bustimes.org

43 - Studham - Dunstable (Totternhoe - Eaton Bray - Leighton Buzzard)

A bus service operated by South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Map

Outbound

Inbound

Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 11:01 14:46
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys (Stop W4) 11:01 14:46
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 12:44
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 12:47
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 12:47
Leighton Buzzard West Street (E-bound) 12:48
Leighton Buzzard, adj Morrisons 12:49
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 11:01 14:46
Leighton Buzzard, adj The Maltings 12:50
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 11:02 14:47
Leighton Buzzard, adj Narrow Gauge Railway 12:50
Great Billington Leighton Road (SE-bound) 12:54
Eaton Bray, adj Dyers Road 12:59
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 11:03 14:48
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 11:04 14:49
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 11:04 14:49
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 11:06 14:51
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetry 11:06 14:51
Dunstable, adj Whipsnade Road 11:07 14:52
Whipsnade, o/s Chilterns Gateway Centre 11:12 14:57
Studham Lane (opp) 11:15s 15:00s
Eaton Bray, opp The Orchards 13:00
Eaton Bray, opp Park Lane 13:00
Studham, o/s Dunstable Road 11:16s 15:01s
Eaton Bray, adj Wallace Drive 13:01
Studham, opp Southern Way 11:17s 15:02s
Eaton Bray, opp Woodside 13:01
Eaton Bray, adj School Lane 13:02
Studham, opp Red Lion 11:18s 15:03s
Totternhoe, o/s St Giles' Church 13:05
Studham Lower School (adj) 11:18s 15:03s
Totternhoe, adj Church Green 13:06
Studham, opp Church Close 11:18s 15:03s
Clements End Common Road (E-bound) 11:20 15:05
Totternhoe, opp Lancotbury Close 13:06
Totternhoe Knolls (opp) 13:07
Totternhoe, opp Castle Close 13:08
Totternhoe, o/s The Cross Keys 13:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Beds Dial-a-Ride