Bus Times

423 - Worcester - Alfrick - Suckley (Circular)

A bus service operated by LMS Travel

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand A) 09:40 13:25 14:40 16:40
St John’s Bull Ring (W-bound) 09:42 13:27 14:42 16:42
St John’s, opp Library 09:42 13:27 14:42 16:42
St John’s, opp Comer Road 09:42 13:28 14:42 16:42
St John’s, opp Bedwardine Inn 09:43 13:29 14:43 16:43
St John’s, opp Everoak Trading Estate 09:43 13:29 14:43 16:43
St John’s, adj Boughton Avenue 09:44 13:29 14:44 16:44
St John’s, opp Broadway Grove 09:45 13:31 14:45 16:45
Dines Green, opp Tudor Way 09:45 13:31 14:45 16:45
Bransford Powick Turn (W-bound) 09:53 13:40 14:53 16:53
Bransford, adj Orchard Way 13:42s 14:55s 16:55s
Leigh, opp Church 10:00 13:43 15:00 17:00
Leigh, opp Brook 10:00 13:43 15:00 17:00
Brockamin, opp Dingle Road 10:02 13:45 15:02 17:02
Brockamin, adj Upper Hill Farm 10:03 13:46 15:03 17:03
Brockamin, adj Hopton Lane 10:03 13:46 15:03 17:03
Alfrick, adj War Memorial 10:05 13:48 15:05 17:05
Alfrick, opp Upper House 10:06 13:49 15:06 17:08
Alfrick, adj Green Street Turn 10:06 13:49 15:06 17:08
Ravenhills Green, adj Nature Reserve 10:07 13:50 15:07 17:08
Ravenhills Green, adj Council Houses 10:08 13:51 15:08 17:08
Knightwick, opp Suckley turn 07:30 08:53 10:10 13:53 15:10 17:10
Sapey Bridge Highfield Turn (S-bound) 07:31 08:54 10:11 13:54 15:11 17:11
Suckley Green, adj White House 07:33 08:56 10:13 13:56 15:13 17:13
Suckley Stocks Cross (S-bound) 07:36 08:59 10:16 13:59 15:16 17:16
Longley Green, opp Rose Cottage 07:37 09:00 10:17 14:00 15:17 17:17
Longley Green, opp Nelson Inn 07:37 09:00 10:17 14:00 15:17 17:17
Longley Green, adj Post Office 07:38 09:01 10:18 14:01 15:18 17:18
Alfrick Pound Stocks Road Junction (NW-bound) 07:40 09:03 10:20 14:03 15:20 17:20
Alfrick, adj Upper House 07:42 09:05 10:22 14:05 15:22 17:22
Alfrick, opp War Memorial 07:43 09:06 10:23 14:06 15:23 17:23
Brockamin, opp Hopton Lane 07:44 09:07 10:24 14:07 15:24 17:24
Brockamin, opp Upper Hill Farm 07:44 09:07 10:24 14:07 15:24 17:24
Brockamin, adj Dingle Road 07:46 09:09 10:26 14:09 15:26 17:26
Leigh Brockamin Lane (E-bound) 07:47 09:10 10:27 14:10 15:27 17:27
Leigh, adj Church 07:48 09:11 10:28 14:11 15:28 17:28
Bransford, opp Orchard Way 07:53 09:16 10:33 14:16 15:33 17:33
Bransford Powick Turn (E-bound) 07:55 09:18 10:35 14:18 15:35 17:35
Dines Green, adj Tudor Way 08:07 09:23 10:40 14:23 15:40 17:42
Dines Green, adj Grove Crescent 08:08 09:23 10:40 14:23 15:40 17:42
St John’s, adj Broadway Grove 08:08 09:23 10:40 14:23 15:40 17:42
St John’s, opp Boughton Avenue 08:10 09:24 10:41 14:24 15:41 17:43
St John’s, adj Everoak Trading Estate 08:11 09:24 10:41 14:24 15:41 17:44
St John’s, adj Bedwardine Inn 08:11 09:24 10:41 14:24 15:41 17:44
St John’s, adj Comer Road 08:13 09:25 10:42 14:25 15:42 17:45
St John’s, adj Library 08:13 09:25 10:42 14:25 15:42 17:45
St John’s Bull Ring (E-bound) 08:14 09:25 10:42 14:25 15:42 17:45
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand A) 08:20 09:28 10:45 14:28 15:45 17:49

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information