bustimes.org

433 - Kings Parade - Castle Street

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Kings Parade to Castle Street

New Brighton Morrisons (Stop A) 06:16 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:34 08:56 09:18 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 16:40 17:05 17:30 then every 20 minutes until 18:30
New Brighton, opp Cressingham Road 06:17 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:35 08:57 09:19 09:41 16:41 17:06 17:31 18:31
New Brighton Seabank Road (Adjacent) 06:18 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:36 08:58 09:20 09:42 16:42 17:07 17:32 18:32
New Brighton Fern Hill (Adjacent) 06:19 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:37 08:59 09:21 09:43 16:43 17:08 17:33 18:33
New Brighton Princess Road (Opposite) 06:20 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:38 09:00 09:22 09:44 16:44 17:09 17:34 18:34
Liscard, adj Penkett Road 06:21 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:39 09:01 09:23 09:45 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:35
Liscard Zig Zag Road (Adjacent) 06:22 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:40 09:02 09:24 09:46 16:46 17:11 17:36 18:36
Liscard Mortuary Road (Opposite) 06:23 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:41 09:03 09:25 09:47 16:47 17:12 17:37 18:37
Liscard Egerton Grove (Opposite) 06:24 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:42 09:04 09:26 09:48 16:48 17:13 17:38 18:38
Liscard Monk Road (Stop D) 06:26 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:44 09:06 09:28 09:50 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:40
Liscard, opp Croxteth Avenue 06:26 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:44 09:06 09:28 09:50 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:40
Liscard, adj Martins Lane 06:27 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:45 09:07 09:29 09:51 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:41
Liscard, adj Eaton Avenue 06:28 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:46 09:08 09:30 09:52 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:42
S Egremont Parkside (Opposite) 06:29 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:47 09:09 09:31 09:53 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:43
S Egremont Littledale Road (Adjacent) 06:30 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:48 09:10 09:32 09:54 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:44
Seacombe Wheatland Lane (Adjacent) 06:31 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:49 09:11 09:33 09:55 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:45
Somerville Karslake Road (Adjacent) 06:32 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:34 09:56 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:46
Somerville, adj Eastcroft Road 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:35 09:57 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:47
Somerville, adj Ilford Avenue 06:34 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:15 09:36 09:58 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:48
Poulton Road (Adjacent) 06:35 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:37 09:59 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:49
Poulton Gorsedale Road (Adjacent) 06:37 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:39 10:01 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:51
Vauxhall Juvenal Street (Adjacent) 06:46 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:10 17:10 17:35 18:00 19:00
Liverpool Hood street (Adjacent) 06:48 07:06 07:28 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:12 17:12 17:37 18:02 19:02
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 06:48 07:07 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:32 09:52 10:12 17:12 17:37 18:02 19:02
Liverpool Derby Square (Stop LC) 06:49 07:08 07:30 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 17:13 17:38 18:03 19:03
Liverpool Castle Street (Adjacent) 06:50 07:09 07:31 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 17:14 17:39 18:04 19:04

Castle Street to Kings Parade

Liverpool North John Street (Stop CB) 07:18 07:41 08:03 08:26 08:47 09:08 then every 20 minutes until 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:12 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28
Liverpool The Metquarter (Stop SC) 07:21 07:44 08:06 08:29 08:50 09:11 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:15 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
Vauxhall Leeds Street (Adjacent) 07:23 07:46 08:08 08:31 08:52 09:13 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:18 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:33
Poulton Norwood Road (Adjacent) 07:34 07:57 08:19 08:42 09:03 09:24 16:04 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:35 17:51 18:08 18:24 18:44
Poulton Oxton Road (Adjacent) 07:35 07:58 08:20 08:43 09:04 09:25 16:05 16:29 16:52 17:12 17:36 17:52 18:09 18:25 18:45
Somerville, adj Clifford Road 07:36 07:59 08:21 08:44 09:05 09:26 16:06 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:37 17:53 18:10 18:26 18:46
Somerville, adj Canterbury Road 07:37 08:00 08:22 08:45 09:06 09:27 16:07 16:31 16:54 17:14 17:38 17:54 18:11 18:27 18:47
Somerville Hallville Road (Adjacent) 07:37 08:00 08:22 08:45 09:06 09:27 16:07 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:27 18:47
Seacombe, adj Bulkeley Road 07:38 08:01 08:23 08:46 09:07 09:28 16:08 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:40 17:56 18:12 18:28 18:48
S Egremont Walshingham Road (Adjacent) 07:39 08:02 08:24 08:47 09:08 09:29 16:09 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:41 17:57 18:13 18:29 18:49
Liscard Church Street (Opposite) 07:41 08:04 08:26 08:49 09:10 09:31 16:11 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:42 17:58 18:15 18:31 18:51
Liscard, opp Chatsworth Avenue 07:41 08:04 08:26 08:49 09:10 09:31 16:11 16:36 16:59 17:19 17:43 17:59 18:15 18:31 18:51
Liscard, opp Martins Lane 07:42 08:05 08:27 08:50 09:11 09:32 16:12 16:37 17:00 17:20 17:44 18:00 18:16 18:32 18:52
Liscard Road (Stop E) 07:43 08:06 08:28 08:51 09:12 09:33 16:13 16:38 17:01 17:21 17:45 18:01 18:17 18:33 18:53
Liscard Conway Street (Stop A) 07:45 08:08 08:30 08:53 09:14 09:35 16:15 16:40 17:03 17:23 17:47 18:03 18:19 18:35 18:55
Liscard Egerton Grove (Adjacent) 07:46 08:09 08:31 08:54 09:15 09:36 16:16 16:41 17:04 17:24 17:48 18:04 18:20 18:36 18:56
Liscard Mortuary Road (Adjacent) 07:47 08:10 08:32 08:55 09:16 09:37 16:17 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:49 18:05 18:21 18:37 18:57
Liscard Grange Avenue (Adjacent) 07:48 08:11 08:33 08:56 09:17 09:38 16:18 16:43 17:06 17:26 17:50 18:06 18:22 18:38 18:58
New Brighton Earlston Road (Adjacent) 07:49 08:12 08:34 08:57 09:18 09:39 16:19 16:44 17:07 17:27 17:51 18:07 18:23 18:39 18:59
New Brighton Princess Road (Adjacent) 07:50 08:13 08:35 08:58 09:19 09:40 16:20 16:45 17:08 17:28 17:52 18:08 18:24 18:40 19:00
New Brighton Sandridge Road (Adjacent) 07:51 08:14 08:36 08:59 09:20 09:41 16:21 16:46 17:09 17:29 17:53 18:09 18:25 18:41 19:01
New Brighton Seabank Road (Opposite) 07:52 08:15 08:37 09:00 09:21 09:42 16:22 16:47 17:10 17:30 17:54 18:10 18:26 18:42 19:02
New Brighton, adj Cressingham Road 07:53 08:16 08:38 09:01 09:22 09:43 16:23 16:48 17:11 17:31 17:55 18:11 18:27 18:43 19:03
New Brighton Kings Parade (Near) 07:55 08:18 08:40 09:03 09:24 09:45 16:25 16:50 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:13 18:29 18:45 19:05

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 25 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside