bustimes.org

43 - Canterbury - Westwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Westwood - Canterbury

Sandwich Discovery Park (S-bound) 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Sandwich, adj Industrial Estate 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 06:54 07:25 07:34 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:11 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 20:13 22:04
Sandwich, adj St Mary's Church 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Sandwich, adj Fire Station 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
Sandwich, opp White Mill Windmill 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 06:5507:2607:3508:0008:2208:4209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4716:1216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4220:1322:04
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 06:5507:2607:3508:0008:2208:4209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4716:1216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4220:1422:05
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 06:5507:2607:3508:0008:2208:4209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4716:1216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4220:1422:05
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 06:5607:2707:3608:0108:2308:4309:0309:4310:0310:4311:0311:4312:0312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4315:0315:4816:1316:4317:0317:4318:0318:4320:1522:06
Sandwich Bypass (W-bound) 06:5707:2807:3708:0208:2408:4409:0409:4410:0410:4411:0411:4412:0412:4413:0413:4414:0414:4415:0415:4916:1416:4417:0417:4418:0418:4420:1522:06
Ash, adj Each End 07:0207:3307:4208:0708:2908:4909:0909:2709:4910:0910:2710:4911:0911:2711:4912:0912:2712:4913:0913:2713:4914:0914:2714:4915:0915:2715:5416:1916:2716:4917:0917:2717:4918:0918:2718:4920:1922:10
Ash, adj Collar Makers Green 07:0407:3507:4408:0908:3108:5109:1109:3009:5110:1110:3010:5111:1111:3011:5112:1112:3012:5113:1113:3013:5114:1114:3014:5115:1115:3015:5616:2116:3016:5117:1117:3017:5118:1118:3018:5120:2022:11
Ash, adj Cherry Garden Lane 07:0407:3507:4408:0908:3108:5109:1109:3009:5110:1110:3010:5111:1111:3011:5112:1112:3012:5113:1113:3013:5114:1114:3014:5115:1115:3015:5616:2116:3016:5117:1117:3017:5118:1118:3018:5120:2022:11
Ash, opp White Post Gardens 07:0407:3507:4408:0908:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5616:2116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5120:2122:12
Ash, adj Street End Corner 07:0507:3607:4508:1008:3208:5209:1209:3109:5210:1210:3110:5211:1211:3111:5212:1212:3112:5213:1213:3113:5214:1214:3114:5215:1215:3115:5716:2216:3116:5217:1217:3117:5218:1218:3118:5220:2122:12
Ash, opp The Chequer Inn 07:0607:3707:4608:1108:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5816:2316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5320:2222:13
Ash, adj The Volunteer 07:0607:3707:4608:1108:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5816:2316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5320:2222:13
Ash Guilton Corner (NW-bound) 07:0707:3807:4708:1208:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5916:2416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5420:2322:14
Shatterling, opp The Frog and Orange 07:0907:4007:4908:1408:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3616:0116:2616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3618:5620:2422:15
Shatterling, adj The Old Chapel 07:1007:4107:5008:1508:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3716:0216:2716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3718:5720:2522:16
Wingham, opp Wildlife Park 07:1107:4207:5208:1708:3908:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3816:0316:2816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3818:5820:2722:18
Wingham, opp The Paddock 07:1307:4407:5408:1908:4109:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0516:3016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:0020:2822:19
Wingham, opp The Anchor 07:1407:4507:5508:2008:4209:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0616:3116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:4119:0120:2922:20
Wingham, opp Church 07:1507:4607:5608:2108:4309:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0716:3216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:4219:0220:3022:21
Wingham Green (SW-bound) 07:1607:4707:5708:2208:4409:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0816:3316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4319:0320:3122:22
Bramling, o/s The Haywain 07:1707:4807:5808:2308:4609:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0916:3416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:4419:0420:3222:23
Littlebourne, opp Cherville Lane 07:1807:4907:5908:2408:4709:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:1016:3516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0520:3322:24
Littlebourne, adj Lee Priory 07:1907:5008:0008:2508:4809:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:1116:3616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:4619:0620:3422:25
Littlebourne, adj The Maltings 07:2107:5208:0208:2708:5009:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:1316:3816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:0820:3622:27
Littlebourne, opp Jubilee Road 07:2107:5208:0208:2708:5009:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:1316:3816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:0820:3622:27
Littlebourne, opp The Evenhill 07:2207:5308:0308:2808:5109:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:1416:3916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:0920:3622:27
Canterbury Fishpool Bottom (W-bound) 07:2607:5708:0908:3408:5509:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1716:4216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:1220:3922:30
Canterbury, opp Polo Farm 07:2807:5908:1108:3608:5709:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1916:4416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5419:1420:4022:31
Canterbury, opp Stodmarsh Road 07:2908:0008:1208:3708:5809:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:2016:4516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:1520:4122:32
Canterbury, opp Golf Club 07:3008:0108:1308:3808:5909:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:2116:4616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3618:5619:1620:4222:32
Canterbury, o/s St Martin's Hospital 07:3108:0208:1408:3909:0009:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:2116:4616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3618:5619:1620:4222:33
Canterbury, adj Windmill Road 07:3208:0308:1608:4109:0109:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:2216:4716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3718:5719:1720:4322:33
Canterbury, adj Barton Court School 07:3308:0408:1708:4209:0209:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:2316:4816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3818:5819:1820:4422:34
Canterbury, opp Ivy Lane 07:3408:0508:1808:4309:0309:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:2416:4916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:3918:5919:1920:4422:34
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 07:3408:0508:1908:4409:0309:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:2416:4916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:3918:5919:1920:4522:35
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:3608:0708:2108:4609:0509:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2616:5117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:4119:0119:2120:4622:36

