bustimes.org

425 - Oldham Bus Stn - Holts Estate - Oldham Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Oldham Bus Station (Stand C) 05:31 then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 20:18 then hourly until
05:33 06:03 06:33 17:33 19:03 20:20 23:20
Oldham Market (Stop ST) 05:35 06:05 06:35 17:35 19:05 20:21 23:21
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 05:36 06:06 06:36 17:36 19:06 20:21 23:21
Oldham Lord Street (Stop YA) 05:37 06:07 06:37 17:37 19:07 20:22 23:22
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 05:38 06:08 06:38 17:38 19:08 20:23 23:23
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 05:39 06:09 06:39 17:39 19:09 20:23 23:23
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 17:40 19:10 20:24 23:24
Clarksfield, opp Hamilton Street 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 17:41 19:11 20:25 23:25
Clarksfield, opp Greengate Street 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 17:41 19:11 20:26 23:26
Glodwick, nr Roundthorn Road 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 17:42 19:12 20:26 23:26
Glodwick, opp Waterloo Street 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 17:42 19:12 20:27 23:27
Glodwick Road (nr) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 17:43 19:13 20:27 23:27
Glodwick, opp Warren Lane 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 17:44 19:14 20:28 23:28
Low Side, opp Vant Street 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 17:44 19:14 20:28 23:28
Alt, opp April Close 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 17:45 19:15 20:29 23:29
Alt, opp Cherry Avenue 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 17:46 19:16 20:29 23:29
Pitses, nr Holts Lane 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 17:48 19:18 20:30 23:30
Alt, nr Lees New Road 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 17:49 19:19 20:32 23:32
Holts, nr Lavender Road 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 17:51 19:21 20:33 23:33
Holts, nr Rowden Road 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 17:52 19:22 20:35 23:35
Holts, nr Curlew Road 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 17:53 19:23 20:35 23:35
Holts, opp Meadow Bank Close 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 17:55 19:25 20:36 23:36
Holts, o/s Oldham Golf Club 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 17:56 19:26 20:37 23:37
Holts, opp Red Rose Inn 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 17:57 19:27 20:38 23:38
Holts, nr Abbeyhills Road 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 17:58 19:28 20:39 23:39
Alt, opp Lees New Road 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 17:59 19:29 20:40 23:40
Pitses, nr Abbeyhills Road 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 18:01 19:31 20:42 23:42
Alt, nr Cherry Avenue 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 18:02 19:32 20:43 23:43
Alt, nr April Close 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 18:02 19:32 20:43 23:43
Abbey Hills, opp Manor Road 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 18:03 19:33 20:44 23:44
Low Side, nr Vant Street 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 18:03 19:33 20:45 23:45
Glodwick, nr Warren Lane 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 18:05 19:35 20:46 23:46
Glodwick Road (opp) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 18:05 19:35 20:46 23:46
Glodwick, nr Waterloo Street 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 18:06 19:36 20:47 23:47
Glodwick, nr Bolton Street 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 18:06 19:36 20:47 23:47
Glodwick, opp Roundthorn Road 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 18:07 19:37 20:48 23:48
Clarksfield, nr Greengate Street 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 18:08 19:38 20:49 23:49
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 18:08 19:38 20:49 23:49
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 18:10 19:40 20:50 23:50
Oldham, nr The Link Centre 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 18:11 19:41 20:51 23:51
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 18:15 19:45 20:54 23:54
Oldham Bus Station (Stand C) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 18:18 19:48 20:57 23:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester