bustimes.org

42 - Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Sundays

Hospitalfield Patrick Allan Fraser Street - Arbroath Bus Station

Hospitalfield Patrick Allan Fraser Street (at 16) 10:15
Hospitalfield, at Glamis Road 10:15
Hospitalfield, at Kinghorne Street 10:15
Hospitalfield, at School Road 10:15
Hospitalfield Gardens (opp) 10:15
Hospitalfield, at Doocot Park 10:16
Hospitalfield Road (at) 10:16
Arbroath, at The Steadings 10:16
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 10:17
Timmergreens, opp Emislaw Drive 10:17
Timmergreens, nr Gallowden Road 10:17
Timmergreens, at Keptie Road 10:18
Timmergreens, opp Camperdown Drive 10:18
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid 10:19
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road 10:19
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place 10:19
Timmergreens, nr Muirton Road 10:20
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place 10:20
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent 10:20
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road 10:21
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue 10:21
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 10:22
Timmergreens, at Primary School 10:22
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 10:23
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 10:24
Arbroath, opp Aikman Road 10:27
Kirkton, at Park View 10:28
Kirkton, at Shops 10:29
East Kirkton Road (at) 10:29
Kirkton, nr Sir William Smith Road 10:31
Arbroath, at Kings Works 10:31
Kirkton, opp Hunter Road 10:31
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 10:33
Arbroath, nr Elmfield Avenue 10:33
Arbroath, opp Falkland Drive 10:34
Arbroath, at Thornton Gardens 10:34
Arbroath, at St. Vigean's Gardens 10:36
Arbroath, at Cairnie Street 10:36
Arbroath, at Tesco Side Entrance 10:37
Arbroath, at Spink Street 10:37
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 10:37
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 10:38
Arbroath, at Bus Station 10:39s
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) 10:40
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 10:41
Arbroath, at St. Andrew's Church 10:43
Arbroath, at Guthrie Hill 10:43
Hayshead Road (opp) 10:43
Warddykes, opp Priory Crescent 10:44
Warddykes, opp Spar Store 10:44
Warddykes, opp Brechin Place 10:45
Warddykes Road (at) 10:45
Warddykes, opp Tarry Dykes 10:46
Warddykes, opp Tarry Road 10:47
Arbroath, opp Grampian Gardens 10:47
Arbroath, opp Saltire Centre 10:48
Hayshead, at Hamilton Street 10:49
Cliffburn, at Mayfield Shops 10:50
Cliffburn, at Benedict Road 10:50
Cliffburn, at St Murdoch's Crescent 10:50
Cliffburn Hotel (at) 10:50
Cliffburn, at Edradour Gardens 10:51
Cliffburn, at Boulziehill Place 10:52
Cliffburn, at Clyde Court 10:52
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 10:53
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 10:53
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 10:54
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 10:55
Arbroath, at Bus Station 10:58

Inbound

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) 12:07
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 12:08
Arbroath, at St. Andrew's Church 12:10
Arbroath, at Guthrie Hill 12:10
Arbroath, opp Abbey Health Centre 12:12
Arbroath, at Old and Abbey Church 12:13
Arbroath, at Crown Inn 12:13
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre 12:13
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court 12:14
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place 12:14
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens 12:15
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) 12:15
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent 12:16
Cliffburn, opp Benedict Road 12:16
Cliffburn, opp Mayfield Shops 12:17
Arbroath, at Grampian Gardens 12:19
Warddykes, at Tarry Road 12:19
Warddykes, at Tarry Dykes 12:20
Warddykes Road (opp) 12:21
Warddykes, at Brechin Place 12:22
Warddykes, at Spar Store 12:22
Warddykes, at Brechin Road 12:22
Warddykes, opp Noran Avenue 12:22
Hayshead, nr Hayswell Road 12:23
Arbroath, opp Fisheracre 12:24
Arbroath, at Lordburn 12:24
Arbroath, at Bus Station 12:25s
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) 12:26
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 12:26
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 12:27
Arbroath, at Rossie Street 12:27
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance 12:28
Arbroath, nr Cairnie Street 12:28
Arbroath, opp St. Vigean's Gardens 12:29
Arbroath, opp Aikman Road 12:30
Kirkton, at Park View 12:31
Kirkton, at Shops 12:33
East Kirkton Road (at) 12:33
Kirkton, nr Sir William Smith Road 12:35
Arbroath, at Kings Works 12:35
Kirkton, opp Hunter Road 12:36
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 12:37
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid 12:38
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road 12:38
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place 12:38
Timmergreens, nr Muirton Road 12:39
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place 12:39
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent 12:39
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road 12:40
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue 12:40
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 12:41
Timmergreens, at Primary School 12:41
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 12:42
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 12:43
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 12:43
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 12:44
Arbroath, at Bus Station 12:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland