bustimes.org

425 - Wakefield - Bradford

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield to Bradford

Wakefield Bus Station stand 20 05:35 06:23 08:33 09:34 then hourly until 12:34 13:34 17:34 23:10
Leeds Road St Johns North 05:36 06:24 08:34 09:35 12:35 13:35 17:35 23:11
St John’s Leeds Rd Kensington Road 05:36 06:24 08:34 09:35 12:35 13:35 17:35 23:11
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 05:37 06:25 08:35 09:36 12:36 13:36 17:36 23:11
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 05:37 06:25 08:36 09:36 12:36 13:36 17:37 23:12
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 05:38 06:26 08:37 09:37 12:37 13:37 17:37 23:12
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 05:38 06:26 08:37 09:37 12:37 13:37 17:38 23:13
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Road Bowling Ave 05:39 06:27 08:38 09:38 12:38 13:38 17:39 23:14
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Ruskin Ave 05:40 06:28 08:39 09:39 12:39 13:39 17:40 23:14
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 05:41 06:29 08:40 09:40 12:40 13:40 17:41 23:15
Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 05:41 06:29 08:41 09:40 12:40 13:40 17:41 23:16
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 05:42 06:30 08:42 09:41 12:41 13:41 17:42 23:16
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 05:43 06:31 08:43 09:42 12:42 13:42 17:44 23:17
E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 05:45 06:33 08:45 09:44 12:44 13:44 17:45 23:19
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 05:46 06:34 08:47 09:45 12:45 13:45 17:47 23:20
E Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 05:46 06:34 08:47 09:45 12:45 13:45 17:47 23:20
E Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Sunnyfield 05:47 06:35 08:48 09:46 12:46 13:46 17:48 23:21
E Ardsley, at Bradford Road Library 05:48 06:36 08:49 09:47 12:47 13:47 17:49 23:22
E Ardsley Amblers Mill (SW-bound) 05:48 06:36 08:49 09:48 12:48 13:48 17:50 23:22
Tingley, after Westerton Rd Garden House Lane 05:49 06:37 08:50 09:48 12:48 13:48 17:50 23:23
Tingley, opp Westerton Rd Thirlmere Drive 05:49 06:37 08:50 09:49 12:49 13:49 17:51 23:23
Tingley, opp Westerton Rd Smithy Lane 05:50 06:38 08:51 09:50 12:50 13:50 17:52 23:24
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (W-bound) 05:51 06:39 08:52 09:51 12:51 13:51 17:53 23:25
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise 05:51 06:39 08:53 09:52 12:52 13:52 17:54 23:25
Tingley Westerton Road 05:52 06:40 08:54 09:53 12:53 13:53 17:55 23:26
Tingley Syke Rd Meadow Way 05:54 06:42 08:55 09:54 12:54 13:54 17:56 23:27
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue 05:54 06:42 08:56 09:55 12:55 13:55 17:57 23:28
Tingley Woodkirk Academy (N-bound) 05:56 06:44 08:57 09:56 12:56 13:57 17:58 23:29
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent 05:57 06:45 08:59 09:58 12:58 13:58 18:00 23:30
Morley Rein Road 05:57 06:45 09:00 09:59 12:59 13:59 18:01 23:31
Morley Tingley Mills 05:58 06:46 09:01 10:00 13:00 14:00 18:02 23:32
Morley Bridge Street 05:59 06:47 09:02 10:01 13:01 14:01 18:03 23:33
Morley South Queen St St Pauls Street 06:00 06:48 09:03 10:02 13:02 14:03 18:04 23:34
Morley, at Weavers Close 06:01 06:49 09:04 10:03 13:03 14:04 18:05 23:34
Morley Queensway 06:03 06:51 09:06 10:05 13:05 14:06 18:07 23:36
Morley Town Hall A 06:04 06:52 09:07 10:06 13:06 14:07 18:08 23:37
Morley Queensway 06:04 06:53 09:08 10:07 13:07 14:08 18:09
Morley Bright Street 06:05 06:54 09:09 10:08 13:08 14:09 18:10
Morley, after Asquith Ave Nepshaw Lane 06:06 06:55 09:10 10:09 13:09 14:10 18:12
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 06:07 06:56 09:11 10:10 13:10 14:11 18:13
Morley, adj Asquith Avenue Deansway 06:07 06:56 09:11 10:10 13:10 14:11 18:13
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road (NW-bound) 06:08 06:58 09:13 10:12 13:12 14:13 18:15
Gildersome, opp Harthill 06:09 06:59 09:14 10:13 13:13 14:14 18:16
Gildersome Green (W-bound) 06:10 07:00 09:15 10:14 13:14 14:15 18:17
Gildersome Ch St (S-bound) 06:11 07:01 09:16 10:15 13:15 14:16 18:19
Gildersome Finkle Lane 06:11 07:01 09:16 10:15 13:15 14:16 18:19
Gildersome Briarfield Gardens 06:12 07:02 09:17 10:16 13:16 14:17 18:20
Gildersome, at East View 06:13 07:02 09:17 10:16 13:16 14:17 18:20
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass 06:15 07:05 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:20 18:22
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road (W-bound) 06:16 07:06 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:21 18:23
Drighlington, adj Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road 06:17 07:07 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:22 18:24
Drighlington, before Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue 06:18 07:07 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:22 18:24
Drighlington, at King St Moorside Road 06:19 07:08 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:23 18:25
Drighlington, opp King St Spring Gardens 06:19 07:08 09:23 10:22 13:22 14:23 18:26
Drighlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:21 07:10 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:25 18:27
Drighlington, before Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive 06:21 07:10 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:25 18:27
Drighlington, adj Hammond Crescent 06:21 07:11 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:25 18:28
Drighlington, adj Bradford Road Wood View 06:21 07:11 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:26 18:29
Drighlington, opp Kabete Lodge 06:22 07:12 09:26 10:25 13:25 14:27 18:30
Westgate Hill Wakefield Rd Tong Lane 06:22 07:13 09:27 10:26 13:26 14:28 18:31
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends (adj) 06:23 07:15 09:28 10:27 13:27 14:29 18:33
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm 06:23 07:15 09:28 10:27 13:27 14:29 18:34
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way (adj) 06:24 07:16 09:29 10:28 13:28 14:30 18:35
Westgate Hill, opp North View Road Grange Ave 06:24 07:17 09:30 10:29 13:29 14:31 18:36
Westgate Hill Bradford Rd South View Road 06:24 07:17 09:30 10:29 13:29 14:31 18:36
Tong Street, at Tong Cemetery 06:25 07:19 09:32 10:30 13:30 14:33 18:38
Tong Street, adj Toftshaw Lane 06:26 07:20 09:33 10:31 13:31 14:34 18:40
Tong Street, opp Oddy Street 06:26 07:20 09:34 10:32 13:32 14:35 18:40
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue 06:27 07:21 09:34 10:32 13:32 14:35 18:41
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane 06:28 07:22 09:35 10:33 13:33 14:36 18:42
Tong Street Highfield (W-bound) 06:28 07:22 09:35 10:33 13:33 14:36 18:42
Dudley Hill, before Prince Street 06:29 07:23 09:37 10:35 13:35 14:38 18:43
Dudley Hill, before Tong St Rook Lane 06:29 07:23 09:37 10:35 13:35 14:38 18:43
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 06:32 07:26 09:40 10:38 13:38 14:41 18:46
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 06:33 07:27 09:41 10:39 13:39 14:42 18:47
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 06:34 07:28 09:42 10:40 13:40 14:43 18:48
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 06:35 07:29 09:44 10:42 13:42 14:45 18:49
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 06:36 07:30 09:45 10:43 13:43 14:46 18:50
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 06:37 07:31 09:45 10:43 13:43 14:46 18:51
Bradford Interchange stand P 06:39 07:33 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:49 18:53

Bradford to Wakefield

Bradford Interchange stand P 06:03 06:44 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 18:05
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 06:04 06:45 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 18:06
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 06:04 06:46 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 18:07
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 06:05 06:47 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 18:08
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 06:06 06:47 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:57 18:09
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 06:07 06:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 18:10
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 06:07 06:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:59 18:11
Dudley Hill, opp Prince Street 06:09 06:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 18:13
Tong Street Highfield (E-bound) 06:10 06:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:03 18:15
Tong Street, adj Tong St Tennis Avenue 06:11 06:54 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 18:15
Tong Street, after Oddy Street 06:11 06:54 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:04 18:16
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane 06:12 06:55 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:05 18:17
Tong Street Tong Cemetery 06:13 06:56 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:06 18:18
Westgate Hill, opp North View Rd 06:14 06:57 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:07 18:19
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way 06:14 06:58 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:07 18:19
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm (opp) 06:14 06:59 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:08 18:19
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends 06:15 06:59 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:08 18:20
Westgate Hill, adj Wakefield Rd Tong Lane 06:15 07:00 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:09 18:20
Drighlington, adj Kabete Lodge 06:16 07:01 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:09 18:21
Drighlington, opp Bradford Road Wood View 06:16 07:02 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:10 18:21
Drighlington Hammond Crescent 06:17 07:03 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:10 18:22
Drighlington Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive 06:17 07:03 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:11 18:22
Drighlington Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:18 07:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:12 18:23
Drighlington, at King St Spring Gardens 06:18 07:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:12 18:23
Drighlington, opp King St Moorside Road 06:18 07:05 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:13 18:23
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue 06:19 07:06 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:14 18:24
Drighlington, opp Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road 06:19 07:06 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:14 18:25
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road 06:21 07:08 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16 18:26
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass (SE-bound) 06:21 07:08 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16 18:27
Gildersome East View 06:23 07:10 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:19 18:29
Gildersome, opp Briarfield Gardens 06:24 07:11 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:20 18:29
Gildersome, opp Finkle Lane 06:24 07:11 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:20 18:30
Gildersome Ch St 06:25 07:12 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:21 18:31
Gildersome Green 06:26 07:13 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:22 18:31
Gildersome, adj Harthill 06:27 07:14 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:23 18:32
Gildersome Branch End 06:28 07:15 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:24 18:33
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 06:28 07:15 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:24 18:33
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deansway 06:30 07:17 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:26 18:35
Morley, after Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 06:31 07:18 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 18:35
Morley, adj Brunswick Street 06:32 07:19 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:28 18:36
Morley, at Bright Street 06:33 07:20 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 18:37
Morley Corporation Street 06:34 07:21 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 18:38
Morley Queensway 06:34 07:21 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 18:38
Morley Town Hall C 06:36 07:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 18:40
Morley Commercial Street E 06:36 07:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 18:40
Morley Abbey House 06:37 07:24 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 18:41
Morley St Pauls Street 06:37 07:24 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 18:41
Morley, after Bridge St Bridge Court 06:38 07:26 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 18:42
Morley, adj Tingley Mills 06:39 07:27 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:35 14:36 18:43
Morley Rein Road Tingley Common 06:40 07:27 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 18:44
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent (adj) 06:41 07:29 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:37 14:38 18:45
Tingley Woodkirk Academy 06:42 07:30 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:38 14:39 18:46
Tingley, adj Syke Rd Syke Avenue 06:43 07:31 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:39 14:40 18:47
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Gardens 06:43 07:32 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:40 14:41 18:47
Tingley Westerton Rd Syke Road 06:44 07:32 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:40 14:41 18:48
Tingley Westerton Road (E-bound) 06:45 07:33 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:41 14:42 18:49
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise (stop) 06:46 07:34 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 18:50
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (E-bound) 06:47 07:36 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:44 14:45 18:51
Tingley Westerton Rd Smithy Lane 06:47 07:37 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:44 14:45 18:51
Tingley, adj Westerton Rd Thirlmere Drive 06:48 07:37 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:45 14:46 18:52
E Ardsley, before Westerton Rd Garden House Lane 06:48 07:38 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:45 14:46 18:52
E Ardsley Amblers Mill (SE-bound) 06:49 07:39 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:46 14:47 18:53
E Ardsley Bradford Road Library 06:49 07:40 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:47 14:48 18:53
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Rd Healey Croft Lane 06:50 07:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:47 14:48 18:54
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Sunnyfield 06:50 07:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:48 14:49 18:54
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 06:51 07:42 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:49 14:50 18:55
E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 06:52 07:44 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:51 18:56
E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 06:52 07:45 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:51 18:56
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 06:54 07:46 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:52 14:53 18:58
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 06:55 07:47 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:53 14:54 18:59
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 06:55 07:48 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:53 14:54 18:59
Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 06:56 07:49 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:54 14:55 19:00
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 06:57 07:50 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:56 19:01
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (SE-bound) 06:57 07:50 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:56 19:01
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Road Ruskin Ave 06:58 07:52 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:57 19:02
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Bowling Ave 06:58 07:52 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:57 19:02
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 06:59 07:53 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:57 14:58 19:03
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 07:00 07:54 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:58 14:59 19:04
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 07:00 07:54 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:58 14:59 19:04
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 07:01 07:55 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:59 15:00 19:05
St John’s Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 07:02 07:56 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:00 15:01 19:06
St John’s Northgate Albion Street 07:03 07:57 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:01 15:02 19:07
Wakefield Bus Station stand 20 07:05 08:00 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:03 15:04 19:09

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire