bustimes.org

42 - Crewe - Congleton

A service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Friday 24 December 2021

Crewe to Congleton

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:05 08:40 09:45 10:45 12:15 13:45 14:45 16:25 17:25
Crewe Hightown (cnr) 07:06 08:41 09:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 14:46 16:26 17:26
Crewe West Avenue (cnr) 07:07 08:42 09:47 10:47 12:17 13:47 14:47 16:27 17:27
Crewe Richard Street (cnr) 07:08 08:43 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 14:48 16:28 17:28
Crewe Goddard Street (cnr) 07:09 08:44 09:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 14:49 16:29 17:29
Crewe, adj Underwood Lane 07:09 08:44 09:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 14:49 16:29 17:29
Crewe, o/s Morrisons 07:12 08:47 09:52 10:52 12:22 13:52 14:52 16:32 17:32
Crewe West Street (N-bound) 07:13 08:48 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 14:53 16:33 17:33
Crewe Kettell Avenue (cnr) 07:13 08:48 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 14:53 16:33 17:33
Crewe, adj Smith Grove 07:14 08:49 09:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 14:54 16:34 17:34
Crewe, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:15 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:55 14:55 16:35 17:35
Crewe Chassagne Square (W-bound) 07:16 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 14:56 16:36 17:36
Crewe Clement Drive (cnr) 07:16 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 14:56 16:36 17:36
Crewe, opp Leighton Park 07:16 08:52 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 14:56 16:36 17:36
Crewe, opp Minshull Court 07:17 08:53 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:57 14:57 16:37 17:37
Crewe, opp Farmleigh Drive 07:18 08:54 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 14:58 16:38 17:38
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:20 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:00 16:40 17:40
07:21 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:03 16:41 17:41
Bradfield Green, opp Coach & Horses PH 07:24 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:06 16:44 17:44
Bradfield Green, o/s St Peter's Church 07:24 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:06 16:44 17:44
Minshull Vernon, opp Dairy Farm Cottage 07:26 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:08 16:46 17:46
Walley’s Green, o/s East View 07:27 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:09 16:47 17:47
Walley’s Green Brookhouse Lane (cnr) 07:27 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:09 16:47 17:47
Occlestone Green, opp Chapel Lane 07:29 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:11 16:49 17:49
Wimboldsley Primary (opp) 07:30 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:12 16:50 17:50
Middlewich, opp Brynlow Drive 07:34 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:54 17:54
Middlewich Hayhurst Avenue (cnr) 07:34 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:54 17:54
Middlewich, opp Longwood Close 07:36 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:18 16:56 17:56
Middlewich Manor Crescent (cnr) 07:37 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:18 16:56 17:56
Middlewich, opp Rushton Drive 07:38 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:20 16:58 17:58
Middlewich, nr Whitemore Road 07:40 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:21 16:59 17:59
Middlewich, opp Eardswick Road 07:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:21 16:59 17:59
Middlewich, o/s The Turnpike 07:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:22 17:00 18:00
Middlewich, o/s Cledford Turnpike 07:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:23 17:01 18:01
Middlewich Queen's Drive (cnr) 07:45 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:23 17:01 18:01
Middlewich, opp Poplar Drive 07:49 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:25 17:03 18:03
Middlewich, opp Ash Grove 07:51 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:26 17:04 18:04
Middlewich, opp The Kings Lock Inn 07:53 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:26 17:04 18:04
Middlewich, o/s British Legion 07:55 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:27 17:05 18:05
Middlewich, opp Mistry Pharmacy 07:56 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:28 17:06 18:06
Middlewich, o/s Bull Ring 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:29 17:07 18:07
08:00 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:31 15:31 17:08 18:08
Middlewich, opp New King Street 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:31 15:31 17:08 18:08
Middlewich Roundabout (E-bound) 08:06 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:04 14:34 15:35 17:12 18:12
Sproston Green, opp Fox & Hounds 08:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:08 14:38 15:40 17:17 18:17
Holmes Chapel Brookfield Drive (cnr) 08:20 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:11 14:41 15:44 17:21 18:21
Holmes Chapel, opp Shopping Precinct 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:13 14:43 15:46 17:23 18:23
08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:45 15:48 17:25 18:25
Holmes Chapel, opp Sandiford Road 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:45 15:49 17:25 18:25
Holmes Chapel, opp Aldi 08:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:16 14:46 15:50 17:26 18:26
Sandlow Green, opp Mill Lane 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:50 15:52 17:30 18:30
Davenport Park Lane (opp) 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:52 15:53 17:32 18:32
Davenport, opp Methodist Chapel 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:23 14:53 15:54 17:33 18:33
Brereton Heath Lane (opp) 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:24 14:54 15:56 17:34 18:34
Somerford, o/s Keepers Nook 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25 14:55 15:57 17:35 18:35
Somerford Business Court (opp) 08:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:27 14:57 15:58 17:37 18:37
Somerford, opp Dalebrook Road 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:00 17:39 18:39
W Heath, o/s Mountview 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:01 17:39 18:39
W Heath, opp Leamington Road 08:40 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:03 17:40 18:40
W Heath, by Longdown Road 08:41 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:04 17:41 18:41
W Heath, by Sycamore Avenue 08:42 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:05 17:41 18:41
W Heath, opp Grosvenor Road 08:44 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:06 17:42 18:42
W Heath, opp Shopping Centre 08:46 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:07 17:44 18:44
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 08:47 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:08 17:45 18:45
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 08:49 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:09 17:46 18:46
Congleton, opp Booth Street 08:50 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:10 17:47 18:47
Congleton, nr West Street 08:51 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:11 17:47 18:47
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 08:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:12 17:48 18:48
Congleton Bus Station Alighting Only (S-bound) 08:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:13 17:50 18:50

Congleton to Crewe

Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:10 07:50 09:15 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 15:15 17:15
Congleton, opp Antrobus Street 07:11 07:51 09:16 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:47 15:17 17:17
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 07:11 07:52 09:17 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 15:17 17:17
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 07:12 07:53 09:18 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 15:18 17:18
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 07:13 07:54 09:19 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 15:19 17:19
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 07:13 07:56 09:19 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:50 15:20 17:20
W Heath, o/s Shopping Centre 07:14 07:57 09:20 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:52 15:22 17:22
W Heath Grosvenor Road (cnr) 07:15 07:58 09:22 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:53 15:23 17:23
W Heath, nr Sycamore Avenue 07:16 07:59 09:23 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:54 15:24 17:24
W Heath Longdown Road (cnr) 07:17 08:00 09:24 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:55 15:25 17:25
W Heath Leamington Road (cnr) 07:18 08:02 09:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:57 15:27 17:27
W Heath, opp Mountview 07:18 08:03 09:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:57 15:27 17:27
Somerford, nr Dalebrook Road 07:18 08:04 09:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:57 15:27 17:27
Somerford Business Court (o/s) 07:20 08:05 09:27 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:59 15:29 17:29
Somerford, opp Keepers Nook 07:22 08:07 09:29 10:29 11:59 13:29 15:01 15:31 17:31
Brereton Heath Lane (cnr) 07:23 08:08 09:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:02 15:32 17:32
Davenport, nr Methodist Chapel 07:24 08:09 09:31 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:03 15:33 17:33
Davenport Park Lane (cnr) 07:25 08:10 09:32 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:04 15:34 17:34
Sandlow Green Mill Lane (cnr) 07:27 08:12 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:06 15:36 17:36
Holmes Chapel, o/s Brooklands 07:30 08:13 09:37 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:09 15:39 17:39
Holmes Chapel, o/s Aldi 07:31 08:14 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:10 15:40 17:40
Holmes Chapel Sandiford Road (cnr) 07:32 08:15 09:39 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:11 15:41 17:41
Holmes Chapel, o/s Shopping Precinct 07:33 08:17 09:40 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:12 15:42 17:42
07:37 08:19 09:42 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:14 15:44 17:44
Holmes Chapel, opp Brookfield Drive 07:38 08:23 09:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:16 15:46 17:46
Sproston Green, o/s Fox & Hounds 07:41 08:27 09:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:20 15:50 17:50
Middlewich Roundabout (W-bound) 07:45 08:31 09:50 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:26 15:56 17:56
Middlewich, nr New King Street 07:48 08:35 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:30 16:00 18:00
Middlewich, o/s Bull Ring 07:49 08:39 09:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:31 16:01 18:01
07:52 08:44 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:04 18:04
Middlewich, nr Waters Edge Medical Centre 07:52 08:44 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:04 18:04
Middlewich, opp British Legion 07:53 08:45 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:35 16:05 18:05
Middlewich, o/s The Kings Lock Inn 07:53 08:45 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:35 16:05 18:05
Middlewich Ash Grove (cnr) 07:53 08:46 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:35 16:05 18:05
Middlewich Poplar Drive (cnr) 07:54 08:46 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:36 16:06 18:06
Middlewich, opp Queen's Drive 07:55 08:47 10:00 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:37 16:07 18:07
Middlewich, opp Cledford Turnpike 07:56 08:48 10:01 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:38 16:08 18:08
Middlewich, nr The Turnpike 07:56 08:48 10:01 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:38 16:08 18:08
Middlewich, nr Eardswick Road 07:57 08:49 10:02 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:39 16:09 18:09
Middlewich, nr Hankelow Close 07:57 08:50 10:02 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:39 16:09 18:09
Middlewich Rushton Drive (cnr) 07:58 08:51 10:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:40 16:10 18:10
Middlewich, opp Manor Crescent 08:00 08:52 10:05 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:42 16:12 18:12
Middlewich Longwood Close (cnr) 08:01 08:53 10:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:43 16:13 18:13
Middlewich Greendale Drive (cnr) 08:02 08:54 10:07 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:44 16:14 18:14
Middlewich Brynlow Drive (cnr) 08:03 08:56 10:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:45 16:15 18:15
Wimboldsley Primary (o/s) 08:06 08:57 10:11 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:48 16:18 18:18
Occlestone Green Chapel Lane (cnr) 08:07 08:59 10:12 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:49 16:19 18:19
Walley’s Green, opp Brookhouse Lane 08:09 09:00 10:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:51 16:21 18:21
Walley’s Green, opp East View 08:10 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:52 16:22 18:22
Minshull Vernon, o/s Dairy Farm Cottage 08:11 09:03 10:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:53 16:23 18:23
Bradfield Green, opp St Peter's Church 08:12 09:05 10:17 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:54 16:24 18:24
Bradfield Green, o/s Coach & Horses PH 08:13 09:06 10:18 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:55 16:25 18:25
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 08:16 09:08 10:21 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:58 16:28 18:28
08:19 09:11 10:24 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:01 16:31 18:31
Crewe Farmleigh Drive (cnr) 08:22 09:12 10:25 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:02 16:32 18:32
Crewe, o/s Minshull Court 08:23 09:13 10:26 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:03 16:33 18:33
Crewe, opp Clement Drive 08:25 09:14 10:27 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:04 16:34 18:34
Crewe Chassagne Square (E-bound) 08:26 09:15 10:28 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:05 16:35 18:35
Crewe, adj Royce Close 08:26 09:15 10:28 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:05 16:35 18:35
Crewe, adj Westbourne Avenue 08:26 09:16 10:29 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:05 16:35 18:35
Crewe, opp Smith Grove 08:27 09:17 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:06 16:36 18:36
Crewe, opp Kettell Avenue 08:28 09:18 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:07 16:37 18:37
Crewe West Street (S-bound) 08:28 09:19 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:07 16:37 18:37
Crewe Frank Webb Avenue (cnr) 08:28 09:20 10:32 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:07 16:37 18:37
Crewe, o/s Morrisons 08:30 09:21 10:34 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:09 16:39 18:39
Crewe Underwood Lane (cnr) 08:33 09:22 10:36 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:11 16:41 18:41
Crewe Derby Street (cnr) 08:33 09:23 10:36 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:11 16:41 18:41
Crewe, opp West Avenue 08:34 09:24 10:37 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:12 16:42 18:42
Crewe, opp Browning Street 08:36 09:25 10:38 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:13 16:43 18:43
Crewe Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:38 09:27 10:40 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:15 16:45 18:45

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 26 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus