Bus Times

43 - Studham - Dunstable (Totternhoe - Eaton Bray - Leighton Buzzard)

A bus service operated by South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Outbound

Totternhoe, opp The Cross Keys PH 09:25 10:10
Totternhoe, o/s Castle Close 09:25 10:10
Totternhoe Knolls (o/s) 09:26 10:11
Clements End Common Road (W-bound) 08:28 11:21
Totternhoe, opp Church Green 09:27 10:12
Studham, adj Church Close 08:29 11:22
Totternhoe, opp St Giles' Church 09:27 10:12
Eaton Bray, opp School Lane 09:32 10:17
Studham Lower School (opp) 08:29 11:22
Eaton Bray, adj Woodside 09:32 10:17
Studham, o/s Red Lion 08:30 11:23
Eaton Bray, opp Wallace Drive 09:32 10:17
Eaton Bray, adj Park Lane 09:33 10:18
Studham, adj Southern Way 08:30 11:23
Eaton Bray, opp The Orchards 09:34 10:19
Studham Dunstable Rd (o/s 126) 08:30 11:23
Studham Lane (adj) 08:32 11:25
Great Billington, adj Hill View Lane 09:42 10:27
Leighton Buzzard, adj Warren Close 09:44 10:29
Whipsnade, o/s Chilterns Gateway Centre 08:36 11:29
Leighton Buzzard, opp Morrisons 09:47 10:32
Leighton Buzzard, opp Library 09:47 10:32
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 09:48 10:33
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 09:51 10:36
Dunstable, opp Whipsnade Road 08:41 11:34
Dunstable, opp Pipers Croft 08:41 11:34
Dunstable, adj Cemetery Lane 08:42 11:35
Dunstable, adj Meadway 08:42 11:35
Dunstable, adj Windermere Close 08:43 11:36
Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 08:45 11:38
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:45 11:38
Dunstable, adj Priory View 08:47 11:40
Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 08:48 11:41
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys (Stop W4) 08:48 11:41
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 08:48 11:41
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 08:49 11:42
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:50 11:43
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursdays only
On Thursdays, bus continues to Woburn Sands from Leighton Buzzard High Street as Service 47. Through fares are available.
Operates on Tuesdays only

Inbound

Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 11:01 14:46
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys (Stop W4) 11:01 14:46
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 12:44 13:28
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 12:47 13:31
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 12:47 13:31
Leighton Buzzard West Street (E-bound) 12:48 13:32
Leighton Buzzard, adj Morrisons 12:49 13:33
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 11:01 14:46
Leighton Buzzard, adj The Maltings 12:49 13:33
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 11:02 14:47
Leighton Buzzard, adj Narrow Gauge Railway 12:50 13:34
Great Billington, opp Hill View Lane 12:54 13:38
Eaton Bray, adj Dyers Road 12:59 13:43
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 11:03 14:48
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 11:04 14:49
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 11:04 14:49
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 11:06 14:51
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetry 11:06 14:51
Dunstable, adj Whipsnade Road 11:07 14:52
Whipsnade, o/s Chilterns Gateway Centre 11:12 14:57
Studham Lane (opp) 11:15s 15:00s
Eaton Bray, opp The Orchards 13:00 13:44
Eaton Bray, opp Park Lane 13:00 13:44
Studham Dunstable Rd (opp 126) 11:17s 15:02s
Eaton Bray, adj Wallace Drive 13:01 13:45
Studham, opp Southern Way 11:17s 15:02s
Eaton Bray, opp Woodside 13:01 13:45
Eaton Bray, adj School Lane 13:02 13:46
Studham, opp Red Lion 11:18s 15:03s
Totternhoe, o/s St Giles' Church 13:05 13:49
Studham Lower School (adj) 11:18s 15:03s
Totternhoe, adj Church Green 13:06 13:50
Studham, opp Church Close 11:18s 15:03s
Clements End Common Road (E-bound) 11:20 15:05
Totternhoe, opp Lancotbury Close 13:06 13:50
Totternhoe Knolls (opp) 13:07 13:51
Totternhoe, opp Castle Close 13:08 13:52
Totternhoe, o/s The Cross Keys PH 13:09 13:53
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursdays only
Operates on Tuesdays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

South Beds Dial-a-Ride