bustimes.org

425 - Oldham - Holts

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Oldham Bus Station (Stand M) 07:02 then every 30 minutes until 09:02 09:32 10:02 then every 15 minutes until 17:02 then every 30 minutes until 19:02
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 07:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:05 19:05
Oldham Lord Street (Stop YA) 07:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:06 19:06
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 07:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:07 19:07
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 07:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:08 19:08
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 06:39 07:09 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 17:09 19:09
Clarksfield, opp Hamilton Street 06:40 07:10 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 17:10 19:10
Clarksfield, opp Greengate Street 06:40 07:10 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 17:10 19:10
Glodwick, nr Roundthorn Road 06:41 07:11 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 17:11 19:11
Glodwick, opp Waterloo Street 06:41 07:11 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 17:11 19:11
Glodwick Road (nr) 06:42 07:12 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 17:12 19:12
Glodwick, opp Warren Lane 06:43 07:13 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 17:13 19:13
Low Side, opp Vant Street 06:43 07:13 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 17:13 19:13
Low Side, nr Manor Road 06:43 07:13 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 17:13 19:13
Alt, opp April Close 06:44 07:14 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 17:14 19:14
Alt, opp Cherry Avenue 06:45 07:15 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 17:15 19:15
Pitses, adj Abbeyhills Road 06:45 07:15 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 17:15 19:15
Pitses, nr Holts Lane 06:47 07:17 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 17:17 19:17
Alt, nr Lees New Road 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 17:18 19:18
Holts, nr Lavender Road 06:50 07:20 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 17:20 19:20
Holts, nr Rowden Road 06:51 07:21 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 17:21 19:21
Holts, nr Curlew Road 06:52 07:22 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 17:22 19:22
Holts, opp Meadow Bank Close 06:54 07:24 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 17:24 19:24
Holts, o/s Oldham Golf Club 06:54 07:24 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 17:24 19:24
Holts, opp Red Rose Inn 06:56 07:26 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 17:26 19:26
Holts, nr Abbeyhills Road 06:57 07:27 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 17:27 19:27
Pitses, nr Abbeyhills Road 07:00 07:30 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 17:30 19:30
Alt, nr Cherry Avenue 07:02 07:32 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 17:32 19:32
Alt, nr April Close 07:02 07:32 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 17:32 19:32
Abbey Hills, opp Manor Road 07:03 07:33 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 17:33 19:33
Low Side, nr Vant Street 07:03 07:33 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 17:33 19:33
Glodwick, nr Warren Lane 07:05 07:35 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 17:35 19:35
Glodwick Road (opp) 07:05 07:35 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 17:35 19:35
Glodwick, nr Waterloo Street 07:06 07:36 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 17:36 19:36
Glodwick, nr Bolton Street 07:06 07:36 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 17:36 19:36
Glodwick, opp Roundthorn Road 07:07 07:37 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 17:37 19:37
Clarksfield, nr Greengate Street 07:08 07:38 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 17:38 19:38
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Road 07:08 07:38 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 17:38 19:38
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 07:10 07:40 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 17:40 19:40
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 07:11 07:41 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 17:41 19:41
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 07:11 07:41 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 17:41 19:41
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 07:15 07:45 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 17:45 19:45
Oldham Bus Station (Stand M) 07:18 07:48 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 17:48 19:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester