433 - The Square Roscommon - Galway Cathedral

A bus service operated by Bus4u

Mart Road, stop 555751 - Galway Cathedral

Roscommon Mart Road 06:0007:0008:3012:0015:3018:30
Athleague 06:1007:1008:4012:1015:4018:40
Mount Talbot (stop 553971) 06:1507:1508:4512:1515:4518:45
Ballygar (stop 550401) 06:2007:2008:5012:2015:5018:50
Newgrove Newbridge 06:2607:2608:5612:2615:5618:56
Mountbellew Bridge Mountbellew Square 06:3507:3509:0512:3516:0519:05
Moylough (stop 556041) 06:4007:4009:1012:4016:1019:10
Abbeyknockmoy (stop 550441) 06:5507:5509:2512:5516:3019:25
Turloughmore 07:0208:0209:3213:0216:3719:32
Knockdoemore Lackagh 07:0508:0509:3513:0516:4019:35
Claregalway Cois Chlair 07:10s08:10s09:40s13:10s16:45s19:40s
Galway Cathedral 07:3008:3010:0013:3017:0520:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Galway Cathedral - Mart Road, stop 555751

Galway Cathedral 07:4510:3014:0017:3018:3021:15
Claregalway 08:05p10:50p14:20p17:50p18:50p21:35p
Knockdoemore Lackagh 08:1010:5514:2517:5518:5521:40
Turloughmore 08:1310:5814:2817:5818:5821:43
Abbeyknockmoy (stop 550441) 08:2011:0514:3518:0519:0521:50
Moylough (stop 556041) 08:3511:2014:5018:2019:2022:05
Mountbellew Bridge Mountbellew Square 08:4011:2514:5518:2519:2522:10
Newgrove Newbridge 08:4911:3415:0418:3419:3422:19
Ballygar (stop 550471) 08:5511:4015:1018:4019:4022:25
Mount Talbot (stop 553991) 09:0011:4515:1518:4519:4522:30
Athleague 09:0511:5015:2018:5019:5022:35
Roscommon Mart Road 09:1512:0015:3019:0020:0022:45

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 23 April 2024

Bus4u

Website
Twitter
@bus4unet