bustimes.org

426 - Hereford - Bodenham - Leominster

A bus service operated by Lugg Valley Travel

Map

Bus Station - Shire Hall

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:19
Leominster, adj Railway Station 07:21
Stoke Prior, adj Old Village Pump 07:26 09:30
Risbury, opp Bus Shelter 07:30 09:34
Saffron’s Cross, adj Broadfield Vineyard 07:34 09:37
Saffron's Cross (adj) 07:37 09:39
Bodenham, adj Memorial 07:40 09:40 11:10 12:40 17:10
Bodenham Moor, opp England's Gate 07:43 09:43 11:13 12:43 17:13
Bodenham Moor, opp Ashgrove Close 07:44 09:44 11:14 12:44 17:14
Bodenham Moor, opp Orchard Close 07:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 17:15
Bodenham Moor, opp Vauld Turn 07:47 09:47 11:17 12:47 17:17
Litmarsh The Vauld (W-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 17:20
Litmarsh, adj Vauld Turn 07:53 09:53 11:23 12:53 17:23
Marden, adj Brook Farm 07:56 09:56 11:26 12:56 17:26
Marden, adj The Volunteer Inn 07:57 09:57 11:27 12:57 17:27
Marden, adj Walkers Green Shops 07:58 09:58 11:28 12:58 17:28
Marden, adj Rudge Grove 07:59 09:59 11:29 12:59 17:29
Franklands Gate, opp Amberley Arms PH 08:04 10:04 11:34 13:04 17:34
Franklands Gate, adj Bus Shelter 08:07 10:06 11:36 13:06 17:36
Sutton St Nicholas, adj Golden Cross Inn 08:08 10:08 11:38 13:08 17:38
Sutton St Nicholas Wergins Bridge (S-bound) 08:09 10:09 11:39 13:09 17:39
Shelwick Green, opp Munstone Turn 08:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 17:42
Aylestone Hill, opp The Swan 08:16 10:16 11:46 13:16 17:46
Aylestone Hill, o/s The Shires 08:17 10:17 11:47 13:17 17:47
Aylestone Hill, opp Venn's Lane 08:19 10:19 11:49 13:19 17:49
Hereford, opp Moreland Avenue 08:20 10:20 11:49 13:19 17:49
Hereford, opp Station Approach Bridge 08:20 10:20 11:50 13:20 17:50
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:21 10:21 11:51 13:21 17:51
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 08:23 10:23 11:53 13:23 17:53
5 minutes earlier during school holidays

Shire Hall - Bus Station

Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 10:30 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:00
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 10:33 12:03 14:03 16:33 18:03
Hereford, adj Moreland Avenue 10:34 12:04 14:04 16:34 18:04
Aylestone Hill, adj Venn's Lane 10:35 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:05
Aylestone Hill, opp The Shires 10:35 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:05
Aylestone Hill, adj The Swan 10:36 12:06 14:06 16:36 18:06
Shelwick Green, adj Munstone Turn 10:39 12:09 14:09 16:39 18:09
Sutton St Nicholas Wergins Bridge (N-bound) 10:41 12:11 14:11 16:41 18:11
Sutton St Nicholas, opp Golden Cross Inn 10:43 12:13 14:13 16:43 18:13
Franklands Gate, opp Bus Shelter 10:45 12:15 14:15 16:45 18:15
Franklands Gate, adj Amberley Arms PH 10:47 12:17 14:17 16:47 18:17
Marden, opp Rudge Grove 10:50 12:20 14:20 16:50 18:20
Marden, opp Walkers Green Shops 10:50 12:20 14:20 16:50 18:20
Marden, opp The Volunteer Inn 10:52 12:22 14:22 16:52 18:22
Marden, opp Brook Farm 10:53 12:23 14:23 16:53 18:23
Litmarsh, opp Vauld Turn 10:56 12:26 14:26 16:56 18:26
Litmarsh The Vauld (E-bound) 10:58 12:28 14:28 16:58 18:28
Bodenham Moor, adj Vauld Turn 11:02 12:32 14:32 17:02 18:32
Bodenham Moor, adj Orchard Close 11:04 12:34 14:34 17:04 18:34
Bodenham Moor, adj Ashgrove Close 11:05 12:35 14:35 17:05 18:35
Bodenham Moor, adj England's Gate 11:07 12:37 14:37 17:07 18:37
Bodenham, adj Memorial 11:10 12:40 14:40 17:10 18:40
Saffron's Cross (opp) 14:42s 18:42
Saffron’s Cross, opp Broadfield Vineyard 14:44s 18:44
Risbury, adj Bus Shelter 14:48s 18:48
Stoke Prior, opp Old Village Pump 14:52 18:52s
Leominster, opp Railway Station 18:57s
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:59
Sets down only Sets down only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information