432 - Stafford - Eccleshall
A bus service operated by Chaserider
- Timetable
- Map
Stafford to Eccleshall
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B4) | 06:25 | 07:45 | 09:25 | 10:35 | 11:25 | 12:35 | 14:25 | 15:20 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stafford, opp St Patricks Street | 06:25 | 07:45 | 09:25 | 10:35 | 11:25 | 12:35 | 14:25 | 15:21 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Stafford, adj Greyfriars Way | 06:26 | 07:46 | 09:26 | 10:36 | 11:26 | 12:36 | 14:26 | 15:22 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Stafford, opp Northfield Village | 15:24 | |||||||||
Tillington, opp Alliance Street | 06:27 | 07:47 | 09:27 | 10:37 | 11:27 | 12:37 | 14:27 | 16:37 | 17:37 | |
Tillington, opp The Common | 15:25 | |||||||||
Tillington, adj Brooklands House | 06:27 | 07:47 | 09:27 | 10:37 | 11:27 | 12:37 | 14:27 | 16:37 | 17:37 | |
Holmcroft, opp North Avenue | 15:26 | |||||||||
Tillington, opp St Bertelin's Church | 06:28 | 07:48 | 09:28 | 10:38 | 11:28 | 12:38 | 14:28 | 16:38 | 17:38 | |
Holmcroft, adj Crispin Court | 15:27 | |||||||||
Cresswell Manor Farm, opp Woodlands Road | 06:28 | 07:48 | 09:28 | 10:38 | 11:28 | 12:38 | 14:28 | 16:38 | 17:38 | |
Trinity Fields, adj Redhill | 15:28 | |||||||||
Cresswell Manor Farm, adj Creswell Farm Drive | 06:29 | 07:49 | 09:29 | 10:39 | 11:29 | 12:39 | 14:29 | 16:39 | 17:39 | |
Trinity Fields, adj Crab Lane | 15:29 | |||||||||
Cresswell Manor Farm, adj Manor Grove | 06:29 | 07:49 | 09:29 | 10:39 | 11:29 | 12:39 | 14:29 | 16:39 | 17:39 | |
Parkside, opp Ashridge Walk | 15:33 | |||||||||
Parkside, adj Shopping Precinct | 15:35 | |||||||||
Parkside, adj Darnford Close | 15:35 | |||||||||
Parkside, adj Barlaston Close | 15:36 | |||||||||
Creswell Drive (adj) | 06:30 | 07:50 | 09:30 | 10:40 | 11:30 | 12:40 | 14:30 | 15:39 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Great Bridgeford, opp Whitgreave Lane | 06:34 | 07:54 | 09:34 | 10:44 | 11:34 | 12:44 | 14:34 | 15:42 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Great Bridgeford, adj Jasmine Road | 06:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 15:43 | ||||||
Great Bridgeford, adj Village Hall | 07:55 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:35 | 16:45 | 17:45 | ||||
Walton Hall School (nr) | 06:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 15:48 | ||||||
Ladfordfields Industrial Park (opp) | 07:57 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:37 | 16:47 | 17:47 | ||||
Walton Hall School (opp) | 06:41 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 15:49 | ||||||
Knightley, adj Grange Road | 08:03 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:43 | 16:53 | 17:53 | ||||
Eccleshall, adj Green Lane | 06:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 15:51 | ||||||
Woodseaves, opp Willowcroft | 08:04 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:44 | 16:54 | 17:54 | ||||
Woodseaves, adj Cock Inn PH | 08:04 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:44 | 16:54 | 17:54 | ||||
Whitley Heath, adj Cash Lane | 08:06 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:46 | 16:56 | 17:56 | ||||
Wootton, adj Wincote Lane | 08:09 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:49 | 16:59 | 17:59 | ||||
Eccleshall, adj Cross Butts | 08:10 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 14:50 | 17:00 | 18:00 | ||||
Eccleshall, adj Post Office | 06:44 | 08:11 | 09:44 | 11:01 | 11:44 | 13:01 | 14:51 | 15:52 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Eccleshall, adj Castle Mews | 06:45 | 08:12 | 09:45 | 11:02 | 11:45 | 13:02 | 14:52 | 15:53 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Eccleshall to Stafford
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Chaserider
- Website
- www.chaserider.co.uk
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service