bustimes.org

43 - Berwick Station - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Map

Mondays (not bank holidays)

Berwick Station to Eastbourne

Berwick, adj Railway Station 09:23
Chalvington Lovers Corner (SW-bound) 09:30
Selmeston, adj Village Hall 09:37
Alciston Road (opp) 09:38
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:40
Berwick, adj Railway Station 09:43
Upper Dicker, opp Village Shop 09:50
Lower Dicker, adj Coldharbour Road 09:52
Lower Dicker, opp Baptist Chapel 09:53
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 09:58
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 09:58
Hailsham, adj Church 09:58
Hailsham, opp Diplocks Way 09:59
Hailsham, adj Ingrams Way 10:00
Coppards, adj Woodside Hall 10:02
Coppards, opp Natewood 10:03
Polegate, adj Mapleleaf Gardens 10:05
Polegate, adj Cresta Close 10:05
Polegate Oakleaf Drive (just before) 10:07
Polegate, opp Romney Road 10:12
Polegate, opp Glynleigh Drive 10:13
Polegate, adj Shepham Lane 10:14
Dittons, opp Downley 10:16
Dittons, opp Chaucer Industrial Estate 10:17
Dittons Farm (opp) 10:17
Dittons, adj Nursery 10:18
Dittons, opp Bluebell Barn 10:18
Stone Cross, opp Arun Way 10:19
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 10:19
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 10:20
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 10:20
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 10:21
Langney, adj Pennine Way 10:21
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 10:22
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 10:23
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 10:23
Langney, adj The Rising 10:24
Langney, o/s Martello Inn 10:25
Langney, adj Priory Road South 10:26
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 10:29
Roselands, o/s Car Park 10:29
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 10:30
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 10:31
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 10:32
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 10:32
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 10:34
Eastbourne, adj Pier 10:35
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 10:36
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 10:36
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 10:37
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:37

Eastbourne to Berwick Station

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 12:30
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C3) 12:31
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 12:32
Eastbourne, opp Pier 12:34
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road 12:34
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road 12:35
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road 12:36
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road 12:36
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club 12:37
Roselands, adj Desmond Road 12:38
Roselands, opp Car Park 12:39
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre 12:40
Langney, adj Middleton Drive 12:40
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 12:41
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 12:46
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 12:46
Langney, opp Pennine Way 12:47
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 12:47
Shinewater, adj Larkspur Drive 12:47
Stone Cross, opp Patcham Mill Road 12:48
Stone Cross, o/s The Red Lion 12:49
Stone Cross, opp The Crossways 12:49
Stone Cross, adj Arun Way 12:50
Dittons, adj Bluebell Barn 12:50
Dittons, opp Nursery 12:51
Dittons Farm (adj) 12:52
Dittons, adj Chaucer Industrial Estate 12:52
Dittons, adj Downley 12:53
Polegate, opp Shepham Lane 12:54
Polegate, adj Glynleigh Drive 12:55
Polegate, adj Romney Road 12:57
Polegate, adj Porters Way 12:58
Polegate, opp School Lane 13:00
Polegate Oakleaf Drive (just after) 13:02
Polegate, opp Cresta Close 13:02
Polegate, opp Mapleleaf Gardens 13:02
Coppards, adj Natewood 13:04
Coppards, opp Woodside Hall 13:05
Hailsham, opp Ingrams Way 13:07
Hailsham, adj Ropemaker Park 13:07
Hailsham, opp Gordon Road 13:08
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 13:09
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 13:11
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 13:11
Lower Dicker, adj Baptist Chapel 13:16
Upper Dicker, adj Village Shop 13:19
Berwick, opp Railway Station 13:26
Berwick, adj Railway Station 13:37

Timetable data from Cuckmere Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 2 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Cuckmere Buses