422 - Ardrishaig and Lochgilphead - local service
A bus service operated by West Coast Motors
- Timetable
- Map
Ardrishaig, at Upper Glenfyne Park | 08:35 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ardrishaig, opp Primary School | 08:35 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:30 | |
Ardrishaig, opp Lochlea | 08:37 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:32 | |
Ardrishaig Burnbank Terrace (at 5) | 08:38 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:33 | |
Ardrishaig, at Brae Road junct | 08:39 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:34 | |
Ardrishaig, nr East Bank Road | 08:39 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | ||
Ardrishaig, nr Argyll Arms Hotel | 08:40 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:35 | |
Lochgilphead, opp Highbank Park | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:39 | ||
Lochgilphead, opp Mid Argyll Swimming Pool | 10:25 | 11:25 | 14:25 | ||||||
Lochgilphead, at Council Yard | 09:25 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:25 | 14:26 | 15:25 | 16:40 | ||
Lochgilphead, nr Fernoch Drive | 09:25 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:25 | 14:26 | 15:25 | 16:40 | ||
Lochgilphead, at Co-op | 09:26 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:26 | 14:27 | 15:26 | 16:41 | ||
Lochgilphead, at Postal Sorting Office | 09:28 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:28 | 14:29 | 15:28 | 16:43 | ||
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (SE-bound) | 09:30 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:30 | 14:31 | 15:30 | 16:45 | ||
Kilmory Road | 10:32 | 11:32 | 14:32 | ||||||
MacDonald Terrace | 10:33 | 11:33 | 14:33 | ||||||
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (NW-bound) | 09:32 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:32 | 14:35 | 15:32 | 16:47 | 17:35 | |
Lochgilphead, at Manse Brae Offices | 09:33 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:33 | 14:37 | 15:33 | 16:47 | 17:36 | |
Lochgilphead, opp Burns Brae | 09:34 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:34 | 14:39 | 15:34 | 16:48 | 17:37 | |
Lochgilphead, at Mid Argyll Hospital | 09:36 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:36 | 14:42 | 15:36 | 16:49 | 17:39 | |
09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 15:45 | 16:53 | 17:40 | ||
Lochgilphead, after Burns Brae | 09:51 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:51 | 14:52 | 15:46 | 17:41 | ||
Lochgilphead, opp Manse Brae Offices | 09:53 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:53 | 14:54 | 15:47 | 16:55 | 17:42 | |
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (SE-bound) | 08:45 | 09:54 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:54 | 14:56 | 15:49 | 16:56 | 17:44 |
Lochgilphead, at Kilmory Road End | 08:47 | 16:58 | |||||||
Lochgilphead, at Kilmory Castle | 08:50 | 17:00 | |||||||
08:55 | 17:04 | ||||||||
Lochgilphead, opp Kilmory Road End | 08:57 | 17:06 | |||||||
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (NW-bound) | 09:00 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 15:50 | 17:09 | 17:45 |
Lochgilphead, at Caravan Park | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 15:51 | 17:10 | 17:46 | |
Lochgilphead, opp Co-op | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 15:52 | 17:11 | 17:47 | |
Lochgilphead, opp Fernoch Drive | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 15:52 | 17:11 | 17:47 | |
Lochgilphead, opp Council Yard | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 15:53 | 17:12 | 17:48 | |
Lochgilphead, opp Mid Argyll Swimming Pool | 11:00 | 12:00 | 15:00 | ||||||
Lochgilphead, at Highbank Park | 10:00 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:00 | 15:01 | 15:54 | 17:13 | 17:49 | |
Ardrishaig, opp Argyll Arms Hotel | 10:04 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:04 | 15:06 | 15:58 | 17:17 | 17:53 | |
Ardrishaig, opp East Bank Road | 10:04 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:04 | 15:06 | 15:58 | 17:53 | ||
Ardrishaig, at Brae Road | 10:05 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:05 | 15:07 | 15:59 | 17:18 | 17:54 | |
Ardrishaig, opp Burnbank Terrace | 10:05 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:05 | 15:07 | 15:59 | 17:18 | 17:55 | |
Ardrishaig, at Lochlea | 10:06 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:06 | 15:08 | 16:00 | 17:19 | 17:56 | |
Ardrishaig, at Primary School | 10:07 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:07 | 15:09 | 16:01 | 17:21 | 17:57 | |
Ardrishaig, at Upper Glenfyne Park | 10:09 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:09 | 15:11 | 16:03 | 17:23 | 17:59 |
Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 3 May 2024
West Coast Motors
- Website
- www.westcoastmotors.co.uk
- @westcoastbuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted