bustimes.org

430 - Cardigan - Narberth via Cilgerran, Crymych

A bus service operated by Richards Bros

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Monday to Friday

Cardigan - Narberth via Cilgerran, Crymych

Cardigan, opp Tesco 09:27 13:27 17:00
Cardigan, after Feidr Henffordd 09:27 13:27 17:00
Cardigan, opp Rugby Ground 09:28 13:28 17:01
Cardigan, o/s Finch Square A 07:45 09:30 13:30 17:03
Penybryn Pen-y-bryn Arms 07:48 09:33 13:33 17:06
Penybryn, opp Bridell House 07:48
Cilgerran, before Castle Square 09:35 13:35 17:08
Cilgerran, after Cardiff Arms 09:36 13:36 17:09
Cilgerran, opp Garage 09:36 13:36 17:09
Pontrhydyceirt, before Llwyncelyn Turn 09:39 13:39 17:12
Cilgerran, opp Garage 09:41 13:41 17:14
Ty Rhos Chapel (opp) 09:44 13:44 17:17
Rhos Hill (before) 07:51 09:45 13:45 17:18
Boncath Inn (o/s) 09:50 13:50 17:23
Blaenffos, nr School 07:54 09:53 13:53 17:26
Blaenffos, after Erw-wen 07:54 09:53 13:53 17:26
Crymych Arms Hotel (before) 07:58 09:57 13:57 17:30
Crymych, after Capel Antioch 07:59 09:58 13:58 17:31
Crymych, o/s Preseli School 07:59 09:58 13:58 17:31
Hermon, nr Capel Brynmyrnach 08:04 10:03 14:03 17:36
Pentre-galar (at) 10:08 14:08
Glandy Cross, before Cross Inn 10:13 14:13
Efailwen (at) 10:15 14:15
Llandissilio Rhos Villa (o/s Springhill) 10:16 14:16
Llandissilio, opp Angel Inn 10:18 14:18
Llandissilio, o/s Brynconin Primary School 10:18 14:18
Llandissilio, after Pwll-Quarry Cross 10:18 14:18
Clunderwen, before War Memorial 10:21 14:21
Clunderwen, o/s Playing Field 10:21 14:21
Narberth Jesse Road (o/s Tegfryn House) 10:29 14:29
Narberth Primary School (o/s former) 10:31 14:31

Narberth - Cardigan via Cilgerran, Crymych

Narberth, o/s Farmers Arms 11:15 15:15
Narberth Jesse Road (opp Petrol Station) 11:15 15:15
Clunderwen, after Playing Field 11:19 15:19
Clunderwen, before War Memorial 11:20 15:20
Llandissilio, before Pwll-Quarry Cross 11:22 15:22
Llandissilio, opp Brynconin Primary School 11:22 15:22
Llandissilio, o/s Angel Inn 11:23 15:23
Llandissilio Bryngwyn (opp Springhill) 11:24 15:24
Efailwen (before Rhoswyn) 11:26 15:26
Glandy Cross, before Cross Inn 11:28 15:28
Pentre-galar (before) 11:32 15:32
Pentre-galar (at) 11:33 15:33
Hermon, nr Capel Brynmyrnach 08:05 11:38 15:38 17:40
Crymych, opp Preseli School 08:09 11:42 15:42 17:44
Crymych, after Capel Antioch 08:10 11:43 15:43 17:45
Crymych Arms Hotel (o/s) 08:10 11:43 15:43 17:45
Blaenffos, before Erw-wen 08:15 11:48 15:48 17:50
Blaenffos School (o/s Chapel) 08:15 11:48 15:48 17:50
Boncath Inn (o/s) 08:18 11:51 15:51 17:53
Rhos Hill (nr) 08:23 11:56 15:56 17:58
Ty Rhos Chapel (o/s) 08:24 11:57 15:57 17:59
Cilgerran, opp Garage 08:27 12:00 16:00 18:02
Pontrhydyceirt, before Llwyncelyn Turn 08:30 12:03 16:03 18:05
Cilgerran, before Cardiff Arms 08:32 12:05 16:05 18:07
Cilgerran, after Castle Square 08:32 12:05 16:05 18:07
Penybryn, before Pen-y-bryn Arms 08:37 12:10 16:10 18:12
Bridgend, after Ridgeway Estate 08:41 12:14 16:14 18:16
Bridgend, after Golwg-y-castell 08:41 12:14 16:14 18:16
Cardigan Grosvenor Hill (top) 08:42 12:15 16:15 18:17
Cardigan, nr Ship Inn 08:42 12:15 16:15 18:17
Cardigan Commercial Hotel (nr former) 08:43 12:16 16:16 18:18
Cardigan, o/s Finch Square A 08:44 12:17 16:17 18:19
Cardigan, opp Tesco 08:46 12:19 16:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Richards Bros