middlewich Hayhurst Avenue (cnr) 07:49 09:19 15:19 16:49 17:19 18:19
Middlewich, opp Longwood Close 07:50 09:20 15:20 16:50 17:20 18:20
Middlewich Manor Crescent (cnr) 07:50 09:20 15:20 16:50 17:20 18:20
Middlewich, opp Rushton Drive 07:51 09:21 15:21 16:51 17:21 18:21
Middlewich, nr Whitemore Road 07:52 09:22 15:22 16:52 17:22 18:22
Middlewich, opp Eardswick Road 07:53 09:23 15:23 16:53 17:23 18:23
Middlewich, o/s The Turnpike PH 07:54 09:24 15:24 16:54 17:24 18:24
Middlewich, o/s Cledford Turnpike 07:55 09:25 15:25 16:55 17:25 18:25
Middlewich Queen's Drive (cnr) 07:57 09:25 15:25 16:55 17:25 18:25
Middlewich, opp Poplar Drive 07:59 09:26 15:26 16:56 17:26 18:26
Middlewich, opp Ash Grove 08:01 09:27 15:27 16:57 17:27 18:27
Middlewich St Anne's Avenue (cnr) 08:02 09:28 15:28 16:58 17:28 18:28
Middlewich, o/s British Legion 08:05 09:29 15:29 16:59 17:29 18:29
Middlewich, opp Mistry Pharmacy 08:08 09:30 15:30 17:00 17:30 18:30
Middlewich, o/s Bull Ring 08:10 09:31 15:31 17:01 17:31 18:31
Middlewich, opp New King Street 08:12 09:32 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:32
Middlewich Roundabout (E-bound) 08:17 09:36 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:36
Sproston Green, opp Fox & Hounds 08:21 09:39 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Holmes Chapel Brookfield Drive (cnr) 08:24 09:42 15:42 17:12 17:42 18:42
Holmes Chapel, opp Shopping Precinct 08:26 09:43 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:43
Holmes Chapel, opp Aldi 08:26 09:44 15:44 17:14 17:44 18:44
Davenport Park Lane (opp) 08:30 09:49 15:49 17:19 17:49 18:49
Davenport, opp Methodist Chapel 08:31 09:51 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:51
Brereton Heath Lane (opp) 08:32 09:53 15:53 17:23 17:53 18:53
Brereton Heath, o/s Keepers Nook 08:33 09:54 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:54
Somerford Holmes Chapel Road (o/s 160) 08:38 09:57 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:57
W Heath, o/s Mountview 08:39 09:58 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:58
W Heath, opp Leamington Road 08:39 09:58 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:58
W Heath, by Longdown Road 08:40 09:59 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:59
W Heath Maple Close (cnr) 08:40 09:59 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:59
W Heath, opp Sycamore Avenue 08:41 10:00 16:00 17:30 18:00 19:00
W Heath, opp Beech Close 08:42 10:01 16:01 17:31 18:01 19:01
W Heath, opp Grosvenor Road 08:43 10:02 16:02 17:32 18:02 19:02
W Heath, opp Shopping Centre 08:45 10:03 16:03 17:33 18:03 19:03
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 08:47 10:05 16:05 17:35 18:05 19:05
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 08:49 10:06 16:06 17:36 18:06 19:06
Congleton, opp Booth Street 08:51 10:08 16:08 17:38 18:08 19:08
Congleton, nr West Street 08:52 10:09 16:09 17:39 18:09 19:09
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 08:53 10:09 16:09 17:39 18:09 19:09
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:55 10:11 16:11 17:41 18:11 19:11
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

More information