🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital via Singleton Hospital

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Swansea - Morriston Hospital via Singleton Hospital

Swansea Bus Station (Stand S) 09:00 10:40 12:00 13:30 15:10 17:20
Swansea Civic Centre (via Ramp) (Stop 2) 09:03 10:43 12:03 13:33 15:13 17:23
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 4) 09:03 10:43 12:03 13:33 15:13 17:23
Guildhall, at The Slip 09:05 10:45 12:05 13:35 15:15 17:25
Guildhall, before Crown Court 09:06 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:16 17:26
Guildhall St Helens Crescent (nr 21) 09:07 10:47 12:07 13:37 15:17 17:27
Swansea, before King Edward Road Shops 09:08 10:48 12:08 13:38 15:18 17:28
Brynmill, opp St Gabriel's Church 09:09 10:49 12:09 13:39 15:19 17:29
Brynmill, before Roundabout 09:10 10:50 12:10 13:40 15:20 17:30
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 09:10 10:50 12:10 13:40 15:20 17:30
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 09:13 10:53 12:13 13:43 15:23 17:33
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 09:16 10:56 12:16 13:46 15:26 17:36
Singleton, opp Hospital 09:16 10:56 12:16 13:46 15:26 17:36
Sketty Green (nr) 09:17 10:57 12:17 13:47 15:27 17:37
Singleton Derwen Fawr Road (opp 22) 09:18 12:18 13:48
Sketty De-La-Beche Road (o/s Park) 10:59 15:29 17:39
Derwen Fawr, after Coed Celyn Road 09:20 12:20 13:50
Lower Sketty Saunders Way Lower (o/s 5) 09:21 12:21 13:51
Derwen Fawr, before Hendy Close 09:21 12:21 13:51
Sketty, after Valley View 09:21 12:21 13:51
Sketty Saunders Way Upper (nr junct) 09:22 12:22 13:52
Sketty, o/s Sports & Social Club 09:23 12:23 13:53
Sketty Aneurin Way (nr 55) 09:24 12:24 13:54
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 09:26 12:26 13:56
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 09:27 12:27 13:57
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 09:28 12:28 13:58
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 09:29 12:29 13:59
Sketty Cross (Stop 2) 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:41
Sketty, after Library 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:42
Cwm Gwyn, nr Swansea College 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:44
Cwm Gwyn, nr Broadway 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:45
Townhill, after Campus 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:46
Townhill Police Station (nr former) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:48
Townhill Road (opp Park) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:48
Townhill, opp Fairfield Club 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:49
Mayhill, o/s Shops 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:50
Mayhill, before Tegid Road 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:51
Mayhill, opp Post Office 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:52
Mayhill, after Gwili Terrace 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:52
Mayhill Townhill Road (nr junct) 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:52
Mayhill Turn (after) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:53
Mayhill Gors Avenue End (opp 49) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:53
Mayhill, after Dewi Terrace 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:53
Townhill, before Gwent Road 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:54
Townhill Elphin Road (o/s 72) 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:55
Townhill, before Elphin Cross 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:56
Cockett Gwynedd Avenue West (o/s 311) 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:57
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 09:48 11:17 12:48 14:17 15:48 17:57
Cockett, opp St Peter's Church 09:49 11:18 12:49 14:18 15:49 17:58
Cockett Station (after former) 09:50 11:19 12:50 14:19 15:50 17:59
Cockett Weig Fach Lane (end) 11:21 14:21 18:01
Cockett, before Grampian Way 11:21 14:21 18:01
Cockett, after Snowdon Drive 11:22 14:22 18:02
Fforestfach Cross (after) 07:52 09:52 11:24 12:52 14:24 15:52 18:04
Ravenhill Cross (before) 07:53 09:53 11:25 12:53 14:25 15:53 18:05
Caereithin Cross (before) 07:54 09:54 11:26 12:54 14:26 15:54 18:06
Blaenymaes, after Ffordd y Brain 07:54 09:54 11:26 12:54 14:26 15:54 18:06
Port Mead, o/s Farm Shop 07:55 09:55 11:27 12:55 14:27 15:55 18:07
Port Mead, before Cadle Crescent 07:55 09:55 11:27 12:55 14:27 15:55 18:07
Cadle Woodford Road Lower (o/s 5) 07:56 09:56 11:28 12:56 14:28 15:56 18:08
Port Mead Woodford Road Shops (o/s 61 - 67) 07:56 09:56 11:28 12:56 14:28 15:56 18:08
Port Mead Woodford Road Upper (nr 140) 07:57 09:57 11:29 12:57 14:29 15:57 18:09
Port Mead, after Blaen-y-Maes Roundabout 07:58 09:58 11:30 12:58 14:30 15:58 18:10
Port Mead, before Blaen-y-Maes Drive 07:59 09:59 11:31 12:59 14:31 15:59 18:11
Blaenymaes Broughton Avenue (nr 39) 08:00 10:00 11:32 13:00 14:32 16:00 18:12
Caereithin, before St Cenydd Road 08:00 10:00 11:32 13:00 14:32 16:00 18:12
Caereithin Mynydd Newydd Road (o/s 75) 08:01 10:01 11:33 13:01 14:33 16:01 18:13
Penlan, opp First Cymru Depot 08:02 10:02 11:34 13:02 14:34 16:02 18:14
Penlan, after Roundabout 08:04 10:04 11:36 13:04 14:36 16:04 18:16
Penlan, before Morlais Road 08:04 10:04 11:36 13:04 14:36 16:04 18:16
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd (opp 125) 08:05 10:05 11:37 13:05 14:37 16:05 18:17
Penlan Steps (o/s) 08:06 10:06 11:38 13:06 14:38 16:06 18:18
Treboeth, before Gospel Hall 08:07 10:07 11:39 13:07 14:39 16:07 18:19
Tirdeunaw, before Visteon Club 08:07 10:07 11:39 13:07 14:39 16:07 18:19
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 08:08
Mynydd-Bach, after Caersalem Cross 10:08 11:40 13:08 14:40 16:08 18:20
Clase, o/s Community Centre 08:11
Mynydd-Bach Welcome Inn (nr former) 10:09 11:41 13:09 14:41 16:09 18:21
Clase, after Rheidol Flats 10:10 11:42 13:10 14:42 16:10 18:22
Clase, after Roundabout 08:11 10:11 11:43 13:11 14:43 16:11 18:23
Clase, after Beacons View Road 08:12 10:12 11:44 13:12 14:44 16:12 18:24
DVLA, before Oakwood Avenue 08:12 10:12 11:44 13:12 14:44 16:12 18:24
DVLA, after Honeysuckle Drive 08:13 10:13 11:45 13:13 14:45 16:13 18:25
Dvla (o/s) 08:14 10:14 11:46 13:14 14:46 16:14 18:26
Dvla (nr) 08:15 10:15 11:47 13:15 14:47 16:15 18:27
Llangyfelach Clasemont Road (nr 357) 08:18 10:18 11:50 13:18 14:50 16:18 18:30
Llangyfelach, before Roundabout 08:18 10:18 11:50 13:18 14:50 16:18 18:30
Pantlasau, in Pant Lasau Road 08:20 10:20 11:52 13:20 14:52 16:20 18:32
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 08:23 10:23 11:55 13:23 14:55 16:23 18:35
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 08:24 10:24 11:56 13:24 14:56 16:24 18:36

Morriston Hospital - Swansea via Singleton Hospital

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 08:27 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:37
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 08:27 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:37
Pantlasau, in Pant Lasau Road 08:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:40
Llangyfelach, after Roundabout 08:32 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:42
Llangyfelach Clasemont Road (opp 355) 08:33 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:43
Dvla (opp) 08:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:46
DVLA, after Honeysuckle Drive 08:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:46
DVLA, after Oakwood Avenue 08:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:46
Clase, after Beacons View Road 08:37 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:47
Clase, before Roundabout 08:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:48
Clase, nr Rheidol Court 08:39 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:49
Mynydd-Bach Welcome Inn (nr former) 08:39 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:49
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 08:41 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:51
Clase, after Visteon Club 08:42 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:52
Treboeth, after Gospel Hall 08:42 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:52
Penlan Steps (opp) 08:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:53
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd (nr 147) 08:44 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:54
Penlan, after Morlais Road 08:44 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:54
Penlan, after Roundabout 08:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:56
Ravenhill, o/s First Cymru Depot 08:47 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:57
Caereithin Mynydd Newydd Road (opp 75) 08:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:58
Blaenymaes, o/s Blaen-y-maes Family Centre 08:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:59
Port Mead, before Briars Court 08:50 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 19:00
Port Mead, after Blaen-y-Maes Roundabout 08:52 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 19:02
Port Mead Woodford Road Upper (o/s 138) 08:52 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 19:02
Port Mead, after Woodford Road Shops 08:52 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 19:02
Cadle Woodford Road Lower (o/s 2) 08:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 19:03
Port Mead, before Cadlewood Road 08:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 19:04
Port Mead, after Cadle Crescent 08:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 19:04
Blaenymaes, opp Farm Shop 08:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 19:04
Blaenymaes, after Ffordd y Brain 08:55 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 19:05
Caereithin, after Caereithen Cross 08:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 19:06
Ravenhill Cross (after) 08:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 19:06
Fforestfach Cross (after) 08:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 19:08
Cockett Station (before former) 08:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 19:08
Cockett, after St Peter's Church 08:59 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 19:09
Cockett, nr Allotments 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 19:10
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 19:10
Townhill, after Elphin Crescent 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 19:13
Townhill Elphin Road East (opp 36) 09:04 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 19:14
Townhill, after Gwent Road 09:04 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 19:14
Mayhill, before Dewi Terrace 09:05 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 19:15
Mayhill Gors Avenue Middle (o/s 57) 09:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 19:16
Mayhill, after Gors Avenue 09:07 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 19:17
Mayhill, before Gwili Terrace 09:07 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 19:17
Mayhill, before Post Office 09:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 19:18
Mayhill, before Alun Road 09:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 19:18
Mayhill, after Shops 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 19:19
Mayhill, o/s Fairfield Club 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 19:19
Townhill Road (o/s Park) 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 19:20
Townhill, before Graiglwyd Square 09:12 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 19:22
Townhill, o/s Campus 09:13 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 19:23
Cwm Gwyn, nr Broadway 09:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 19:24
Cwm Gwyn, nr Swansea College 09:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 19:26
Sketty, opp Library 09:17 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 19:27
Sketty Cross (after) 09:18 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 19:28
Sketty Dillwyn Road (o/s Church) 09:19 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 19:29
Sketty, before Admirals Walk 09:20 11:20 12:50
Sketty Green (nr) 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:30
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 09:22 11:22 12:52
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 09:24 11:24 12:54
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 09:24 11:24 12:54
Sketty New Mill Road (opp 54) 09:26 11:26 12:56
Sketty, before Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive 09:26 11:26 12:56
Derwen Fawr, after Saunders Way Upper 09:27 11:27 12:57
Sketty, before Valley View 09:27 11:27 12:57
Sketty, before Cherry Grove 09:28 11:28 12:58
Derwen Fawr Saunders Way Lower (opp 3) 09:29 11:29 12:59
Sketty, before Coed Celyn Road 09:29 11:29 12:59
Singleton, at Sketty Green 09:31 11:31 13:01
Singleton, o/s Hospital 09:33 11:33 13:03 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:32
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 09:34 11:34 13:04 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:34
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 09:37 11:37 13:07 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:37
Singleton, opp Swansea University 09:38 11:38 13:08 14:28 15:58 17:28 19:38
Brynmill, after Roundabout 09:41 11:41 13:11 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:41
Brynmill, o/s St Gabriels Church 09:41 11:41 13:11 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:41
Swansea, after King Edward Road Shops 09:42 11:42 13:12 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:42
Swansea St Helens Crescent (nr Oscar Chess House) 09:43 11:43 13:13 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:43
Guildhall St Helens Crescent (o/s 6) 09:43 11:43 13:13 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:43
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 09:44 11:44 13:14 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:44
Guildhall, at The Slip 09:44 11:44 13:14 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:44
Swansea Bus Station (Stand S) 09:48 11:48 13:18 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel