43 - Newry, Buscentre - Forkhill, Post Office
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Newry, Buscentre - Carrivemalone - Forkhill, Post Office
Newry Buscentre | 08:50 | 09:00 | 10:30 | 11:15 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:15 | 16:00 | 16:15 | 16:30 | 17:10 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buttercrane (outward) | 08:50 | 09:00 | 10:30 | 11:15 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:15 | 18:15 | |||||
Dromalane (outward) | 08:51 | 09:01 | 10:31 | 11:16 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:16 | 18:16 | |||||
Maguires (outward) | 08:53 | 09:03 | 10:33 | 11:18 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:18 | 18:18 | |||||
Edencrieve (other direction) | 08:53 | 09:03 | 10:33 | 11:18 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:18 | 18:18 | |||||
Carrivemaclone (other direction) | 08:55 | 09:05 | 10:35 | 11:20 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:20 | 16:20 | 16:35 | 17:15 | 17:20 | 18:20 | |
Carrivemaclone Village (outward) | 08:55 | 09:05 | 10:35 | 11:20 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:20 | 18:20 | |||||
Mountain Rd (outward) | 08:56 | 09:06 | 10:36 | 11:21 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:21 | 18:21 | |||||
Village Cnr (outward) | 08:58 | 09:08 | 10:38 | 11:22 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:22 | 16:05 | 18:22 | ||||
Finnegans Forge (outward) | 09:00 | 09:10 | 10:40 | 11:23 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:23 | 18:23 | |||||
Carn Rd (outward) | 09:02 | 09:12 | 10:42 | 11:25 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:25 | 18:25 | |||||
Meigh (outward) | 11:27 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:27 | 18:27 | ||||||||
Meigh Chapel (outward) | 11:28 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:28 | 18:28 | ||||||||
Murray's Corner (inward) | 11:32 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:32 | 18:32 | ||||||||
Meigh Chapel (inward) | 11:36 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:36 | 18:36 | ||||||||
Meigh (outward) | 11:36 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:36 | 18:36 | ||||||||
Meigh (outward) | 09:05 | 09:15 | 10:45 | 11:37 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:37 | 16:12 | 16:37 | 16:52 | 17:32 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Chambres (outward) | 09:08 | 09:18 | 10:48 | 11:40 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:40 | 16:14 | 16:40 | 16:55 | 17:35 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Mehans Corner | 09:11 | 09:21 | 10:51 | ||||||||||
Adavoyle (outward) | 11:41 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:41 | 18:41 | ||||||||
Brennans (outward) | 11:44 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:44 | 16:44 | 16:59 | 17:39 | 17:44 | 18:44 | ||||
Ballynamona Rd (inward) | 11:45 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 13:45 | 18:45 | ||||||||
Forest Park (inward) | 09:14 | 09:24 | 10:54 | 16:19 | |||||||||
Dromintee St Patrick's Park (outward) | 11:47 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 13:47 | 16:47 | 17:02 | 17:42 | 17:47 | 18:47 | ||||
Dromintee Chapel (inward) | 09:15 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 11:48 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 13:48 | 16:20 | 16:48 | 17:03 | 17:43 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Tiffcrum (outward) | 09:16 | 09:26 | 10:56 | 11:50 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 13:50 | 18:50 | |||||
Forkhill (outward) | 09:19 | 09:29 | 10:59 | 11:53 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 13:53 | 18:53 | |||||
Forkhill (outward) | 09:20 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 11:55 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 13:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:10 | 17:50 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Sch Schooldays Only | Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays |
Forkhill, Post Office - Newry, Buscentre
Forkhill (outward) | 08:00 | 09:25 | 09:35 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:00 | 14:15 | 17:05 | 17:15 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Murray's Corner (inward) | 08:05 | |||||||||
Forkhill (outward) | 08:00 | 09:25 | 09:35 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:00 | 14:15 | 17:05 | 17:15 | |
Meigh (outward) | 08:08 | |||||||||
Tiffcrum (inward) | 08:01 | 09:27 | 09:37 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:02 | 14:17 | 17:07 | 17:17 | |
Dromintee Chapel (inward) | 08:03 | 09:29 | 09:39 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:04 | 14:19 | 17:09 | 17:19 | |
Dromintee St Patrick's Park (outward) | 09:32 | 09:42 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:07 | 14:22 | 17:12 | 17:22 | ||
Ballynamona Road (outward) | 09:33 | 09:43 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:08 | 14:23 | 17:13 | 17:23 | ||
Brennans (outward) | 08:05 | 09:35 | 09:45 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:10 | 14:25 | 17:15 | 17:25 | |
Station Rd (inward) | 09:38 | 09:48 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:13 | 14:28 | 17:18 | 17:28 | ||
Chambres (outward) | 08:10 | 09:40 | 09:50 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:15 | 14:30 | 17:20 | 17:30 | |
Meigh (inward) | 08:15 | 09:45 | 09:55 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:20 | 14:35 | 17:25 | 17:35 | |
Carn Rd (inward) | 08:09 | 08:18 | 09:46 | 09:56 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:21 | 14:36 | 17:26 | 17:36 |
Finnegans Forge (inward) | 08:10 | 08:20 | 09:47 | 09:57 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:22 | 14:37 | 17:27 | 17:37 |
Village Cnr (inward) | 08:12 | 08:23 | 09:49 | 09:59 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:24 | 14:39 | 17:29 | 17:39 |
Mountain Rd (inward) | 08:13 | 08:25 | 09:50 | 10:00 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:25 | 14:40 | 17:30 | 17:40 |
Big Bridge (inward) | 08:14 | 08:27 | 09:51 | 10:01 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:26 | 14:41 | 17:31 | 17:41 |
Carrivemaclone (other direction) | 08:15 | 09:52 | 10:02 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:27 | 14:42 | 17:32 | 17:42 | |
Edencrieve (other direction) | 08:17 | 09:53 | 10:03 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:28 | 14:43 | 17:33 | 17:43 | |
Maguires (inward) | 08:18 | 08:30 | 09:54 | 10:04 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:29 | 14:44 | 17:34 | 17:44 |
Dromalane (inward) | 08:20 | 08:31 | 09:56 | 10:06 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:31 | 14:46 | 17:36 | 17:46 |
Buttercrane (inward) | 08:22 | 08:33 | 09:58 | 10:08 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:33 | 14:48 | 17:38 | 17:48 |
Newry Buscentre | 08:25 | 08:35 | 10:00 | 10:10 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:35 | 14:50 | 17:40 | 17:50 |
Sch Schooldays Only | Sch Schooldays Only |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI