bustimes.org

43A - Canterbury - Sandwich

A service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Canterbury - Sandwich

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D3) 07:20 07:35
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 07:20 07:35
Canterbury, adj Ivy Lane 07:20 07:35
Canterbury, opp Barton Court School 07:21 07:36
Canterbury, opp Windmill Road 07:22 07:37
Canterbury, opp St Martin's Hospital 07:23 07:38
Canterbury, adj Golf Club 07:23 07:38
Canterbury, adj Stodmarsh Road 07:24 07:39
Canterbury, adj Polo Farm 07:25 07:40
Canterbury Fishpool Bottom (E-bound) 07:26 07:41
Littlebourne, adj The Evenhill 07:29 07:44
Littlebourne, adj Jubilee Road 07:30 07:45
Littlebourne, opp The Maltings 07:31 07:46
Littlebourne, opp Lee Priory 07:32 07:47
Littlebourne, adj Cherville Lane 07:32 07:47
Bramling, opp The Haywain 07:33 07:48
Wingham Green (NE-bound) 07:34 07:49
Wingham, adj Church 07:36 07:51
Wingham, adj The Anchor 07:38 07:53
Wingham, adj The Paddock 07:38 07:53
Wingham, adj Wildlife Park 07:40 07:55
Shatterling, opp The Old Chapel 07:42 07:58
Shatterling, adj The Frog and Orange 07:43 08:00
Ash Guilton Corner (SE-bound) 07:45 08:02
Ash, opp The Volunteer 07:46 08:02
Ash, adj The Chequer Inn 07:47 08:04
Ash, opp Street End Corner 07:48 08:04
Ash, opp Mill Field 07:49 08:04
Ash, opp Langdon Avenue 07:50 08:05
Ash, opp Old Radar Station 07:51 08:06
Marshborough Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:06
Woodnesborough, adj Oak House 07:54 08:07
Woodnesborough, opp Foxborough Close 08:08
Eastry, opp Drainless Road 08:12
Eastry, opp Statenborough Lane 08:14
Sandwich Bypass (E-bound) 08:22
Woodnesborough, adj Melville Lea 07:56
Woodnesborough, adj Claremont Terrace 07:56
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens West 07:57
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens East 07:57
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road West 07:58
Sandwich, adj Burch Avenue 07:58
Sandwich, opp Hazelwood Meadow 07:59
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 08:01
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 08:03
Sandwich Technology School Grounds (in) 08:07 08:25
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 08:07 08:25
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 08:09 08:27
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 08:10 08:28
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 08:11 08:29
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 08:14
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 08:32

Sandwich - Canterbury

Eastry, adj Old Hospital 06:26
Eastry, opp Mill Green 06:26
Eastry, adj Albion Road 06:27
Eastry, opp Gore Road 06:27
Eastry, opp Orchard Road 06:27
Eastry Poison Cross (NE-bound) 06:27
Eastry, adj Drainless Road 06:28
Woodnesborough, adj Foxborough Close 06:29
Woodnesborough, adj Melville Lea 06:30
Woodnesborough, adj Claremont Terrace 06:31
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens West 06:32
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens East 06:32
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road West 06:33
Sandwich, adj Burch Avenue 06:34
Sandwich, opp Hazelwood Meadow 06:35
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 06:39
06:40 15:30
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 06:41 15:35
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 06:41 15:36
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 06:41 15:38
Sandwich Technology School Grounds (in) 15:42
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 06:42
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 15:42
Sandwich Bypass (W-bound) 06:42
Eastry, adj Drainless Road 06:42
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 15:43
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 15:43
Sandwich, adj Hazelwood Meadow 15:45
Sandwich, opp Burch Avenue 15:46
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens East 15:47
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens West 15:47
Ash, adj Each End 06:46
Woodnesborough, opp Claremont Terrace 15:48
Ash, adj Collar Makers Green 06:47
Woodnesborough, opp Melville Lea 15:50
Ash, adj Cherry Garden Lane 06:47
Ash, opp White Post Gardens 06:48
Woodnesborough Palm Tree Crossroads (NW-bound) 15:51
Marshborough Road (W-bound) 15:52
Ash, adj Old Radar Station 15:53
Ash, adj Langdon Avenue 15:55
Ash, adj Mill Field 15:56
Ash, adj Street End Corner 06:48 15:56
Ash, opp The Chequer Inn 06:49 15:58
Ash, adj The Volunteer 06:49 15:58
Ash Guilton Corner (NW-bound) 06:49 15:59
Shatterling, opp The Frog and Orange 06:51 16:01
Shatterling, adj The Old Chapel 06:52 16:02
Wingham, opp Wildlife Park 06:53 16:03
Wingham, opp The Paddock 06:54 16:05
Wingham, opp The Anchor 06:55 16:06
Wingham, opp Church 06:56 16:07
Wingham Green (SW-bound) 06:57 16:08
Bramling, o/s The Haywain 06:58 16:09
Littlebourne, opp Cherville Lane 06:59 16:10
Littlebourne, adj Lee Priory 06:59 16:11
Littlebourne, adj The Maltings 07:01 16:13
Littlebourne, opp Jubilee Road 07:01 16:13
Littlebourne, opp The Evenhill 07:02 16:14
Canterbury Fishpool Bottom (W-bound) 07:05 16:17
Canterbury, opp Polo Farm 07:07 16:19
Canterbury, opp Stodmarsh Road 07:08 16:20
Canterbury, opp Golf Club 07:09 16:21
Canterbury, o/s St Martin's Hospital 07:09 16:21
Canterbury, adj Windmill Road 07:10 16:22
Canterbury, adj Barton Court School 07:11 16:23
Canterbury, opp Ivy Lane 07:12 16:24
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 07:12 16:24
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:14 16:26

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South East