bustimes.org

420 - Hereford - Worcester

A bus service operated by DRM Bus

Map

Worcester - Hereford

Bromyard Pump Street (S-bound) 07:10 11:40 14:30 17:00
Great Witley C Of E Primary School (adj) 07:10
Hill Side, opp Pudford Lane 07:15
Martley, opp The Crown Inn 07:17
Berrow Green, adj Newtown Road 07:19
Knightwick, adj Church 07:21
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand M) 10:30
St John’s Bull Ring (W-bound) 10:31
St John’s, opp Graham Road 10:31
St John’s, adj School Road 10:32
St John’s, opp Blakefield Road 10:32
St John’s, adj Portobello Inn 10:32
St John’s Boughton Avenue (SW-bound) 10:33
St John’s Laugherne Brook (W-bound) 10:33
St John’s Bypass Island (SW-bound) 10:33
Rushwick, adj Christine Avenue 10:34
Rushwick Claphill Lane (S-bound) 10:40
Rushwick, adj Grange Lane 10:40
Crown East Lane (adj) 10:42
Crown East, adj Church 10:44
Upper Broadheath, opp Crown East Houses 10:45
Upper Broadheath, opp The Plough 10:45
Cotheridge, adj Lightwood Turn 10:46
Broadwas, opp Post Box 10:49
Knightwick, opp Surgery 07:23 10:53
Sapey Bridge, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 07:25 10:55
Whitbourne, adj School 07:30 10:58
Bringsty, adj Cafe 11:02
Bromyard, adj Tower Hill 07:45 08:25 11:40
Bromyard, opp Clover Road 07:11 07:46 08:26 11:41 14:31 17:01
Flaggoner’s Green, adj Shop 07:13 07:48 08:28 11:43 14:33 17:03
Flaggoner’s Green, adj Queen Elizabeth School 07:13 07:48 08:28 11:43 14:33 17:03
Stoke Lacy Crick's Green (S-bound) 07:17 07:52 08:32 11:47 14:37 17:07
Stoke Lacy, opp Plough Inn 07:19 07:54 08:34 11:49 14:39 17:09
Burley Gate, adj Telephone Exchange 07:23 07:58 08:38 11:53 14:43 17:13
Burley Gate A465 Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:23 07:59 08:40 11:53 14:43 17:13
Bromyard Downs, adj Caravan Club 11:09
Burley Gate, adj Ocle Pychard Turn 07:23 08:00 08:40 11:53 14:43 17:13
Linton, adj Malvern Turn 11:09
Preston Wynne Little Hastings Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:26 08:01 08:42 11:56 14:46 17:16
Withington Marsh, adj Cross Keys PH 07:28 08:03 08:43 11:58 14:48 17:18
Withington, opp Village Hall 07:33 08:48 12:02 14:53 17:23
Hereford Lugg Bridge (W-bound) 07:35 08:07 08:52 12:07 14:55 17:25
Aylestone Hill, opp The Swan 07:36 08:09 08:54 12:09 14:56 17:26
Aylestone Hill, o/s The Shires 07:37 08:10 08:55 12:10 14:57 17:27
Aylestone Hill, opp Venn's Lane 07:38 08:11 08:56 12:11 14:58 17:28
Hereford, opp Moreland Avenue 07:39 08:59 12:12 14:59 17:29
Hereford, opp Station Approach Bridge 07:40 08:59 12:13 15:00 17:30
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:43 09:00 12:15 15:03 17:33
Tupsley, adj Hereford Colleges 08:13
Tupsley Cross (E-bound) 08:15
Tupsley, opp Farr Close 08:17
Cock of Tupsley (opp) 08:20
Lugwardine, opp Court Orchard 08:24
Linton Court (adj) 11:09
Lugwardine, adj St Mary's RC School 08:25
Bromyard, adj Linton Lane 11:09
Bromyard Pump Street (S-bound) 11:15

Hereford - Worcester

Lugwardine, adj St Mary's RC School 15:25
Lugwardine, adj Court Orchard 15:25
Cock of Tupsley (adj) 15:30
Tupsley, adj Farr Close 15:35
Tupsley Cross (W-bound) 15:36
Tupsley, adj Quarry Road 15:37
Tupsley, adj Rose and Crown 15:40
Hereford, opp The Rose Garden 15:41
Hereford, opp Central Avenue 15:42
Hereford, adj St James Road 15:43
Hereford, opp Fire Station 15:44
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 15:50
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 15:55
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:55 10:55 16:10 17:45
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 3) 09:00 11:00
Hereford, adj Moreland Avenue 09:01 11:01 16:11 17:46
Aylestone Hill, adj Venn's Lane 09:02 11:02 16:12 17:47
Aylestone Hill Broadlands Lane (NW-bound) 16:15 16:30
Aylestone Hill, opp The Shires 09:02 11:02 16:15 16:30 17:47
Aylestone Hill, adj The Swan 09:03 11:03 16:15 16:30 17:48
Hereford Lugg Bridge (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 16:16 16:31 17:50
Withington, adj Village Hall 09:10 11:10 16:20 17:55
Withington Marsh, opp Cross Keys PH 09:15 11:15 16:25 16:40 18:00
Preston Wynne Little Hastings Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:16 11:16 16:26 16:41 18:01
Burley Gate, opp Ocle Pychard Turn 09:19 11:19 16:29 16:44 18:04
Burley Gate A465 Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:19 11:19 16:29 16:44 18:04
Burley Gate, opp Telephone Exchange 09:20 11:20 16:30 16:45 18:05
Stoke Lacy, adj Plough Inn 09:25 11:25 16:35 16:50 18:10
Stoke Lacy Crick's Green (N-bound) 09:26 11:26 16:36 16:51 18:11
Flaggoner’s Green, opp Shop 09:30 11:30 16:40 16:55 18:15
Bromyard, adj Clover Road 09:33 11:33 16:43 16:58 18:15
Bromyard, opp Tower Hill 16:45 17:00 18:17
Bromyard Pump Street (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:00
Linton Court (opp) 09:41 13:01
Linton, opp Malvern Turn 09:42 13:02
Bromyard Downs, opp Caravan Club 09:43 13:03
Bringsty, opp Cafe 09:46 13:06
Whitbourne, adj School 09:52 13:12 17:05s
Sapey Bridge, adj Wheatsheaf Inn 09:54 13:14
Knightwick, adj Surgery 09:55 17:10
Knightwick, adj The Talbot 17:11
Berrow Green, opp Newtown Road 17:12
Martley, adj The Crown Inn 17:15
Hill Side, adj Pudford Lane 17:16
Prickley Green, opp Hockhams Lane 17:17
Great Witley C Of E Primary School (adj) 17:20
Broadwas, adj Post Box 10:01 13:21
Crown East Lane (adj) 10:08 13:28
Rushwick Claphill Lane (S-bound) 10:10 13:30
Rushwick, opp Christine Avenue 10:11 13:31
St John’s Bypass Island (NE-bound) 10:12 13:32
St John’s Laugherne Brook (E-bound) 10:12 13:32
St John’s Boughton Avenue (NE-bound) 10:13 13:33
St John’s, opp Portobello Inn 10:14 13:34
St John’s, adj Blakefield Road 10:15 13:35
St John’s, opp School Road 10:15 13:35
St John’s, adj Graham Road 10:15 13:35
St John's (N-bound) 10:16 13:36
St John’s Bull Ring (E-bound) 10:17 13:37
Worcester, adj Angel Place 10:20 13:40

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from DRM Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 13 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

DRM Bus