bustimes.org

43 - Bilston - Princes End - Great Bridge - Greets Green - West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bilston

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 then every 20 minutes until 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:40 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:06 18:41 19:40 22:40
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:47 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 17:47 18:07 18:42 19:41 22:41
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:07 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 17:48 18:07 18:42 19:41 22:41
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:07 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 17:49 18:08 18:43 19:42 22:42
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:08 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:49 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:10 17:50 18:09 18:44 19:42 22:42
Albion, adj Brandon Way 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:09 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 17:51 18:10 18:45 19:43 22:43
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:10 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:51 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 17:52 18:11 18:46 19:44 22:44
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:11 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:52 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 17:54 18:12 18:47 19:45 22:45
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:11 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:53 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 17:55 18:13 18:48 19:46 22:46
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:12 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:54 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 17:56 18:14 18:49 19:46 22:46
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:13 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:55 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 17:57 18:15 18:50 19:47 22:47
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:14 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18 17:58 18:16 18:51 19:48 22:48
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:15 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:57 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:20 18:00 18:18 18:53 19:49 22:49
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:16 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:59 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:21 18:01 18:19 18:54 19:50 22:50
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:17 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:00 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:23 18:03 18:21 18:56 19:51 22:51
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:19 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:02 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:25 18:05 18:23 18:58 19:52 22:52
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:20 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:02 14:42 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:26 18:06 18:24 18:59 19:53 22:53
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:20 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:03 14:43 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 18:06 18:24 18:59 19:54 22:54
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:04 14:44 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:28 18:08 18:26 19:01 19:55 22:55
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:44 10:05 14:45 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:29 18:09 18:27 19:02 19:55 22:55
Summer Hill, opp St Marks Rd 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:05 14:45 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:29 18:09 18:27 19:02 19:56 22:56
Princes End, opp Upper Church Lane 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:06 14:46 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:30 18:10 18:28 19:03 19:56 22:56
Princes End, before The Sheperds Cottage 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:46 10:07 14:47 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 18:10 18:28 19:03 19:57 22:57
Tipton, opp Millington Road 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:08 14:48 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:32 18:12 18:30 19:05 19:58 22:58
Princes End, adj Greensill Lane 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:08 14:48 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:32 18:12 18:30 19:05 19:58 22:58
Princes End, adj Kerr Drive 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:48 10:09 14:49 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:33 18:13 18:31 19:06 19:59 22:59
Princes End, adj Brunel Drive 05:59 06:34 07:05 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:49 10:10 14:50 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:34 18:14 18:32 19:07 19:59 22:59
Princes End, before Steven Drive 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:49 10:10 14:50 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:34 18:14 18:32 19:07 20:00 23:00
Princes End, before Brierley Lane 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:28 08:28 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:12 14:52 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:36 18:16 18:34 19:09 20:01 23:01
Bradley, adj Wesley St 06:01 06:36 07:07 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:12 14:52 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:36 18:16 18:34 19:09 20:01 23:01
Bradley, after Cross St 06:02 06:37 07:08 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:52 10:13 14:53 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:37 18:17 18:35 19:10 20:02 23:02
Bradley, adj Lord Street 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:30 08:30 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:53 10:14 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:38 18:18 18:36 19:11 20:03 23:03
Bradley, adj Pirbright Close 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:31 08:31 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:54 10:15 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:39 18:19 18:37 19:12 20:04 23:04
Bradley, adj Pickwick Place 06:04 06:39 07:10 07:32 08:32 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:55 10:16 14:56 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:40 18:20 18:38 19:13 20:04 23:04
Bilston, adj Carder Crescent 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:32 08:32 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:55 10:16 14:56 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:40 18:20 18:38 19:13 20:05 23:05
Bilston, before Bankfield Road 06:05 06:40 07:11 07:33 08:33 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:56 10:17 14:57 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:41 18:21 18:39 19:14 20:05 23:05
Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 06:07 06:42 07:13 07:35 08:35 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:58 10:19 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:43 18:23 18:41 19:16 20:07 23:07

Bilston - West Bromwich

Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 15:45 16:05 16:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:43 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:10
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:43 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:10
Bilston, after Bankfield Road 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 15:47 16:08 16:28 17:28 17:53 18:22 18:45 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:12
Bilston, opp Carder Crescent 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 15:48 16:08 16:29 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:46 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:13
Bradley, opp Pickwick Place 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:13
Bradley, opp Pirbright Close 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 15:49 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:48 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:14
Bradley, opp Lord Street 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 17:31 17:56 18:25 18:48 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:15
Bradley, before Cross St 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 15:50 16:12 16:32 17:32 17:57 18:26 18:49 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:15
Bradley, opp Wesley St 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 15:51 16:12 16:33 17:33 17:58 18:27 18:50 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:16
Princes End, after Brierley Lane 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 15:52 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:50 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:17
Princes End, opp Steven Drive 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 15:53 16:14 16:35 17:35 18:00 18:28 18:51 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:18
Princes End, opp Brunel Drive 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 15:53 16:15 16:36 17:36 18:01 18:29 18:52 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:18
Princes End, adj Parkes Lane 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 15:54 16:16 16:36 17:36 18:01 18:30 18:53 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Princes End, opp Greensill Lane 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 15:54 16:16 16:37 17:37 18:02 18:30 18:53 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Tipton, adj Millington Road 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 15:55 16:17 16:38 17:38 18:03 18:31 18:54 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:20
Princes End Church (opp) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 15:56 16:18 16:39 17:39 18:04 18:32 18:55 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:21
Princes End, adj Upper Church Lane 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 15:56 16:18 16:39 17:39 18:04 18:32 18:55 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:21
Summer Hill, adj St Marks Rd 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 15:57 16:19 16:40 17:40 18:05 18:33 18:56 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:22
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 15:57 16:19 16:40 17:40 18:05 18:33 18:56 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:22
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 15:58 16:20 16:41 17:41 18:06 18:34 18:57 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:23
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:07 18:35 18:58 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:23
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 15:59 16:22 16:43 17:43 18:07 18:35 18:58 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:24
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 16:01 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:09 18:37 19:00 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:25
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 16:02 16:25 16:46 17:46 18:10 18:38 19:01 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:26
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 16:03 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:11 18:39 19:02 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:27
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 16:05 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:13 18:41 19:04 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:28
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 16:06 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:14 18:42 19:05 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:29
Great Bridge, adj Brickhouse Lane South 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 16:07 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:15 18:43 19:06 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:30
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 16:08 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:16 18:44 19:07 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:31
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 16:08 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:16 18:44 19:07 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:31
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 16:09 16:33 16:54 17:54 18:17 18:45 19:08 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:32
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 16:10 16:34 16:55 17:55 18:18 18:46 19:09 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:33
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 16:11 16:35 16:56 17:56 18:19 18:47 19:10 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:34
Albion, opp Brandon Way 06:42 07:13 07:33 07:53 16:13 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:21 18:49 19:11 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:35
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 06:43 07:14 07:34 07:54 16:14 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:22 18:50 19:12 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:36
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 06:44 07:15 07:35 07:56 16:16 16:40 17:01 18:01 18:23 18:51 19:13 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:37
Lamberts End, adj Chapman St 06:45 07:16 07:36 07:57 16:17 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:24 18:52 19:14 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:38
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 06:46 07:17 07:37 07:57 16:17 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:25 18:53 19:15 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:39
Lamberts End Victoria St 06:47 07:18 07:38 07:58 16:18 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:26 18:54 19:16 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:40
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:48 07:19 07:39 08:00 16:20 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:27 18:55 19:17 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:41

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands