bustimes.org

43 - Hanley - Baddeley Green

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Friday 24 December 2021

Baddeley Green to Hanley

Milton, adj Adams Street 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:50 16:55
Milton, adj Millrise Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:55
Milton, adj The Millrace 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Milton, adj Foxley Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Milton, opp Lightwater Grove 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:58
Baddeley Green, adj Norton Lane 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:59
Baddeley Green, opp Braithwell Drive 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:00
Baddeley Green, opp Malcolm Close 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01
Baddeley Green, opp Felsted Street 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:02
Baddeley Green, adj Crossroads 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:04
Baddeley Green, adj Baker Crescent 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:04
Baddeley Green, adj Gilman Avenue 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Baddeley Green, adj Field Avenue 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Milton, adj Crossroads 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Carmountside, adj Barratt Gardens 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Carmountside, adj Crematorium Gates 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Abbey Hulton, adj Woodhead Road 07:04 08:05 09:05 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Abbey Hulton, adj Woodhead Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:10
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Road 07:05 08:06 09:06 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:10
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Road 07:05 08:06 09:06 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:10
Abbey Hulton, adj Whitehouse Road 07:06 08:07 09:07 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:11
Bucknall, adj Leek Road 07:07 08:08 09:08 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Bucknall, opp Cromer Road 07:07 08:09 09:09 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Bucknall Cromer Road (hail and ride) 07:08 08:10 09:10 09:38 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Bucknall, adj Caldon Canal bridge 07:09 08:11 09:11 09:39 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:14
Northwood, nr Mayfield Avenue 07:09 08:11 09:11 09:39 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:14
Northwood Cromer Road (western hail and ride) 07:09 08:12 09:12 09:39 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:14
Northwood, opp Janet Place 07:10 08:12 09:12 09:40 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:15
Northwood, opp Bold Street 07:10 08:13 09:13 09:40 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:15
Northwood, adj Dundas Street 07:11 08:14 09:14 09:41 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:16
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 07:12 08:15 09:15 09:42 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:17
Hanley, adj stop Q2 07:13 08:16 09:16 09:43 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:18
Hanley, adj stop S4 07:15 08:19 09:19 09:45 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:20
Hanley, adj stop S6 07:16 08:20 09:20 09:46 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:21
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:18 08:23 09:23 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:23

Hanley to Baddeley Green

Hanley Bus Station (stand W) 08:35 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Hanley, adj stop B 1 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:41
Hanley, adj stop S1 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:44
Hanley, adj stop Q1 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 17:45
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:47
Northwood, opp Plough Street 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:47
Northwood, opp Providence Square 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:48
Northwood, adj Grove School 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:48
Northwood, adj Rose Street 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:44 17:49
Northwood, adj Janet Place 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:44 17:49
Northwood Cromer Road (western hail and ride) 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:50
Bucknall, adj workshops 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:51
Bucknall, adj Trent Valley path 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:52
Bucknall Cromer Road (hail and ride) 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:52
Bucknall, adj Cromer Road 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:53
Bucknall, adj Leek Road 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:54
Abbey Hulton, opp Whitehouse Road 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:55
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Road 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:55
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbots Road 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:51 17:56
Abbey Hulton, opp Woodhead Road 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:57
Carmountside, opp Crematorium Gates 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58
Carmountside, opp Barratt Gardens 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:53 17:58
Milton, opp primary school 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:59
Milton, adj Adams Street 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00
Milton, adj Millrise Road 18:00
Milton, adj The Millrace 18:01
Milton, adj Foxley Lane 18:02
Milton, opp Lightwater Grove 18:02
Baddeley Green, adj Norton Lane 18:03
Baddeley Green, opp Braithwell Drive 18:04
Baddeley Green, opp Malcolm Close 18:05
Baddeley Green, opp Felsted Street 18:06
Baddeley Green, adj Crossroads 18:07
Baddeley Green, adj Baker Crescent 18:07
Baddeley Green, adj Gilman Avenue 18:07
Baddeley Green, adj Field Avenue 18:08
Milton, adj Crossroads 18:09

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus