bustimes.org

42 - Old Farnley - Oakwood

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Old Farnley - Oakwood

Farnley, adj Whincover Hill 06:45 07:18 09:06 09:36 10:06 then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Farnley, opp Bawn Gardens 06:46 07:19 09:07 09:37 10:07
Farnley, opp Butterbowl Grove 06:47 07:20 09:08 09:38 10:08
Old Farnley 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:19 19:54 20:24 22:24 22:54
Farnley Academy (opp) 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:19 19:54 20:24 22:24 22:54
Farnley Whincover Road 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:25 22:25 22:55
Farnley Whincover Gardens 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:25 22:25 22:55
Farnley, opp Ring Rd Lwr Wortley 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:51 19:21 19:56 20:26 22:26 22:56
Farnley Branch Road 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:52 19:22 19:57 20:27 22:27 22:57
Wortley Fawcett Way 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:53 19:23 19:58 20:28 22:28 22:58
Wortley, at Fawcett Avenue 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:54 19:24 19:58 20:28 22:28 22:58
Wortley, before Western Grove 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:54 19:24 19:59 20:29 22:29 22:59
Wortley Green Top 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:55 19:25 19:59 20:29 22:29 22:59
Wortley Five Lane Ends (E-bound) 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:30 22:30 23:00
Wortley Highfield Gardens 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:56 19:26 20:00 20:30 22:30 23:00
Wortley Roseneath Place 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:56 19:26 20:01 20:31 22:31 23:01
Wortley, at Tavistock Park 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:57 19:27 20:01 20:31 22:31 23:01
New Wortley Copley Hill (E-bound) 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:58 19:28 20:02 20:32 22:32 23:02
New Wortley Clyde Gardens 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:58 19:28 20:02 20:32 22:32 23:02
New Wortley Clyde Approach 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:58 19:28 20:02 20:32 22:32 23:02
New Wortley The Roundhouse 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:00 19:30 20:04 20:34 22:34 23:04
Leeds, at Wellington Bridge 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:08 09:24 09:38 09:54 10:08 10:24 10:38 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:00 19:30 20:04 20:34 22:34 23:04
Leeds Wellington F 07:01 07:34 08:03 08:33 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:01 19:31 20:05 20:35 22:35 23:05
Leeds Wellington H 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:10 09:26 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:26 10:40 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:02 19:32 20:06 20:36 22:36 23:06
Leeds Wellington J 07:02 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:11 09:27 09:41 09:57 10:11 10:27 10:41 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:02 19:32 20:06 20:36 22:36 23:06
Leeds Civic K 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:04 19:34 20:08 20:38 22:38 23:08
Leeds Headrow G 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:14 09:28 09:44 09:58 10:14 10:28 10:44 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:05 19:35 20:09 20:39 22:39 23:09
Leeds Victoria B 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:05 19:35 20:09 20:39 22:39 23:09
Mabgate, on Byron Street 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 16:33 16:50 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:09 19:39 20:13 20:43 22:43 23:14
Mabgate Lincoln Green Ctr 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 16:35 16:53 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:11 19:41 20:15 20:45 22:45 23:17
Burmantofts HC 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 16:36 16:54 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:12 19:42 20:16 20:46 22:46 23:18
Burmantofts Lincoln Green Road 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 16:37 16:56 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:13 19:43 20:17 20:47 22:47 23:19
St James’s Hospital Bexley Wing 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 16:38 16:57 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:14 19:44 20:18 20:48 22:48 23:21
St James's Hospital 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:15 19:45 20:19 20:49 22:49 23:22
Harehills Stanley Road (SE-bound) 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:16 19:46 20:20 20:50 22:50 23:23
Harehills, at Compton Place 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:17 19:47 20:21 20:51 22:51 23:24
Harehills, at Compton Centre 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:17 19:47 20:21 20:51 22:51 23:24
Harehills Strathmore Drive (E-bound) 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:18 19:48 20:22 20:52 22:52 23:25
Harehills Foundry Drive 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:19 19:49 20:23 20:53 22:53 23:26
Gipton Thorn Crescent 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:20 19:50 20:24 20:54 22:54 23:27
Gipton, after Oakwood Academy 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:21 19:51 20:25 20:55 22:55 23:28
Gipton Lidl (before) 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:22 19:52 20:26 20:55 22:55 23:28
Gipton, at Amberton Approach 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:23 19:53 20:27 20:56 22:56 23:29
Gipton, at Fearnville Leis Ctr 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:23 19:53 20:27 20:56 22:56 23:29
Fearnville Hollin Park Avenue 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:24 19:54 20:28 20:57 22:57 23:30
Oakwood McDonalds 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:25 19:55 20:29 20:58 22:58 23:31
Oakwood Hollin Park Mount (NE-bound) 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:26 19:56 20:30 20:59 22:59 23:32
Fearnville, on Dib Lane 17:11 23:33
Fearnville Grange Park Avenue 17:11 23:33
Fearnville Foxwood Walk 17:12 23:34
Fearnville Place 17:12 23:34
Fearnville Terrace 17:13 23:35
Fearnville View 17:14 23:36
Fearnville Avenue 17:14 23:36

Oakwood - Old Farnley

Oakwood Hollin Park Mount (NE-bound) 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 then every 15 minutes until 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:36 then every 30 minutes until 22:06 22:36 23:06
Fearnville, on Dib Lane 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:26 09:46 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Fearnville Grange Park Avenue 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Fearnville Foxwood Walk 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Fearnville Place 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:28 09:48 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:06 19:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Fearnville Terrace 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:06 19:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Fearnville View 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:29 09:49 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:39 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Fearnville Avenue 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:30 09:50 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:08 19:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Gipton Amberton Approach 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:31 09:51 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Gipton Lidl (after) 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:32 09:52 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Gipton North Farm Road 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:33 09:53 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:11 19:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Gipton Fairway Hill 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:33 09:53 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:11 19:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Gipton St Wilfred's Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:34 09:54 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:12 19:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Harehills Foundry Drive (W-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:35 09:55 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:13 19:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Harehills Strathmore Drive 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:36 09:56 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:14 19:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Harehills, opp Compton Centre 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:37 09:57 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:15 19:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Harehills Compton Place 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:15 19:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Harehills Stanley Road 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:16 19:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
St James's Hospital 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:01 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:18 19:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
St James’s Hospital Bexley Wing 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:01 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:18 19:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Burmantofts, nr Lincoln Green Road 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:42 10:02 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:18 19:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Mabgate, nr Lincoln Green Ctr 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:43 10:03 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:19 19:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Mabgate Byron Street 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:45 10:05 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:18 18:48 19:20 19:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:46 10:06 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:19 18:49 19:21 19:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Leeds Headrow D 07:24 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:50 10:10 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:22 18:52 19:24 19:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Leeds Headrow A 07:26 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:52 10:12 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:26 19:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Leeds Wellington B 07:29 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:55 10:15 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:27 18:57 19:29 20:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Leeds Wellington C 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:58 10:18 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:31 20:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Leeds Wellington D 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:59 10:19 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:30 19:00 19:32 20:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Leeds Wellington Bridge 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:00 10:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:31 19:01 19:33 20:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
New Wortley Clyde Approach 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:03 10:23 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:36 20:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
New Wortley Clyde Gardens 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:04 10:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
New Wortley Copley Hill (W-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:04 10:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Wortley, opp Tavistock Park 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:05 10:25 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:38 20:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wortley, opp Roseneath Place 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:06 10:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:39 20:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wortley Highfield Gardens 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:06 10:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:39 20:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wortley Five Lane Ends (SW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:07 10:27 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:40 20:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wortley Green Top (SW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:07 10:27 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:40 20:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wortley Western Grove 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:08 10:28 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:39 19:09 19:41 20:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Wortley, opp Fawcett Avenue 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:09 10:29 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:40 19:10 19:42 20:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Wortley Fawcett Way 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:09 10:29 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:40 19:10 19:42 20:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Farnley, at Branch Road 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:10 10:30 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Farnley, adj Whincover Hill 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:11 10:31 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:42 19:12 19:44 20:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Farnley, opp Bawn Gardens 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:12 10:32 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:43 19:13 19:45 20:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Farnley, opp Butterbowl Grove 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:13 10:33 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:44 19:14 19:46 20:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Old Farnley 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:14 10:34 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:45 19:15 19:47 20:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Farnley Academy (opp) 16:49 17:19 18:24 23:20 23:50
Farnley Whincover Road 16:49 17:19 18:24 23:20 23:50
Farnley Whincover Gardens 16:50 17:20 18:25 23:21 23:51
Farnley, opp Ring Rd Lwr Wortley 16:51 17:21 18:26 23:22 23:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds