🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

420 - Hereford - Bromyard

A bus service operated by DRM Bus

Map

Bromyard - Hereford

Bromyard Pump Street (S-bound) 07:30 11:40 14:40 17:00
Bromyard, adj Tower Hill 11:40 14:40 17:00
Bromyard, opp Clover Road 07:31 11:41 14:41 17:01
Flaggoner’s Green, adj Shop 07:33 11:43 14:43 17:03
Flaggoner’s Green, adj Queen Elizabeth School 07:33 11:43 14:43 17:03
Stoke Lacy Crick's Green (S-bound) 07:37 11:47 14:47 17:07
Stoke Lacy, opp Plough Inn 07:39 11:49 14:49 17:09
Burley Gate, adj Telephone Exchange 07:45 11:53 14:53 17:13
Burley Gate A465 Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:45 11:53 14:53 17:13
Burley Gate, adj Ocle Pychard Turn 07:45 11:53 14:53 17:13
Preston Wynne Little Hastings Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:48 11:56 14:56 17:16
Withington Marsh, adj Cross Keys PH 07:50 11:58 14:58 17:18
Withington, opp Village Hall 08:00 12:02 15:05 17:23
Hereford Lugg Bridge (W-bound) 08:04 12:07 15:09 17:28
Aylestone Hill, opp The Swan 08:06 12:09 15:10 17:30
Aylestone Hill, o/s The Shires 08:07 12:10 15:11 17:31
Aylestone Hill, opp Venn's Lane 08:08 12:11 15:12 17:32
Hereford, opp Moreland Avenue 08:11 12:12 15:13 17:33
Hereford, opp Station Approach Bridge 08:14 12:13 15:14 17:34
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:15 12:15 15:15 17:35
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:18
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 3) 08:20 12:20

Hereford - Bromyard

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

DRM Bus