bustimes.org

424 - Crawley - Copthorne - Horley - East Surrey Hospital - Redhill

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Map

Redhill - East Surrey Hospital - Horley - Copthorne - Crawley

Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:13 then hourly until 16:13 17:13 18:13
Redhill, adj Brook Road 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Redhill, opp Wilton Road 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Redhill The Cutting (S-bound) 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Redhill, opp Church Road 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Redhill Fountain Road (SW-bound) 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Mead Vale, adj Abinger Drive 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Mead Vale, nr The Old Oak 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Mead Vale Copse Road (W-bound) 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Mead Vale Blackthorn Road (W-bound) 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Woodhatch Holly Road (S-bound) 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Woodhatch Hornbeam Road (S-bound) 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Woodhatch, adj Meadow Way 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Woodhatch, opp Alexander Road 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Woodhatch, opp Sandcross Church 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Woodhatch Hitchings Way (SW-bound) 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Woodhatch, opp Rochester Walk 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Woodhatch, opp Kinnersley Walk 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Sidlow Bridge (S-bound) 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Westvale Park Entrance (SE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:45 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Westvale Park, opp Killick Road 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:45 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Meath Green, opp Meath Gardens 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:48 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Meath Green, after Lee Street 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:49 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Horley, opp The Glebe 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Horley, opp Air Balloon 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Horley, adj Lidl 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:52 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Horley Town Centre (S-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:53 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Horley Railway Station Approach (Stop D) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:55 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Horley Railway Station (Stop B) 07:55 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Horley, opp Avenue Gardens 07:57 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Horley, o/s The Kings Head 08:01 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Horley, adj The Meadway 08:01 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Horley, adj Jennings Way 08:02 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Horley, adj Langwood Drive 08:02 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Horley Langshott Manor (E-bound) 08:03 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Horley, opp Peeks Brook Lane 08:03 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Smallfield, opp Broadbridge Lane 08:05 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Smallfield, adj Raleigh Drive 08:05 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Smallfield, opp Burstow Primary School 08:06 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Smallfield, opp Woodside Cottages 08:06 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Smallfield, o/s Redehall School 08:07 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Smallfield, adj Park Road 08:08 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Burstow, adj Redeham Hall 08:08 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Burstow Keeper's Corner (S-bound) 08:10 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Copthorne Bank, adj Bonwicke Cottages 08:10 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Copthorne Bank, opp Cherry Tree 08:12 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Copthorne, adj Borers Arms Road 08:13 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Copthorne, opp Village Hall 08:13 09:08 17:08
Copthorne, adj The Prince Albert 08:14 09:09 17:09
Shipley Bridge Inn (W-bound) 08:18 09:13 17:13
Crawley, opp Burstow Nurseries 08:18 09:13 17:13
Tinsley Green, adj The Greyhound 08:20 09:16 17:16
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (S-bound) 08:22 09:18 17:18
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (SW-bound) 08:23 09:19 17:19
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (S-bound) 08:24 09:20 17:20
Three Bridges, opp Post Office 08:26 09:21 17:21
Three Bridges, opp Hermits Road 08:27 09:22 17:22
Three Bridges, opp Crossways Close 08:28 09:23 17:23
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (SW-bound) 08:30 09:25 17:25
Crawley Broadway (Stand T) 09:28 17:28
Crawley, o/s Asda 08:34 09:31 17:31