Canterbury - Westwood

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D3) 06:5507:4007:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:2618:5619:2621:0522:40
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 06:5507:4007:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:2618:5619:2621:0522:40
Canterbury, adj Ivy Lane 06:5507:4007:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:2618:5619:2621:0522:40
Canterbury, opp Barton Court School 06:5607:4107:5708:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:2718:5719:2721:0622:41
Canterbury, opp Windmill Road 06:5607:4207:5808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:2818:5819:2821:0722:42
Canterbury, opp St Martin's Hospital 06:5707:4307:5908:1908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:2918:5819:2821:0722:42
Canterbury, adj Golf Club 06:5807:4307:5908:1908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:2918:5919:2921:0822:43
Canterbury, adj Stodmarsh Road 06:5807:4408:0008:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:3019:0019:3021:0922:44
Canterbury, adj Polo Farm 06:5907:4508:0108:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:3119:0019:3021:0922:44
Canterbury Fishpool Bottom (E-bound) 07:0007:4608:0208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:3219:0119:3121:1022:45
Littlebourne, adj The Evenhill 07:0307:4908:0508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:3519:0419:3421:1322:48
Littlebourne, adj Jubilee Road 07:0307:5008:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:3619:0519:3521:1422:49
Littlebourne, opp The Maltings 07:0407:5108:0708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:3719:0619:3621:1522:50
Littlebourne, opp Lee Priory 07:0407:5208:0808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:3819:0719:3721:1622:51
Littlebourne, adj Cherville Lane 07:0507:5208:0808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:3819:0719:3721:1622:51
Bramling, opp The Haywain 07:0607:5308:0908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:3919:0819:3821:1722:52
Wingham Green (NE-bound) 07:0607:5408:1008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4019:0919:3921:1822:53
Wingham, adj Church 07:0807:5608:1208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:4219:1119:4121:2022:55
Wingham, adj The Anchor 07:1007:5808:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:4419:1219:4321:2222:57
Wingham, adj The Paddock 07:1007:5808:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:4419:1219:4321:2222:57
Wingham, adj Wildlife Park 07:1108:0008:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:4619:1319:4421:2322:58
Shatterling, opp The Old Chapel 07:1308:0108:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:4719:1519:4621:2523:00
Shatterling, adj The Frog and Orange 07:1408:0308:1908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:4919:1619:4721:2623:01
Ash Guilton Corner (SE-bound) 07:1508:0408:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:5019:1719:4821:2723:02
Ash, opp The Volunteer 07:1608:0508:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:5119:1819:4921:2823:03
Ash, adj The Chequer Inn 07:1708:0608:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:5219:1919:5021:2923:04
Ash, opp Street End Corner 07:1708:0608:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:5219:1919:5021:2923:04
Ash, adj White Post Gardens 07:1708:0608:2208:4309:0209:2209:4310:0210:2210:4311:0211:2211:4312:0212:2212:4313:0213:2213:4314:0214:2214:4315:0215:2215:4316:0216:2216:4317:0217:2217:4318:0218:2218:5219:1919:5021:2923:04
Ash, opp Cherry Garden Lane 07:1808:0708:2308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:5319:2019:5121:2923:04
Ash, opp Collar Makers Green 07:1808:0708:2308:4409:0309:2309:4410:0310:2310:4411:0311:2311:4412:0312:2312:4413:0313:2313:4414:0314:2314:4415:0315:2315:4416:0316:2316:4417:0317:2317:4418:0318:2318:5319:2019:5121:3023:05
Ash, opp Each End 07:2008:0908:2508:4609:0509:2509:4610:0510:2510:4611:0511:2511:4612:0512:2512:4613:0513:2513:4614:0514:2514:4615:0515:2515:4616:0516:2516:4617:0517:2517:4618:0518:2518:5519:2219:5221:3123:06
Sandwich, adj White Mill Windmill 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
Sandwich, opp Fire Station 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
Sandwich, opp St Mary's Church 08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
Sandwich Bypass (E-bound) 07:2408:1308:2909:0909:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2916:0916:2917:0917:2918:0918:2918:5919:2619:5621:3423:09
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 07:2508:1408:3009:1009:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1015:3016:1016:3017:1017:3018:1018:3019:0019:2719:5721:3523:10
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 07:2508:1408:3009:1009:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1015:3016:1016:3017:1017:3018:1018:3019:0019:2719:5721:3523:10
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 07:2608:1508:3109:1109:3110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1115:3116:1116:3117:1117:3118:1118:3119:0119:2819:5821:3623:11
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 07:2608:1508:3109:1109:3110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1115:3116:1116:3117:1117:3118:1118:3119:0119:2819:5821:3623:11
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:2708:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3219:5921:3723:12
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 08:1608:3219:0219:29
Sandwich, opp Industrial Estate 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Sandwich Discovery Park (N-bound) 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent