bustimes.org

422 - London - Manchester

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Belgravia - Manchester City Centre

Manchester City Centre - Belgravia

Manchester Central Coach Station 23:50
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand A) 00:10
Penkridge, adj White Hart PH 01:20 01:20s
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand E) 01:45 01:45s
Dudley Bus Station (Stand U) 02:00 02:00s
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 02:30s 02:30s
03:00s 03:00 03:00s
Birmingham Airport B'ham Airport Bus Terminal (Stand G) 03:20s 03:20s 03:20 03:20s
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand B) 03:40 03:40s 03:40s
Brook Furlong Milton Keynes Coachway (Bay 4) 04:40s 04:40s 04:40s 04:40
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay) 05:10s 05:10s 05:10s 05:10s
05:15s 05:15s 05:15s 05:15s
Golders Green (Stop GE) 05:50s 05:50s 05:50s 05:50
London Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 06:20 06:20 06:20 06:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express