Crawley - Copthorne - Horley - East Surrey Hospital - Redhill

Crawley, o/s Asda 07:55 08:52 then hourly until 16:52 17:52
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 07:57 08:54 16:54 17:54
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (NE-bound) 07:58 08:55 16:55 17:55
Crawley, opp Mitchells Road 07:59 08:56 16:56 17:56
Three Bridges, adj Crossways 07:59 08:57 16:57 17:57
Three Bridges, adj Crossways Close 08:00 08:57 16:57 17:57
Three Bridges, adj Hermits Road 08:01 08:59 16:59 17:59
Three Bridges, adj Post Office 08:01 08:59 16:59 17:59
Manor Royal, adj Napier Way 08:02 09:00 17:00 18:00
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (NE-bound) 08:03 09:01 17:01 18:01
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (NE-bound) 08:03 09:01 17:01 18:01
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (N-bound) 08:05 09:03 17:03 18:03
Tinsley Green, opp The Greyhound 08:06 09:04 17:04 18:04
Tinsley Green, opp Forge Wood 08:07 09:05 17:05 18:05
Crawley, adj Burstow Nurseries 08:08 09:07 17:07 18:07
Shipley Bridge Inn (E-bound) 08:09 09:08 17:08 18:08
Copthorne, opp The Prince Albert 08:12 09:11 17:11 18:11
Copthorne, adj Village Hall 08:13 09:12 17:12 18:12
Copthorne, opp Borers Arms Road 08:14 09:13 17:13 18:13
Copthorne Bank, adj Cherry Tree 08:14 09:13 17:13 18:13
Copthorne Bank, opp Bonwicke Cottages 08:15 09:14 17:14 18:14
Burstow Keeper's Corner (N-bound) 08:16 09:15 17:15 18:15
Burstow, opp Redeham Hall 08:17 09:16 17:16 18:16
Smallfield, opp Park Road 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17
Smallfield, opp Redehall School 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Smallfield, adj Woodside Cottages 08:19 09:18 17:18 18:18
Smallfield, adj Burstow Primary School 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20
Smallfield, opp Raleigh Drive 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20
Smallfield, adj Broadbridge Lane 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20
Horley, adj Peeks Brook Lane 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21
Horley Langshott Manor (W-bound) 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Horley, opp Langwood Drive 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23
Horley, opp Jennings Way 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23
Horley, nr The Kings Head 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25
Horley, adj Avenue Gardens 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27
Horley Railway Station (Stop A) 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:29
Horley Railway Station Approach (Stop C) 06:00 06:30 07:03 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30
Horley Town Centre (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:05 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31
Horley, opp Lidl 06:02 06:32 07:07 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:32
Horley, adj Air Balloon 06:03 06:33 07:08 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33
Horley, adj The Glebe 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34
Meath Green, before Lee Street 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35
Meath Green, adj Meath Gardens 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36
Meath Green Lane (NW-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36
Westvale Park, adj Killick Road 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:39
Westvale Park Entrance (NW-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Sidlow Bridge (N-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43
Woodhatch, adj Kinnersley Walk 07:43 08:44 09:44 17:44
Woodhatch, adj Rochester Walk 07:44 08:45 09:45 17:45
Woodhatch Hitchings Way (N-bound) 07:44 08:46 09:46 17:46
Woodhatch, adj Sandcross Church 07:45 08:47 09:47 17:47
Woodhatch, adj Alexander Road 07:46 08:48 09:48 17:48
Woodhatch, adj Hornbeam Road 07:48 08:50 09:50 17:50
Woodhatch Holly Road (N-bound) 07:48 08:50 09:50 17:50
Mead Vale Blackthorn Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:51 09:51 17:51
Mead Vale Copse Road (E-bound) 07:51 08:53 09:53 17:53
Mead Vale, opp The Old Oak 07:51 08:53 09:53 17:53
Mead Vale, opp Abinger Drive 07:52 08:54 09:54 17:54
Redhill Fountain Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:55 09:55 17:55
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 07:55 08:58 09:58 17:58
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 07:56 08:59 09:59 17:59
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 07:56 09:00 10:00 18:00
Redhill, adj Church Road 07:59 09:03 10:03 18:03
Redhill The Cutting (N-bound) 07:59 09:03 10:03 18:03
Redhill, adj Wilton Road 08:00 09:04 10:04 18:04
Redhill, opp Brook Road 08:00 09:05 10:05 18:05
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:02 09:07 10:07 18:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Southdown PSV